Pattonsburg High School

2023-2024 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 1 District 7 (Partnering with Winston)


Last Game
10/16 vs Pattonsburg with Winston   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 16

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (18-9) Season Record: (0-2-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Jamboree   4:00 pm  Matchup
8/26 North Platte Invitational Round Robin    Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  East Buchanan   (0-18) W   14 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  Lexington   (4-16) W   9 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  North Platte   (22-9) L   0 - 15  Matchup
8/28 at Norborne with Hardin-Central   (11-12) W   11 - 7  Matchup
8/29 at North Harrison   (7-12) W   16 - 6  Matchup
8/29 at North Harrison   (7-12) L   4 - 5  Matchup
8/31 Albany   (13-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Albany   (13-12)    Matchup
9/5 Princeton   (15-9) L   6 - 12  Matchup
9/5 Princeton   (15-9)    Matchup
9/7 at North Andrew   (13-11) L   2 - 5  Matchup
9/9 East Harrison Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  9/9  ⤷  Gilman City with North Daviess   (12-12) W   14 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  9/9  ⤷  North Harrison   (7-12) W   16 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Maysville   (8-14) W   9 - 4  Matchup
9/11 Maysville   (8-14) L   3 - 5  Matchup
9/12 at King City with Union Star   (9-12)    Matchup
9/12 at King City with Union Star   (9-12) L   6 - 11  Matchup
9/14 Worth County   (17-5) L   6 - 8  Matchup
9/14 Worth County   (17-5)    Matchup
9/18 DeKalb   (3-19) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/18 DeKalb   (3-19)    Matchup
9/19 at Stanberry   (3-16) W   13 - 5  Matchup
9/19 at Stanberry   (3-16)    Matchup
9/21 Ridgeway with Cainsville   (8-11) W   7 - 4  Matchup
9/25 Stewartsville with Osborn   (5-14) W   6 - 5  Matchup
9/25 Stewartsville with Osborn   (5-14)    Matchup
9/26 Mercer   (10-12) W   10 - 6  Matchup
9/26 Mercer   (10-12)    Matchup
9/28 at Gilman City with North Daviess   (12-12) L   6 - 9  Matchup
10/3 at Tri-County   (0-17) W   18 - 1  Matchup
10/5 at Tina-Avalon with Southwest (Livingston County)   (4-19) W   18 - 5  Matchup
10/7 George Scurlock Memorial Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  10/7  ⤷  Putnam County   (14-8) L   6 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  10/7  ⤷  Braymer with Breckenridge   (17-9) L   7 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  10/7  ⤷  Mercer   (10-12) W   10 - 9  Matchup
10/10 Milan   (11-13) W   8 - 3  Matchup
10/10 Milan   (11-13) T   3 - 3  Matchup
10/12-17 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  10/14  ⤷  North Andrew   (13-11) W   16 - 15 (8)  Matchup
 ⤷  10/16  ⤷  Polo   (18-4) L   4 - 16  Matchup