Van Horn High School

2023-2024 Girls Soccer Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
4/18 vs Oak Grove   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 7 - 2
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
4/22 vs Cristo Rey   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (12-3) Season Record: (1-6)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 Lincoln College Prep   (7-2) L   0 - 8  Matchup
3/15 Lincoln College Prep   (7-2) W   4 - 3 (PK)  Matchup
3/18 Fort Osage   (6-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
3/18 Fort Osage   (6-4) W   4 - 1  Matchup
3/20 Heritage Christian Olathe, KS   W   5 - 3  
3/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (6-5) L   0 - 1  Matchup
3/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (6-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/25 at Odessa   (7-6)    Matchup
3/25 at Odessa   (7-6) W   6 - 0  Matchup
3/26 at William Chrisman   (4-8)    Matchup
3/26 at William Chrisman   (4-8) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/2 Excelsior Springs   (6-5)    Matchup
4/2 Excelsior Springs   (6-5) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/4 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (6-7) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/4 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (6-7) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/5 at East (Kansas City)   (2-3)    Matchup
4/5 at East (Kansas City)   (2-3) W   10 - 2  Matchup
4/9 Pleasant Hill   (12-4) L   0 - 8  Matchup
4/9 Pleasant Hill   (12-4) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/10 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/10 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-5) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/12 Truman   (5-6)    Matchup
4/12 Truman   (5-6) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/15 at Summit Christian Academy   (6-5-1) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/15 at Summit Christian Academy   (6-5-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/16 at Barstow   (1-7)    Matchup
4/16 at Barstow   (1-7) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/18 Oak Grove   (9-3)    Matchup
4/18 Oak Grove   (9-3) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/22-26 Kansas City Cup    Matchup
 ⤷  4/22  ⤷  Cristo Rey   (1-7) TBD  Matchup
 ⤷  4/24  ⤷  Raytown South   (0-9) TBD  Matchup
4/29 Summit Christian Academy   (6-5-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Summit Christian Academy   (6-5-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Benton   (4-6-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Benton   (4-6-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 Barstow   (1-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Barstow   (1-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/11-17 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup