Mehlville High School

2009-2010 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 2


Last Game
11/4 vs Mehlville  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 4

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31-9/5 Mehlville Cup    
 »  8/31 Troy Buchanan   (8-6-2) W   4 - 0  
 »  9/1 Triad High School   W   3 - 2  
9/1-5 Suburban SW Crossover    
 »  9/1 Kirkwood   (6-18-1)    
9/1-5 Parkway Tournament    
 »  9/1 Hazelwood West   (17-7)    
 »  9/2 Parkway West   (5-13-2)    
 »  9/2 Clayton   (13-3)    
 »  9/3 Westminster Christian Academy   (15-4-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/3 Marquette   (12-5)    
 »  9/3 Parkway North   (10-8-2)    
 »  9/4 Ft. Zumwalt South   (15-5-1) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
 »  9/5 Rockwood Summit   (14-7) L   1 - 2  
9/8 at Fox   (7-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Fox   (7-12-1)    
9/8 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (10-12)    
9/9 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (6-6-1)    
9/10 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (10-12) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  
9/14 at Bishop DuBourg   (10-13) W   3 - 1  
9/14 Kirkwood   (6-18-1)    
9/15 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (4-16) W   10 - 0  
9/15 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (4-16)    
9/17 Jackson   (18-6) W   1 - 0  
9/17 Jackson   (18-6)    
9/21-26 CYC Tournament    
 »  9/21 Chaminade College Prep   (17-3-1) L   0 - 6  
9/21 Lindbergh   (17-4-1)    
 »  9/22 Marquette   W   7 - 0  
9/22 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (10-12)    
 »  9/23 Rockwood Summit   (14-7) W   6 - 0  
9/23 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (4-16)    
9/29 at Marquette   (12-5)    
9/30 at Marquette   (12-5) W   5 - 0  
9/30 at Marquette   (12-5)    
10/1 DeSmet   (8-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 DeSmet   (8-12-1)    
10/2 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (6-6-1)    
10/5 Parkway West   (5-13-2)    
10/5 Clayton   (13-3)    
10/6 Kirkwood   (6-18-1) W   5 - 0  
10/6 Kirkwood   (6-18-1)    
10/7 at Seckman   (10-10) W   3 - 0  
10/7 at Seckman   (10-10)    
10/7 Parkway South   (11-8-2)    
10/9 at Christian Brothers College   (26-4-3)    
10/13 Parkway South   (11-8-2) W   6 - 1  
10/13 Parkway South   (11-8-2)    
10/13 at Christian Brothers College   (26-4-3)    
10/14 at Affton   (3-16) W   10 - 0  
10/14 at Affton   (3-16)    
10/14 at Fox   (7-12-1)    
10/16 Parkway North   (10-8-2)    
10/17 at Oakville   (13-7-2) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at Oakville   (13-7-2)    
10/17 at Oakville   (13-7-2)    
10/19-24 Parkway Tournament    
 »  10/19 Chaminade College Prep   (17-3-1)    
10/20 at Seckman   (10-10)    
 »  10/21 Parkway Central   (9-10-4)    
10/22 Parkway North   (10-8-2) W   5 - 0  
10/23 at Lindbergh   (17-4-1) L   2 - 3 (2 OT)  
10/26 Webster Groves   (10-9-1) W   3 - 0  
10/26 Webster Groves   (10-9-1)    
10/26-30 Suburban Tournament    
 »  10/28 Parkway Central   (9-10-4)    
10/31-11/4 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  11/2 Lindbergh   (17-4-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/4 Vianney   (15-3-1) L   3 - 4