New Franklin High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 2 District 7

Last Game
1/24 vs Northeast (Cairo)  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/28 vs New Bloomfield  
n/a:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-7) W   43 - 31  
11/22 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-7) L   34 - 36  
11/23 vs La Plata   (8-4) W   63 - 45  
11/25 at Prairie Home with Bunceton   (10-7) W   69 - 33  
11/25 vs Bunceton   Cancelled  
11/26 at Salisbury   (9-5) W   63 - 40  
11/26 at Salisbury   (9-5) W   46 - 37  
12/2-7 Glasgow Tournament    
 »  12/3 Glasgow   (6-7) W   63 - 40  
 »  12/5 Northeast (Cairo)   (11-2) W   55 - 51  
 »  12/7 Slater   (13-1) W   46 - 42  
12/10 Fayette   (6-6) W   75 - 58  
12/10 Fayette   (6-6) W   56 - 29  
12/11 Slater   (13-1)    
12/13 Madison   (1-9) W   59 - 17  
12/17 at Slater   (13-1) 2/5  
12/17 at Slater   (13-1) 2/5  
12/18 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-7) 11/22  
12/18 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-7) 11/22  
12/19 vs Tuscumbia   (0-14) W   76 - 13  
1/6-11 91st Annual New Franklin Tournament    
 »  1/6 Community   (4-9) W   63 - 22  
 »  1/9 Fayette   (6-6) W   63 - 41  
 »  1/10 Sturgeon   (10-5) W   43 - 39  
1/14 Glasgow   (6-7) W   47 - 29  
1/14 Glasgow   (6-7)    
1/17 at Community   (4-9) W   65 - 32  
1/17 at Community   (4-9)    
1/21 at Pilot Grove   (3-8) W   62 - 42  
1/21 at Pilot Grove   (3-8)    
1/24 Northeast (Cairo)   (11-2)    
1/24 Northeast (Cairo)   (11-2)    
1/27-2/1 Sturgeon Annual Tournament    
 »  1/28 New Bloomfield   (2-12)  
2/3 at Jamestown   (8-6) 7:30 pm  
2/3 at Jamestown   (8-6) 5:00 pm  
2/5 at Slater   (13-1)  
2/5 at Slater   (13-1)  
2/7 Brunswick   (8-4) 7:30 pm  
2/10-15 South Callaway JV Boys Tournament    
2/11 Slater   (13-1)  
2/11 Slater   (13-1) 5:00 pm  
2/14 at Sturgeon   (10-5) 7:30 pm  
2/14 at Sturgeon   (10-5) 5:00 pm  
2/18 Pilot Grove   (3-8)  
2/18 Pilot Grove   (3-8) 5:00 pm  
2/20 at Glasgow   (6-7)  
2/20 at Glasgow   (6-7) 5:00 pm