Potosi High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 2


Last Game
2/24 at Festus  
Varsity:   Loss 57 - 76
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/27 vs Herculaneum  
12:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/4 Sullivan Tournament    
 »  11/30 Sullivan   (11-10) W   41 - 40  
 »  12/3 Ste. Genevieve   (15-8) L   53 - 62  
 »  12/4 Steelville   (20-6) L   45 - 73  
12/8 at Jefferson (Festus)   (12-9) L   43 - 60  
12/8 at Jefferson (Festus)   (12-9)    
12/8 at Jefferson (Festus)   (12-9)    
12/11 St. Clair   (6-14) W   60 - 49  
12/11 St. Clair   (6-14)    
12/15 DeSoto   (13-11) W   63 - 45  
12/15 DeSoto   (13-11)    
12/15 DeSoto   (13-11)    
12/17 Owensville   (8-14) W   62 - 51  
12/17 Owensville   (8-14) L   31 - 64  
12/17 Owensville   (8-14)    
12/19 vs West County   (7-12) W   70 - 34  
12/26-31 65th Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Farmington   (17-7) L   75 - 77  
 »  12/28 Central (Park Hills) (JV)   (13-10) L   74 - 77  
1/6 at Union   (12-12) W   61 - 56  
1/6 at Union   (12-12)    
1/6 at Union   (12-12)    
1/8 at Ste. Genevieve   (15-8) L   60 - 65  
1/8 at Ste. Genevieve   (15-8)    
1/8 at Ste. Genevieve   (15-8)    
1/11 at Kingston   (9-13) W   67 - 61  
1/11 at Kingston   (9-13)    
1/12 at Hillsboro   (10-14) W   51 - 35  
1/12 at Hillsboro   (10-14)    
1/12 at Hillsboro   (10-14)    
1/15 North County   (20-1)    
1/19 Valley   (13-9) W   74 - 39  
1/22 Farmington   (17-7) L   66 - 91  
1/22 Farmington   (17-7)    
1/22 Farmington   (17-7)    
1/29 Central (Park Hills)   (13-10) L   54 - 65  
1/29 Central (Park Hills)   (13-10)    
1/30 North County   (20-1) L   50 - 59  
1/30 North County   (20-1)    
2/2 at Fredericktown   (10-12) W   63 - 53  
2/2 at Fredericktown   (10-12) W   52 - 24  
2/6-13 MAAA Conference Tournament    
 »  2/6 Bismarck   (3-18) W   81 - 30  
2/8-11 Raider Invitational    
 »  2/9 Fredericktown   (10-12)    
 »  2/10 North County   (20-1)    
2/24 at Festus   (19-5) L   57 - 76  
2/24 at Festus   (19-5)    
2/27-3/3 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Herculaneum   (6-16) 12:00 pm