Seneca High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 6


Last Game
10/20 vs Seneca   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 9

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (12-19) Season Record: (1-3-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Carthage   (19-16) L   6 - 14  Matchup
8/30 at Carthage   (19-16) L   2 - 5  Matchup
9/2-3 Joplin Paige Neal/Christina Freeman Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/2 Joplin   (23-11) L   6 - 7  Matchup
 »  9/2 Staley   (17-13) L   4 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/2 Broken Arrow   L   5 - 12  Matchup
 »  9/3 Monett   (8-23) L   0 - 8  Matchup
 »  9/3 Webb City   (17-20) L   5 - 12  Matchup
9/7 Joplin   (23-11) L   1 - 9  Matchup
9/7 Joplin   (23-11) L   4 - 11  Matchup
9/8 at Nevada   (24-12) L   1 - 11  Matchup
9/8 at Nevada   (24-12) W   12 - 4  Matchup
9/12 Carl Junction   (10-17) L   2 - 13  Matchup
9/12 Carl Junction   (10-17)    Matchup
9/13 McDonald County   (23-10) L   4 - 14  Matchup
9/13 McDonald County   (23-10) L   5 - 8  Matchup
9/15 at Logan-Rogersville   (3-24) L   2 - 7  Matchup
9/15 at Logan-Rogersville   (3-24)    Matchup
9/16-17 Branson Lady Pirate Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/16 Lebanon   (16-15) W   5 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/16 West Plains   (19-12) L   3 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/17 Marshfield   (15-16) L   4 - 8  Matchup
 »  9/17 Bolivar   (9-21) W   5 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/17 Glendale   (18-16) L   3 - 7  Matchup
9/20 Marshfield   (15-16) W   7 - 6 (16)  Matchup
9/20 Marshfield   (15-16)    Matchup
9/22 at Monett   (8-23) W   7 - 3  Matchup
9/22 at Monett   (8-23)    Matchup
9/27 Aurora   (4-18) W   12 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Aurora   (4-18)    Matchup
9/30-10/1 Springfield Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/30 Hillcrest   (6-26) W   11 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/30 New Covenant Academy   (3-11) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Lee's Summit North   (13-25) L   3 - 6  Matchup
 »  10/1 Webb City   (17-20) L   1 - 6  Matchup
 »  10/1 Park Hill South   (11-21) W   5 - 4  Matchup
10/3 Branson   (16-18) L   2 - 12  Matchup
10/3 Branson   (16-18) T   9 - 9  Matchup
10/4 at Reeds Spring   (12-14) W   12 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Reeds Spring   (12-14)    Matchup
10/6 Cassville   (16-12) L   2 - 8  Matchup
10/6 Cassville   (16-12)    Matchup
10/11-14 Class 3 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Logan-Rogersville   (3-24) W   13 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/13 Versailles   (13-16) W   11 - 6  
 »  10/14 Cassville   (16-12) W   1 - 0  
10/20-29 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Fatima   (33-3) L   0 - 9