South Harrison High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 3 District 16


Last Game
4/23 at Cameron   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 9 - 13
Junior Varsity:   Win 5 - 1
Next Game
4/25 vs Trenton   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (7-7) Season Record: (9-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Lone Jack Preseason Jamboree   11:00 am  Matchup
3/15 at Lawson   (14-4) L   7 - 10  Matchup
3/15 at Lawson   (14-4)    Matchup
3/19 at North Harrison   (1-8) W   11 - 0  Matchup
3/19 at North Harrison   (1-8) FW   7 - 0  Matchup
3/23 Faith Christian Acad HS   (4-0) L   4 - 11  Matchup
3/23 Faith Christian Acad HS   (4-0) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/25 North Andrew   (0-9) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/25 North Andrew   (0-9) FW   7 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Putnam County   (15-2) L   1 - 11  Matchup
3/28 at Putnam County   (15-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/3 at Albany   (6-8) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/3 at Albany   (6-8) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/4 at Milan   (5-6) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/4 at Milan   (5-6) FW   7 - 0  Matchup
4/8 at Tri-County with Gallatin   (10-6) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/8 at Tri-County with Gallatin   (10-6) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/9 Ridgeway with Cainsville, Mercer   (0-11) W   19 - 9  Matchup
4/11 Maysville   (14-5) L   6 - 16  Matchup
4/11 Maysville   (14-5) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/12 Gilman City with North Daviess, Pattonsburg   (7-6) W   10 - 9  Matchup
4/12 Gilman City with North Daviess, Pattonsburg   (7-6) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/16 Polo   (8-6) W   7 - 5  Matchup
4/16 Polo   (8-6) FW   7 - 0  Matchup
4/20 North Harrison Baseball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Green City   (12-4) L   3 - 15  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  North Harrison   (1-8) W   11 - 4  Matchup
4/23 at Cameron   (3-13) L   9 - 13  Matchup
4/23 at Cameron   (3-13) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/25 Trenton   (9-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 Trenton   (9-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Mid-Buchanan   (14-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Mid-Buchanan   (14-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at King City with Union Star   (5-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at King City with Union Star   (5-12) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Plattsburg   (9-15) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 Plattsburg   (9-15) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Lathrop   (5-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Lathrop   (5-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Braymer with Breckenridge   (8-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Braymer with Breckenridge   (8-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/13-17 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
5/21-30 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup