Delta High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
2/22 vs Delta   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 29 - 65

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at Richland (Essex)   (10-16) W   74 - 67  Matchup
11/29-12/3 Woodland Invitational    Matchup
 »  11/29 Leopold   (20-7) L   39 - 82  Matchup
 »  11/30 Perryville   (2-25) W   67 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/3 Greenville   (18-8) L   49 - 84  Matchup
12/7 at Oak Ridge   (12-13) L   50 - 80  Matchup
12/7 at Oak Ridge   (12-13) L   16 - 40  Matchup
12/9 at Scott County Central   (10-13) L   56 - 66  Matchup
12/14 at Meadow Heights   (18-8) L   44 - 79  Matchup
12/16 at Leopold   (20-7) L   44 - 67  Matchup
12/16 at Leopold   (20-7)    Matchup
12/20 Oran   (12-11) L   46 - 80  Matchup
12/20 Oran   (12-11)    Matchup
12/26-30 Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Jackson   (14-14) L   20 - 68  Matchup
 »  12/28 Scott County Central   (10-13) L   54 - 58  Matchup
1/4 Advance   (22-6) L   38 - 74  Matchup
1/7 Zalma   (1-15) Postponed  
1/11 at Scott City   (13-14) L   58 - 67  Matchup
1/11 at Scott City   (13-14)    Matchup
1/21 at Kelly   (20-9) L   22 - 93  Matchup
1/21 at Kelly   (20-9)    Matchup
1/25 East Prairie   (15-11) L   43 - 84  Matchup
1/25 East Prairie   (15-11)    Matchup
1/28 at Eagle Ridge Christian   (7-13) W   73 - 38  Matchup
1/29-2/4 Scott Mississippi Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/29 Kelly   (20-9) L   37 - 80  Matchup
2/7 Saxony Lutheran   (19-8) Postponed  
2/8 at Woodland   (15-9) L   55 - 76  Matchup
2/8 at Woodland   (15-9)    Matchup
2/10 Zalma   (1-15) W   65 - 60  Matchup
2/11 Marquand-Zion   (4-14) W   95 - 68  Matchup
2/11 Marquand-Zion   (4-14)    Matchup
 »  2/12 Portageville   (16-11) L   32 - 77  Matchup
2/12 Hall of Fame Classic    Matchup
2/15 Chaffee   (10-17) L   57 - 69  Matchup
2/15 Chaffee   (10-17)    Matchup
2/19-24 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 Risco   (9-17) W   81 - 67  
 »  2/22 Leopold   (20-7) L   29 - 65