Higbee High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 10


Last Game
2/24 vs Prairie Home with Bunceton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 63 - 71

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (25-2) Season Record: (1-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 at Westran   (17-11) L   40 - 63  Matchup
11/21 at Southwest (Livingston County)   (9-15) W   73 - 31  Matchup
11/27-12/2 Mendon Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  Linn County   (1-20) W   103 - 38  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  Northwestern (Mendon)   (8-17) W   82 - 40  Matchup
 ⤷  12/2  ⤷  Brunswick   (21-8) L   56 - 79  Matchup
12/5 Harrisburg   (19-11)    Matchup
12/7 Norm Stewart Classic (MIZZOU Arena)    Matchup
 ⤷  12/7  ⤷  North Shelby   (11-16) W   65 - 63  Matchup
12/11 Bevier   (7-17) W   73 - 21  Matchup
12/12 at Norborne   (3-18) W   71 - 23  Matchup
12/15 at Sturgeon   (13-15)    Matchup
12/19 Hale with Bosworth   (20-9) W   82 - 63  Matchup
12/22 12 Courts of Christmas    Matchup
 ⤷  12/22  ⤷  Lathrop   (5-23) W   66 - 57  Matchup
12/30 vs St. Elizabeth   (17-13) W   67 - 61  Matchup
1/2 Tina-Avalon   (9-13) W   80 - 29  Matchup
1/5 at Breckenridge   (1-11) W   54 - 34  Matchup
1/11 at Atlanta   (20-8)    Matchup
1/18 at Northwestern (Mendon)   (8-17) W   76 - 39  Matchup
1/22-27 Keytesville Tournament    Matchup
1/25 at Hardin-Central   (16-10) W   65 - 41  Matchup
 ⤷  1/26  ⤷  Southwest (Livingston County)   (9-15) W   69 - 33  Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Bevier   (7-17) W   76 - 17  Matchup
1/29 at Paris with Faith Walk   (7-17)    Matchup
1/30 Brunswick   (21-8) W   74 - 53  Matchup
1/31 New Franklin   (25-4) L   29 - 46  Matchup
2/2-3 Mid Missouri Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  2/2  ⤷  Milan   (7-18) W   67 - 54  Matchup
2/3 North Callaway   (10-18)    Matchup
2/3 North Callaway   (10-18) W   76 - 48  Matchup
2/5-10 CLAA conference basketball tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/5  ⤷  Southwest (Livingston County)   (9-15) W   77 - 38  Matchup
 ⤷  2/8  ⤷  Hale with Bosworth   (20-9) W   82 - 67  Matchup
 ⤷  2/10  ⤷  Brunswick   (21-8) W   58 - 57  Matchup
2/12 Braymer   (20-9) W   73 - 61  Matchup
2/13 Keytesville   (5-19) W   80 - 41  Matchup
2/15 at La Plata   (7-18) W   88 - 63  Matchup
2/16 South Shelby   (16-13) W   60 - 51  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 1 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/22  ⤷  Community   (5-21) W   82 - 31  Matchup
 ⤷  2/24  ⤷  Prairie Home with Bunceton   (23-6) L   63 - 71  Matchup