Normandy Collaborative High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4


Last Game
3/16 vs Republic  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 54

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/1 riverview    
11/28-12/1 riverview    
 »  11/28 St. Charles West High School   L   45 - 47  
11/29 Lovejoy High School   W   68 - 45  
 »  11/29 Miller Career Academy   (22-8) L   46 - 49  
11/29 Lovejoy High School   W   57 - 52  
 »  12/1 Riverview Gardens   (11-16) L   34 - 35  
12/3-7 Hazelwood West Tournament    
 »  12/3 Hazelwood Central   (19-7) L   34 - 67  
 »  12/5 McCluer   (8-17) W   50 - 49  
 »  12/7 Hazelwood West   (5-20) L   53 - 66  
12/12 University City   (8-15) L   51 - 53  
12/12 University City   (8-15) W   50 - 40  
12/12 University City   (8-15) W   50 - 41  
12/14 Hazelwood East   (17-11) W   56 - 53  
12/14 Hazelwood East   (17-11) L   37 - 50  
12/14 Hazelwood East   (17-11) L   37 - 50  
12/14 at Cardinal Ritter   (17-9) L   61 - 64  
12/18 at Hazelwood West   (5-20) W   71 - 38  
12/18 at Hazelwood West   (5-20) W   54 - 52  
12/18 at Hazelwood West   (5-20)    
12/21 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (23-6) W   54 - 48  
12/21 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (23-6) W   50 - 46  
12/21 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (23-6)    
12/26-29 Normandy Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/26 Roosevelt   (4-19) W   56 - 21  
 »  12/27 Vashon   (9-14) W   65 - 54  
 »  12/28 Germantown   L   51 - 55  
1/2 at McCluer North   (14-13) L   49 - 74  
1/2 at McCluer North   (14-13) L   36 - 61  
1/2 at McCluer North   (14-13)    
1/2 at McCluer North   (14-13)    
1/4 Riverview Gardens   (11-16) W   69 - 57  
1/4 Riverview Gardens   (11-16) W   51 - 22  
1/4 Riverview Gardens   (11-16)    
1/4 Riverview Gardens   (11-16)    
1/7 at Cahokia   L   60 - 71  
1/7 at Cahokia High School   L   54 - 66  
1/7 at Cahokia      
1/7 at Cahokia      
1/10-12 Kirkwood Denver Miller Tournament    
 »  1/10 Kirkwood   (13-14) W   70 - 68  
1/10 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-6)    
1/10 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-6)    
 »  1/11 Riverview Gardens   (11-16) L   68 - 75  
 »  1/12 Duchesne   (22-5) W   42 - 41  
1/14 Sumner   (0-14) W   79 - 32  
1/14 Sumner   (0-14) W   59 - 41  
1/15 at Ritenour   (5-17) FW   1 - 0  
1/15 at Ritenour   (5-17) L   41 - 65  
1/15 at Ritenour   (5-17)    
1/18 at Jennings   (15-9) L   53 - 56  
1/18 at Jennings   (15-9) W   55 - 46  
1/18 at Jennings   (15-9)    
1/22 at McCluer   (8-17) L   64 - 66  
1/22-24 Suburban East Tournament    
1/22 at McCluer   (8-17) W   52 - 38  
 »  1/22 McCluer South-Berkeley   (8-19) W   54 - 41  
1/22 at McCluer   (8-17)    
1/22 at McCluer   (8-17)    
 »  1/23 Clayton   (15-12) W   47 - 38  
 »  1/24 Jennings   (15-9) W   63 - 49  
1/28 Carnahan   (18-10) W   62 - 57  
1/28 Carnahan   (18-10) L   55 - 61  
1/28 Carnahan   (18-10)    
1/30 Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-6) W   47 - 41  
1/30 Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-6) W   55 - 36  
1/30 Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-6)    
2/4 at McCluer   (8-17)    
2/5 Madison   L   35 - 48  
2/5 Madison   L   52 - 55  
2/8 Clayton   (15-12) W   52 - 43  
2/8 Clayton   (15-12) W   45 - 20  
2/8 Clayton   (15-12)    
2/8 Clayton   (15-12)    
2/15 at McCluer South-Berkeley   (8-19) W   86 - 50  
2/15 at McCluer South-Berkeley   (8-19)    
2/15 at McCluer South-Berkeley   (8-19)    
2/25-28 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    
 »  2/26 MICDS   (12-13) W   62 - 51  
 »  2/28 Clayton   (15-12) W   63 - 58  
3/6-16 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/6 Miller Career Academy   (22-8) W   39 - 36  
 »  3/9 Mexico   (24-4) W   60 - 52  
 »  3/14 Sikeston   (27-3) W   74 - 72 (1 OT)  
 »  3/16 Republic   (28-4) L   51 - 54