New Franklin High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 7


Last Game
3/4 vs Eugene  
Varsity:   Loss 64 - 70 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (8-16) W   43 - 31  
11/22 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (8-16) L   34 - 36  
11/23 vs La Plata   (18-10) W   63 - 45  
11/25 at Prairie Home with Bunceton   (18-9) W   69 - 33  
11/26 at Salisbury   (15-11) W   63 - 40  
11/26 at Salisbury   (15-11) W   46 - 37  
12/2-7 Glasgow Tournament    
 »  12/3 Glasgow   (13-12) W   63 - 40  
 »  12/5 Northeast (Cairo)   (24-5) W   55 - 51  
 »  12/7 Slater   (22-3) W   46 - 42  
12/10 Fayette   (13-10) W   75 - 58  
12/10 Fayette   (13-10) W   56 - 29  
12/11 Slater   (22-3)    
12/13 Madison   (1-21) W   59 - 17  
12/19 vs Tuscumbia   (0-23) W   76 - 13  
1/6-11 91st Annual New Franklin Tournament    
 »  1/6 Community   (6-19) W   63 - 22  
 »  1/9 Fayette   (13-10) W   63 - 41  
 »  1/10 Sturgeon   (17-11) W   43 - 39  
1/14 Glasgow   (13-12) W   47 - 29  
1/14 Glasgow   (13-12) W   46 - 35  
1/17 at Community   (6-19) W   65 - 32  
1/17 at Community   (6-19)    
1/21 at Pilot Grove   (9-15) W   62 - 42  
1/21 at Pilot Grove   (9-15) W   39 - 25  
1/27-2/1 Sturgeon Annual Tournament    
 »  1/28 New Bloomfield   (3-19) W   77 - 20  
1/29 vs Westran   (18-7) W   51 - 30  
1/29 at Salisbury   (15-11)    
 »  1/30 Westran   (18-7) W   63 - 47  
 »  2/1 Salisbury   (15-11) W   66 - 55  
2/3 at Jamestown   (17-9) W   52 - 45  
2/3 at Jamestown   (17-9) W   54 - 16  
2/5 at Slater   (22-3) W   58 - 57  
2/5 at Slater   (22-3)    
2/7 Brunswick   (17-11) W   63 - 43  
2/10-15 South Callaway JV Boys Tournament    
2/11 Slater   (22-3) L   52 - 62  
2/11 Slater   (22-3)    
2/14 at Sturgeon   (17-11) W   51 - 29  
2/14 at Sturgeon   (17-11)    
2/18 Pilot Grove   (9-15) W   78 - 55  
2/18 Pilot Grove   (9-15)    
2/20 at Glasgow   (13-12) W   54 - 46  
2/20 at Glasgow   (13-12)    
2/21 Northeast (Cairo)   (24-5) W   47 - 39  
2/21 Northeast (Cairo)   (24-5)    
2/24-29 Class 2 District 7 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Stover   (5-21) W   66 - 35  
 »  2/27 Lincoln   (14-9) W   62 - 55  
 »  2/29 Smithton   (16-10) W   59 - 45  
 »  3/4 Eugene   (20-7) L   64 - 70 (1 OT)  
3/4-14 Class 2 State Tournament