Cuba High School

2011-2012 Scholar Bowl Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 3


Last Game
4/25 vs Priory   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Season Record: (54-30)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/12 Salem Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/12 Waynesville   L   120 - 150  Matchup
 »  11/12 Rolla   W   210 - 150  Matchup
 »  11/12 Houston   W   190 - 60  Matchup
 »  11/12 Richland   L   120 - 250  Matchup
 »  11/12 Waynesville   L   100 - 160  Matchup
11/14 Gasconade Valley Conference #1    Matchup
 »  11/14 Steelville   W   100 - 90  Matchup
 »  11/14 Bourbon   W   120 - 50  Matchup
 »  11/14 Vienna   W   140 - 30  Matchup
 »  11/14 Belle   W   110 - 70  Matchup
 »  11/14 Viburnum   W   210 - 20  Matchup
11/19 North County High School Invitational    Matchup
 »  11/19 Fredericktown   (17-8) W   160 - 80  Matchup
 »  11/19 Saxony Lutheran   (25-8) L   210 - 240  Matchup
 »  11/19 Central (Park Hills)   (0-15) W   260 - 40  Matchup
 »  11/19 West County   (11-8) W   320 - 140  Matchup
 »  11/19 North County   (35-5) L   160 - 370  Matchup
 »  11/19 Poplar Bluff   L   190 - 270  Matchup
12/3 MU Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/3 Hallsville   W   350 - 110  Matchup
 »  12/3 Rock Bridge   L   200 - 410  Matchup
 »  12/3 Schuyler County   (5-24) W   390 - 10  Matchup
 »  12/3 Monroe City   (6-13) W   160 - 140  Matchup
 »  12/3 Ladue Horton Watkins   (10-0) L   50 - 800  Matchup
 »  12/3 North Kansas City   L   210 - 220  Matchup
 »  12/3 Helias Catholic   W   240 - 140  Matchup
 »  12/3 El Dorado Springs   W   330 - 120  Matchup
 »  12/3 North Kansas City   L   110 - 290  Matchup
 »  12/3 Tuscumbia   W   340 - 140  Matchup
12/17 Pacific High School Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/17 Owensville   W   150 - 100  Matchup
 »  12/17 Webster Groves   W   170 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/17 Pacific   W   200 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/17 Owensville   L   60 - 90  Matchup
1/9 Gasconade Valley Conference #2    Matchup
 »  1/9 Steelville   W   130 - 60  Matchup
 »  1/9 Belle   W   150 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/9 Vienna   W   210 - 20  Matchup
 »  1/9 Viburnum   W   240 - 30  Matchup
 »  1/9 Bourbon   W   220 - 30  Matchup
1/14 Waynesville Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/14 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (25-10) L   240 - 360  Matchup
 »  1/14 College Heights Christian   W   380 - 160  Matchup
 »  1/14 Richland   L   250 - 260  Matchup
 »  1/14 El Dorado Springs   L   270 - 280  Matchup
 »  1/14 Waynesville   W   270 - 260  Matchup
 »  1/14 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (25-10) L   210 - 250  Matchup
 »  1/14 Hallsville   W   270 - 200  Matchup
 »  1/14 Rolla   L   210 - 250  Matchup
 »  1/14 Lebanon   L   230 - 240  Matchup
1/21 Washington HS Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/21 Sullivan   L   150 - 160  Matchup
 »  1/21 Salem   W   200 - 60  Matchup
 »  1/21 Parkway North   L   100 - 260  Matchup
1/28 Sullivan HS Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/28 Sullivan   W   200 - 90  Matchup
 »  1/28 Salem   W   130 - 120  Matchup
 »  1/28 Union   (14-15) L   100 - 120  Matchup
 »  1/28 Union   (14-15) W   240 - 70  Matchup
 »  1/28 Salem   W   150 - 60  Matchup
 »  1/28 Hermann   L   90 - 130  Matchup
2/4 Owensville Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/4 St. Clair   W   110 - 80  Matchup
 »  2/4 Hermann   W   140 - 90  Matchup
 »  2/4 St. Francis Borgia   W   160 - 130  Matchup
 »  2/4 Owensville   L   120 - 140  Matchup
2/25 Warrenton HS Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/25 New Haven   W   400 - 200  Matchup
 »  2/25 St. Francis Borgia   W   300 - 240  Matchup
 »  2/25 Troy Buchanan   W   270 - 150  Matchup
 »  2/25 St. Francis Borgia   W   340 - 170  Matchup
 »  2/25 Ft. Zumwalt North   L   270 - 280  Matchup
 »  2/25 Francis Howell   (22-7) L   190 - 310  Matchup
3/5 Gasconade Valley Conference #3    Matchup
 »  3/5 Steelville   W   190 - 10  Matchup
 »  3/5 Belle   W   200 - 10  Matchup
 »  3/5 Vienna   W   110 - 20  Matchup
 »  3/5 Viburnum   W   140 - 30  Matchup
 »  3/5 Bourbon   W   190 - 40  Matchup
3/10 MS&T Spring Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/10 Hallsville   L   195 - 230  Matchup
 »  3/10 Eastern   L   145 - 370  Matchup
 »  3/10 Hallsville   L   205 - 215  Matchup
 »  3/10 Houston   W   220 - 105  Matchup
 »  3/10 Hancock   W   295 - 70  Matchup
 »  3/10 Hallsville   L   175 - 305  Matchup
 »  3/10 Eastern   L   200 - 300  Matchup
 »  3/10 Hallsville   W   260 - 205  Matchup
 »  3/10 Houston   W   320 - 80  Matchup
 »  3/10 Hancock   W   285 - 80  Matchup
4/14 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
4/14 District Prelims    Matchup
 »  4/14 Dixon   W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/14 Salem   W   1 - 0  
 »  4/14 St. James   W   410 - 240  Matchup
 »  4/14 Dixon   W   380 - 250  Matchup
 »  4/14 Sullivan   W   360 - 260  Matchup
4/25-5/5 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/25 Priory   L   0 - 2  Matchup