Normandy Collaborative High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 6


Last Game
1/31 vs Soldan International Studies   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 69 - 68
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/6 vs Lovejoy (Loveoy, IL)   Next Game
4:45 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25-26 Riverbend Shootout    Matchup
 »  11/26 Cario   W   82 - 20  Matchup
 »  11/26 Sumner   (0-5) W   89 - 19  Matchup
 »  11/27 STEAM Academy   (8-9) W   59 - 42  Matchup
 »  11/28 Southeast   (11-9) L   42 - 48  Matchup
12/3 at Cahokia High School   L   46 - 70  Matchup
12/5 Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (4-11) L   66 - 68  Matchup
12/5 Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (4-11)    Matchup
12/12 vs Sumner   (0-5) W   78 - 30  Matchup
12/26-28 Normandy Holiday Invitational    Matchup
1/9 at KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (11-0) L   47 - 71  Matchup
1/11 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (12-10) W   61 - 31  Matchup
1/13 at Seckman   (5-12) W   54 - 47  Matchup
1/13 at Seckman   (5-12)    Matchup
1/13 at Seckman   (5-12)    Matchup
1/18 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (9-10) L   40 - 47  Matchup
1/18 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (9-10) L   32 - 34  Matchup
1/23-27 FZN Invitational    Matchup
1/23-27 FZN Invitational    Matchup
1/31 Soldan International Studies   (7-10) W   69 - 68  Matchup
1/31 Soldan International Studies   (7-10)    Matchup
2/6 Lovejoy   4:45 pm  Matchup
2/7 at STEAM Academy   (8-9) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at STEAM Academy   (8-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at STEAM Academy   (8-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
2/10 Rockwood Summit   (13-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Rockwood Summit   (13-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Rockwood Summit   (13-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at University City   (6-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at University City   (6-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at University City   (6-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Affton   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Affton   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Affton   (1-0) 4:15 pm  Matchup
2/21 Clayton   (6-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Clayton   (6-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Clayton   (6-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Fox   (4-15) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Fox   (4-15) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Fox   (4-15) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
3/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup