Smith-Cotton High School

2021-2022 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 3 District 7


Last Game
10/30 vs Smith-Cotton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (10-13-1) Season Record: (12-2-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Osage   (15-7) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/28 Willard   (11-15) W   3 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Helias Catholic   (7-11) L   3 - 4  Matchup
8/31 at Helias Catholic   (7-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Republic   (13-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Republic   (13-8-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/7 Warrensburg   (6-16) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Warrensburg   (6-16) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Marshall   (16-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Marshall   (16-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Hickman   (19-4-1) L   3 - 4  Matchup
9/15 at Hickman   (19-4-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/17-18 S-C JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (9-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Harrisonville   (10-12-1) W   4 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 Camdenton   (9-14-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at William Chrisman   (16-7-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at William Chrisman   (16-7-2) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (11-11) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (11-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/24-25 Richard Wilson Invite    Matchup
 »  9/24 Helias Catholic   (7-11) W   5 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/25 Oakville   (13-9-1) L   0 - 8  Matchup
 »  9/25 Carthage   (14-10) L   2 - 4  Matchup
9/28 at Jefferson City   (13-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at Jefferson City   (13-11) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/30-10/2 Kickapoo Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/30 Nixa   (14-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Glendale   (26-4) L   1 - 7  Matchup
 »  10/2 Springfield Catholic   (16-6) L   3 - 4  Matchup
10/11 at Guadalupe Centers Charter   (12-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/14 Rock Bridge   (13-9-1) Postponed  
10/14 Rock Bridge   (13-9-1) Postponed  
10/18 Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (9-12) W   4 - 1  Matchup
10/18 Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (9-12) W   5 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Capital City   (15-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/19 Capital City   (15-7) W   4 - 1  Matchup
10/21 Boonville   (0-13) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/21 Boonville   (0-13)    Matchup
10/25 at Center   (8-10) W   4 - 2  Matchup
10/25 at Center   (8-10) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/26 at Moberly   (9-12-1) W   6 - 2  Matchup
10/26 at Moberly   (9-12-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/28 at Ozark   (16-9-1) L   2 - 5  Matchup
10/28 at Ozark   (16-9-1) L   1 - 5  Matchup
10/30-11/4 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/30 Grain Valley   (14-8) L   2 - 3  
11/13-20 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup