Parkway South High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 3


Last Game
5/19 vs Parkway South  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20 Festus   (15-15) L   5 - 6  
3/20 Festus   (15-15) W   9 - 7  
3/22 Hillsboro   (8-17) W   8 - 7  
3/22 Hillsboro   (8-17) W   11 - 6  
3/24 Francis Howell Central   (14-18) L   0 - 2  
3/24 Francis Howell Central   (14-18) L   8 - 11  
3/27 Vianney   (22-12) W   5 - 2  
3/27 Vianney   (22-12) L   2 - 10  
3/29 Vianney   (22-12) L   1 - 4  
3/30 at Seckman   (21-7) L   1 - 4  
3/30 at Seckman   (21-7) L   5 - 12  
3/31 Westminster Christian Academy   (19-13) W   8 - 7  
3/31 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   1 - 14  
4/1 at Eureka   (16-11) W   13 - 9  
4/1 Eureka   (16-11) W   6 - 5  
4/1 Eureka   (16-11) L   0 - 11  
4/5 at Parkway North   (11-17) W   11 - 1  
4/6 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (19-9) L   4 - 14  
4/6 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (19-9) L   7 - 18  
4/6 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (19-9) W   14 - 9  
4/7 at Parkway Central   (15-13) W   6 - 4  
4/8 Parkway Central   (15-13) L   9 - 10  
4/8 Rockwood Summit   (18-15) L   2 - 6  
4/10 at SLUH   (9-15) Postponed  
4/12 Vianney   (22-12) L   2 - 9  
4/15 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-12) L   4 - 15  
4/15 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-12) W   2 - 1  
4/16 Seckman   (21-7) W   8 - 1  
4/16 at Lindbergh   (25-9) W   12 - 10  
4/17 Parkway North   (11-17) W   7 - 6 (8)  
4/17 Lutheran St. Charles   (9-14) L   3 - 5  
4/17 at Kirkwood   (11-15) Postponed  
4/17 at Webster Groves   (12-18) Postponed  
4/19 Kirkwood   (11-15) W   9 - 8  
4/20 at Hazelwood West   (6-21) Postponed  
4/21 Hazelwood West   (6-21) W   9 - 1  
4/21 Clayton   (12-14) W   12 - 6  
4/22 Parkway West   (23-4) L   3 - 6  
4/23 at Marquette   (15-14) L   2 - 3  
4/23 Marquette   (15-14) L   0 - 11  
4/23 at Marquette   (15-14) W   7 - 6  
4/24 at SLUH   (9-15) Postponed  
4/24 at SLUH   (9-15) Postponed  
4/27 at Oakville   (6-14-1) W   13 - 10  
4/27 Oakville   (6-14-1) W   3 - 1  
4/27 Oakville   (6-14-1) L   3 - 4  
4/29 Webster Groves   (12-18) L   5 - 11  
4/29 Webster Groves   (12-18) W   15 - 0  
4/30 Marquette   (15-14) W   13 - 3  
5/1 Rockwood Summit   (18-15) W   5 - 4  
5/1 Vianney   (22-12) L   5 - 11  
5/1 SLUH   (9-15) L   5 - 9  
5/1 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   4 - 14  
5/1 vs SLUH   (9-15) T   4 - 4 (8)  
5/3 SLUH   (9-15) L   3 - 9  
5/3 at Westminster Christian Academy   (19-13) L   4 - 5  
5/5 Parkway Central   (15-13) W   7 - 6  
5/5 Ft. Zumwalt West   (35-5) W   4 - 3  
5/6 at Parkway West   (23-4) L   1 - 6  
5/6 Parkway West   (23-4) L   3 - 13  
5/6 Parkway West   (23-4) L   4 - 14  
5/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (19-13) L   4 - 5  
5/7 Webster Groves   (12-18) L   7 - 10  
5/7 at Rockwood Summit   (18-15) W   6 - 0  
5/10 Chaminade College Prep   (15-13) L   3 - 15  
5/10 at Chaminade College Prep   (15-13) L   1 - 7  
5/11 at Kirkwood   (11-15) L   3 - 5  
5/11 at Rockwood Summit   (18-15) L   3 - 6  
5/12 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   5 - 14  
5/12 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   5 - 16  
5/12 Bishop DuBourg   (3-14) W   13 - 2  
5/13 at Lindbergh   (25-9) L   4 - 9  
5/13 at Oakville   (6-14-1) W   11 - 1  
5/13 at Lindbergh   (25-9) L   3 - 4  
5/14 Lindbergh   (25-9) W   8 - 7  
5/17-21 Class 6 District 3 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Marquette   (15-14) L   2 - 5