King City High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 2 District 16 (Partnering with Union Star)


Last Game
4/22 vs Albany   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 20
Junior Varsity:   Loss 3 - 4
Next Game
4/23 vs North Nodaway   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (4-12) Season Record: (3-8)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/12 Penney Baseball Jamboree (vs King City and Braymer)    Matchup
3/15 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (7-3) L   4 - 6  Matchup
3/15 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (7-3) W   8 - 7  Matchup
3/19 at West Platte   (12-5) L   6 - 7  Matchup
3/19 at West Platte   (12-5) L   2 - 14  Matchup
3/21 at Ridgeway with Cainsville, Mercer   (0-10) W   13 - 0  Matchup
3/21 at Ridgeway with Cainsville, Mercer   (0-10) W   8 - 4  Matchup
4/2 at Plattsburg   (9-13) L   4 - 7  Matchup
4/2 at Plattsburg   (9-13) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/4 North Harrison   (1-7) W   9 - 5  Matchup
4/5 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (6-7) L   3 - 9  Matchup
4/5 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (6-7) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/8 at North Andrew   (0-9) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/9 Maysville   (14-5) L   4 - 16  Matchup
4/9 Maysville   (14-5) L   5 - 7  Matchup
4/11 vs Gilman City with North Daviess, Pattonsburg   (6-6) L   3 - 14  Matchup
4/11 vs Gilman City with North Daviess, Pattonsburg   (6-6) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/12 Walkoff Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Plattsburg   (9-13) L   7 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  West Platte   (12-5) L   0 - 16  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Bishop LeBlond   (3-9) W   13 - 10  Matchup
4/15 St. Joseph Christian   (9-5) L   4 - 24  Matchup
4/15 St. Joseph Christian   (9-5) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/16 at East Buchanan   (5-13) L   7 - 12  Matchup
4/16 at East Buchanan   (5-13) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/19 at South Holt   (10-3) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/19 at South Holt   (10-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/22 Albany   (6-7) L   3 - 20  Matchup
4/22 Albany   (6-7) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/23 North Nodaway   (0-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 North Nodaway   (0-11) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Tri-County with Gallatin   (9-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Tri-County with Gallatin   (9-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 South Harrison   (7-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 South Harrison   (7-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Princeton   (9-5) TBD  Matchup
5/2 at Princeton   (9-5) TBD  Matchup
5/7 Osborn with Stewartsville   (1-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Osborn with Stewartsville   (1-10) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/11-15 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
5/20-28 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup