Gateway Science Academy Charter High School

2021-2022 Boys Wrestling Schedule Class 1 District 1


Last Game
11/23 vs Mascoutah (Mascoutah, IL)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 18 - 54
Next Game
12/2 vs South Callaway   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Headlock on Hunger Intersquad   Exhibition    
11/23 Mascoutah/Triad/GSA    Matchup
 »  11/23 Mascoutah   L   18 - 54  Matchup
 »  11/23 Triad   L   6 - 77  Matchup
12/2 Wright City/MMA/GSA/South Callaway   6:00 pm  Matchup
 »  12/2 Missouri Military Academy   (2-1)  Matchup
 »  12/2 South Callaway    Matchup
 »  12/2 Wright City    Matchup
12/4 Civic Memorial Holiday Tournament    Matchup
12/7 Maplewood/GSA/Roosevelt   5:00 pm  Matchup
 »  12/7 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.    Matchup
 »  12/7 Roosevelt with Carnahan    Matchup
12/9 Clayton/Herculaneum/St. Marys   5:00 pm  Matchup
 »  12/9 Clayton    Matchup
 »  12/9 Herculaneum    Matchup
 »  12/9 St. Mary's (St. Louis)    Matchup
12/11 Colombo Classic    Matchup
12/13 MICDS/Priory/GSA/Winfield   5:00 pm  Matchup
 »  12/13 MICDS    Matchup
 »  12/13 Priory    Matchup
 »  12/13 Winfield    Matchup
12/16 at Trico   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/18 Bishop Watterson Invitational    Matchup
1/5 Red Bud/Carlyle/GSA   6:00 pm  Matchup
 »  1/5 Carlyle    Matchup
 »  1/5 Red Bud (Ill.)    Matchup
1/8 Vianney Tournament    Matchup
1/12 Highland/East Alton-Wood River/GSA   6:00 pm  Matchup
 »  1/12 East Alton-Wood River (Ill.)    Matchup
 »  1/12 Highland    Matchup
1/15 Briarcrest Christian Dawg Fights    Matchup
1/19 Hancock/Dubourg/GSA/Borgia   5:00 pm  Matchup
 »  1/19 Bishop DuBourg    Matchup
 »  1/19 Hancock    Matchup
 »  1/19 St. Francis Borgia    Matchup
1/25 Brentwood/STEAM/GSA   5:00 pm  Matchup
 »  1/25 Brentwood    Matchup
 »  1/25 STEAM Academy    Matchup
1/27 Lift For Life/GSA/St.Pius X    Matchup
 »  1/27 Lift for Life Academy Charter    Matchup
 »  1/27 St. Pius X (Festus)    Matchup
 »  1/29 Horizon Science Cleveland    Matchup
 »  1/29 Horizon Science Southwest    Matchup
1/29 Concept Cup   10:00 am  Matchup
2/3 GSA/Valle Catholic/Lutheran St. Charles/Roosevelt   5:00 pm  Matchup
 »  2/3 Lutheran St. Charles with Duchesne    Matchup
 »  2/3 Roosevelt with Carnahan    Matchup
 »  2/3 Valle Catholic    Matchup
   = Senior Night