Malta Bend High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
(Partnering with Sweet Springs)

Last Game
10/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2
Junior Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Sophomore:   Tie 1 - 1
Next Game
10/28 vs La Monte  
5:30 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Green Ridge   (16-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Green Ridge   (16-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Santa Fe JV Tournament    
 »  9/7 Odessa   (29-0-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Orrick   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Santa Fe   (28-1-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Sacred Heart   (15-10-3) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Sacred Heart   (15-10-3) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Wellington-Napoleon   (15-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Wellington-Napoleon   (15-12-3) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Otterville   (9-16-1) Cancelled  
9/11 at Otterville   (9-16-1) Cancelled  
9/12 Sacred Heart   (15-10-3) 9/9  
9/12 Sacred Heart   (15-10-3) 9/9  
9/14 Husker Spikefest    
 »  9/14 Lafayette County   (11-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Richmond   (2-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Warrensburg   (14-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Warsaw   (2-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Warsaw   (2-25) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-24) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-24) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Smithton   (10-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Smithton   (10-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Marshall   (17-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Marshall   (17-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Marshall   (17-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 vs Adrian   (24-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/25 vs Midway   (14-10-5) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Smith-Cotton Volleyball Invitational    
 »  9/28 Cole Camp   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Kirksville   (20-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Smith-Cotton   (12-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Versailles   (5-22-2) T   1 - 1  
9/30 at La Monte   (10-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at La Monte   (10-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Crest Ridge   (21-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Crest Ridge   (21-5-3) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Kingsville   (5-11) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Kingsville   (5-11) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Otterville   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Otterville   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Concordia   (10-10-2) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Concordia   (10-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Kingsville   (5-11) 10/3  
10/10 Lone Jack   (7-10-2) L   1 - 2  
10/10 Lone Jack   (7-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Lone Jack   (7-10-2) W   1 - 0  
10/12 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/12 Concordia   (10-10-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Crest Ridge   (21-5-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lone Jack   (7-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Santa Fe   (28-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Orrick   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Orrick   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-6-3) L   1 - 2  
10/21 at Santa Fe   (28-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Santa Fe   (28-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (15-13-2) L   1 - 2  
10/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (15-13-2) T   1 - 1  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 La Monte   (10-12-3) 5:30 pm