Holcomb High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Softball Schedule 3rd Place Class 1


Last Game
5/23 vs Plato   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 8 - 0

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Season Record: (27-7)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18-19 Bearcat Blast    Matchup
 »  3/18 Valley View   L   0 - 10  Matchup
 »  3/19 Obion County   W   4 - 3  Matchup
 »  3/19 White Hall   L   2 - 6  Matchup
3/21 at Twin Rivers   (8-10) W   13 - 6  Matchup
3/22 Portageville   (8-11)    Matchup
3/24 Southland   (7-5) W   14 - 3  Matchup
3/28 Kennett   (22-8) L   9 - 22  Matchup
4/4 Twin Rivers   (8-10) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Advance with Bell City   (15-5) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/6 at Delta (Deering)   (0-6)    Matchup
4/7 Caruthersville   (1-11) W   16 - 1  Matchup
4/8 at Naylor   (0-12) W   16 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/9 Neelyville   (15-4) L   3 - 4 (8)  Matchup
 »  4/9 West County   (7-11) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/9 Neelyville, West County    Matchup
4/11 at Risco with Gideon   (17-12)    Matchup
4/12 Bernie   (16-13) W   12 - 1  Matchup
4/14 at Cooter   (7-10) W   21 - 3  Matchup
4/15 at North Pemiscot   (5-3) W   19 - 0  Matchup
4/18 Senath-Hornersville   (8-11) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/18 Malden   (13-11) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/19 Risco with Gideon   (17-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/19 South Pemiscot   (3-12) W   18 - 0  Matchup
4/20 at Delta (Deering)   (0-6) FW   7 - 0  Matchup
4/22 at Clarkton   (1-15) W   20 - 0  Matchup
4/23 Swing Pink Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/23 Neelyville   (15-4) L   7 - 8 (8)  Matchup
 »  4/23 Twin Rivers   (8-10) W   8 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/23 Oran   (14-6) W   9 - 5  Matchup
4/25-29 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/27 Southland   (7-5) W   15 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/28 Risco with Gideon   (17-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/29 vs Advance with Bell City   (15-5) L   6 - 9  Matchup
5/2 East Prairie   (6-11) W   15 - 5  Matchup
5/4 Delta   (7-6) W   10 - 3  Matchup
5/6-9 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/9 Cooter   (7-10) W   17 - 2  Matchup
5/11-24 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/11 Southland   (7-5) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/17 Oran   (14-6) W   7 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/23 Jasper   (16-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  5/23 Plato   (18-4) W   8 - 0  Matchup