Camdenton High School

2010-2011 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 10


Last Game
11/3 vs Camdenton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (2 OTs)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 West Plains   (6-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 West Plains   (6-19)    Matchup
9/2 Helias Catholic   (12-9-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/2 Helias Catholic   (12-9-1)    Matchup
9/7 at Kickapoo   (18-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Kickapoo   (18-8)    Matchup
9/14 at Glendale   (16-9-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/14 at Glendale   (16-9-1)    Matchup
9/16 Waynesville   (11-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Waynesville   (11-13)    Matchup
9/17 at Central (Springfield)   (18-5) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  Matchup
9/17 at Central (Springfield)   (18-5)    Matchup
9/20 Smith-Cotton   (14-12) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Smith-Cotton   (14-12)    Matchup
9/21 Hillcrest   (3-22) W   10 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Hillcrest   (3-22)    Matchup
9/24-25 Sacred Heart Showcase    Matchup
 »  9/24 bishop meige   W   4 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/25 Barstow   (12-12) W   3 - 2 (1 OT)  Matchup
9/28 at Joplin   (15-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at Joplin   (15-9)    Matchup
10/1-2 Laker Shootout    Matchup
 »  10/1 Hannibal   (14-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Fulton   (11-13) L   2 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/2 Osage   (12-15) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Marshfield   (11-12) W   4 - 1  Matchup
10/4 Marshfield   (11-12)    Matchup
10/5 Moberly   (21-6) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/5 Moberly   (21-6)    Matchup
10/7 Lebanon   (0-26) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Lebanon   (0-26)    Matchup
10/12 at Parkview   (11-13) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Parkview   (11-13)    Matchup
10/14 at Jefferson City   (16-7-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/14 at Jefferson City   (16-7-1)    Matchup
10/19 at Rolla   (16-10-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/19 at Rolla   (16-10-2)    Matchup
10/21 at Rock Bridge   (24-6-1) L   2 - 4  Matchup
10/21 at Rock Bridge   (24-6-1)    Matchup
10/25 at Crocker   (21-4) W   6 - 1  Matchup
10/25 at Crocker   (21-4)    Matchup
10/26 Hickman   (17-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/26 Hickman   (17-7-1)    Matchup
10/30-11/3 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/1 Waynesville   (11-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  11/3 Rolla   (16-10-2) L   1 - 2 (2 OT)