Lone Jack High School

2018-2019 Girls Soccer Schedule
3rd Place Class 1

Last Game
5/30 vs Lone Jack  
Varsity:   Win 1 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (2-11) W   3 - 0  
3/18 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (2-11) Cancelled  
3/20 at Pleasant Hill   (24-2) L   0 - 9  
3/20 at Pleasant Hill   (24-2) L   0 - 3  
3/22 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-5) W   3 - 2 (1 OT)  
3/22 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-5) T   0 - 0  
3/25 Knob Noster   (2-19-1) W   8 - 0  
3/25 Knob Noster   (2-19-1) W   1 - 0  
3/27 at Barstow   (6-10-2) W   3 - 1  
3/27 at Barstow   (6-10-2) Cancelled  
4/1 at Summit Christian Academy   (10-9) Cancelled  
4/1 at Summit Christian Academy   (10-9) Cancelled  
4/3 vs Stover with Cole Camp   (14-6) W   2 - 0  
4/3 vs Stover with Cole Camp   (14-6) L   0 - 2  
4/5 at Clinton   (7-13) W   1 - 0  
4/8 at Cameron   (3-13) Cancelled  
4/8 Cameron   (3-13) Cancelled  
4/8 at Cameron   (3-13) Cancelled  
4/8 Cameron   (3-13) Cancelled  
4/10 Cristo Rey   (5-6) W   10 - 0  
4/12 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (18-4) L   1 - 6  
4/12 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (18-4)    
4/15 Clinton   (7-13) W   10 - 0  
4/15 Clinton   (7-13) W   2 - 1  
4/17 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (4-9-1) W   10 - 0  
4/17 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (4-9-1) Cancelled  
4/23-26 Van Horn Varsity Soccer Tournament    
 »  4/23 Center   (5-11) W   6 - 0  
 »  4/24 East (Kansas City)   (8-11) W   5 - 1  
 »  4/25 Van Horn   (10-10) W   3 - 0  
 »  4/26 Oak Grove   (18-4) L   0 - 2  
4/29 at Center   (5-11) W   7 - 0  
4/29 at Summit Christian Academy   (10-9) 3/29  
4/29 at Center   (5-11) W   3 - 0  
4/29 at Summit Christian Academy   (10-9) 3/29  
5/1 at Oak Grove   (18-4) Cancelled  
5/1 at Oak Grove   (18-4) Cancelled  
5/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-6) L   1 - 4  
5/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-6)    
5/6 Van Horn   (10-10) W   6 - 0  
5/6 Van Horn   (10-10) W   3 - 0  
5/8 at Odessa   (4-15) W   4 - 1  
5/8 at Odessa   (4-15)    
5/11-15 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    
 »  5/13 Summit Christian Academy   (10-9) W   5 - 3  
 »  5/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-5) W   4 - 3 (1 OT)  
5/22-30 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  5/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-6) W   1 - 0  
 »  5/29 Duchesne   (13-8) L   1 - 2  
 »  5/30 New Covenant Academy   (13-9) W   1 - 0