Lockwood High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 10


Last Game
10/21 vs Lockwood   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (19 - 25, 23 - 25, 13 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (6-20-4) Season Record: (2-6)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Verona Invitational    Matchup
 »  8/27 McAuley Catholic   (21-15-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Sarcoxie   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Purdy   (3-27-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Galena   (32-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Verona   (12-23-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at College Heights Christian   (23-10-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/1 at College Heights Christian   (23-10-2) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/6 at Jasper   (25-9-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/6 at Jasper   (25-9-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/12 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-17-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-17-1)    Matchup
9/13 at Purdy   (3-27-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Purdy   (3-27-1)    Matchup
9/15 Ash Grove   (7-18-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/15 Ash Grove   (7-18-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Lamar Tigers Classic    Matchup
 »  9/17 Diamond   (23-10-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Jasper   (25-9-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Lamar   (16-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 College Heights Christian   (23-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Marionville   (16-11-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/20 at Marionville   (16-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Pierce City   (18-14-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/22 Pierce City   (18-14-2)    Matchup
9/26 at Galena   W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/26 at Galena      Matchup
9/27 at Stockton   (18-10-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/27 at Stockton   (18-10-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Miller   (31-5-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/29 Miller   (31-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Sarcoxie   (15-14-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/4 at Sarcoxie   (15-14-2)    Matchup
10/6 Diamond   (23-10-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/6 Diamond   (23-10-4)    Matchup
10/8 Pleasant Hope Dig Pink Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Ash Grove   (7-18-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Crane   (10-16-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Pleasant Hope   (3-19-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Sparta   (20-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Golden City   (24-10-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/11 at Pleasant Hope   (3-19-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Pleasant Hope   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Greenfield   (23-7-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/13 Greenfield   (23-7-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/17 Everton   (3-22-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/17 Everton   (3-22-1)    Matchup
10/20-25 Class 1 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Billings   (13-14-2) L   0 - 3  
10/27-11/5 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup