Pleasant Hill High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
11/30 vs Nevada   Last Game
Varsity:   Rescheduled for 2/7
Junior Varsity:   Rescheduled for 2/7
Freshman:   Rescheduled for 2/7
Next Game
12/7 vs Grain Valley   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Pleasant Hill Jamboree: Barstow, Fort Osage & Kearney   -  Matchup
12/7 Grain Valley   (0-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/7 Grain Valley   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/7 Grain Valley   (0-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
12/10 at East (Kansas City)   (0-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/10 at East (Kansas City)   (0-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/10 at East (Kansas City)   (0-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
12/13-17 MRVC West Conference Tournament    Matchup
12/16 at Marshall   (0-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
12/21 St. Michael the Archangel   (2-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/21 St. Michael the Archangel   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/21 St. Michael the Archangel   (2-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/4 Harrisonville   (1-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/4 Harrisonville   (1-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/4 Harrisonville   (1-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/7 Richmond   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/7 Richmond   6:15 pm  Matchup
1/7 Richmond   4:30 pm  Matchup
1/10-14 Pleasant Hill Invitational    Matchup
1/18 at Excelsior Springs   (0-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/18 at Excelsior Springs   (0-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 at Warrensburg   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/21 at Warrensburg   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/21 at Warrensburg   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/24 Pleasant Hill: Grain Valley, Lee's Summit West, St. Michael the Archangel   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/25-29 Grain Valley Sonic Showdown    Matchup
1/26 Pleasant Hill: Grain Valley, Lee's Summit West, St. Michael the Archangel   5:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 Center   (1-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 Center   (1-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Clinton   (0-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Clinton   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Clinton   (0-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Nevada   (0-1)  Matchup
2/7 Nevada   (0-1)  Matchup
2/7 Nevada   (0-1)  Matchup
2/8 at Cristo Rey   (1-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Cristo Rey   (1-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 Odessa   (2-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 Odessa   (2-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 Odessa   (2-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Lamar   (2-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Lamar   (2-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/18 Oak Grove   (1-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 Oak Grove   (1-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Harrisonville   (1-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Harrisonville   (1-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup