Bayless High School

2021-2022 Boys Volleyball Schedule


Last Game
5/12 vs Seckman   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (18 - 25, 17 - 25, 11 - 25)
Junior Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (21 - 25, 25 - 22, 10 - 15)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  3/11 Affton   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  3/11 Lutheran South   (8-17) L   0 - 2  Matchup
3/11 Affton Jamboree    Matchup
3/21 Fox   (1-0) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/21 Fox   (1-0) W   2 - 0  Matchup
3/25-26 2022 Belleville East Boy's Volleyball Invitational    Matchup
 »  3/25 Father McGivney   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  3/25 Belleville East   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  3/26 Alton   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  3/26 Belleville West   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  3/26 Granite City High School   W   2 - 1  Matchup
3/28 Affton   L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/28 Affton   L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/30 Granite City   L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/30 Granite City   L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/31 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (2-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/4 at Alton High School   L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/4 at Alton High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/5 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/5 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/7 Hazelwood West   (1-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/7 Hazelwood West   (1-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/12 at Whitfield   (14-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/12 at Whitfield   (14-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/14 at Lutheran South   (8-17) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/14 at Lutheran South   (8-17) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/18 at Soldan International Studies   (0-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/20 Ft. Zumwalt North   (4-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/20 Ft. Zumwalt North   (4-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/21 at St. Francis Borgia   (5-14) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/21 at St. Francis Borgia   (5-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/23 Fox JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/23 Fox   (1-0)    Matchup
 »  4/23 Ft. Zumwalt North   (4-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/23 Pattonville   (15-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/25 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (4-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/25 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/26 Bishop DuBourg   (2-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/27 St. Pius X (Festus)   (0-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
5/3 at Lutheran St. Charles   (11-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
5/3 at Lutheran St. Charles   (11-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
5/4 Thomas Jefferson Sr.   W   2 - 0  Matchup
5/6 at Ritenour   (0-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/6 at Ritenour   (0-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/9 Whitfield   (14-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
5/9 Whitfield   (14-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/10 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-0) L   0 - 3  Matchup
5/10 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-0) L   0 - 2  Matchup
5/12 Seckman   L   0 - 3  Matchup
5/12 Seckman   L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/13-18 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    Matchup