Bismarck High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 6


Last Game
10/24 vs Bismarck   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (5 - 25, 10 - 25, 15 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (13-16-2) Season Record: (4-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Marquand-Zion   (1-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Marquand-Zion   (1-14)    Matchup
8/30 DeSoto   (23-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/30 DeSoto   (23-9)    Matchup
9/1 at Crystal City   (17-8-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/1 at Crystal City   (17-8-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at Potosi   (24-6-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at Potosi   (24-6-4)    Matchup
9/10 NC Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/10 Sullivan   (21-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Festus   (15-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 North County   (3-26-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Sullivan   (21-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (11-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (11-16-2)    Matchup
9/13 Bunker   (16-9-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/13 Bunker   (16-9-8)    Matchup
9/15 North County   (3-26-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 North County   (3-26-2)    Matchup
9/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (8-19-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (8-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Viburnum   (5-20-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Viburnum   (5-20-1)    Matchup
9/27 at Arcadia Valley   (8-23-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/27 at Arcadia Valley   (8-23-2)    Matchup
9/29 Valle Catholic   (19-13-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/29 Valle Catholic   (19-13-1)    Matchup
10/1 38th Annual Central JV Tournament    Matchup
10/3 Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/3 Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2)    Matchup
10/4 Kingston   (7-26) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Kingston   (7-26)    Matchup
10/6 Valley   (3-24-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Valley   (3-24-1)    Matchup
10/8 West County Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/8 Crystal City   (17-8-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Bunker   (16-9-8) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Herculaneum   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (8-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 West County   (20-10-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Meadow Heights   (23-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/10 Meadow Heights   (23-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 at West County   (20-10-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/11 at West County   (20-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13-18 MAAA Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/13 Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Arcadia Valley   (8-23-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/18 Valley   (3-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 North County   (3-26-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 1 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Ellington   (11-15-1) W   3 - 2  
 »  10/24 South Iron   (22-6-4) L   0 - 3  
10/27-11/5 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup