Sunday, September 25, 2022
September 25, 2022
Monday, September 26, 2022
September 26, 2022
GAC North/Central Tournament
(Away)
Tuesday, September 27, 2022
September 27, 2022
Troy Buchanan
(Away)
Girls V, JV3:30 PM
Bus: @
GAC North/Central Tournament (Day 2)
(Away)
Liberty (Wentzville)
(Away)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Girls Fr | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, September 28, 2022
September 28, 2022
Thursday, September 29, 2022
September 29, 2022
Liberty (Wentzville)
(Home)
Francis Howell North/Washington Tri-Meet
(Home)
Ft. Zumwalt South
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | 4:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, September 30, 2022
September 30, 2022
Warrenton Cross Country Invite
(Neutral)
Warrenton Invitational
(Neutral)
Boys V, JV, Girls JV
Bus: @
Vashon with Miller Career Academy
(Home)
Rosati-Kain with St. Joseph's Academy
(Home)
Saturday, October 1, 2022
October 1, 2022
FZN "Eastman" Invitational
(Home)
MSHSAA District Tournament
(Away)
Warrenton Freshman Tournament
(Neutral)
Warrenton Tournament
(Away)
Sunday, October 2, 2022
October 2, 2022
Monday, October 3, 2022
October 3, 2022
Tuesday, October 4, 2022
October 4, 2022
GAC North/Central Tournament
(Away)
Holt
(Away)
Boys V | Loss | 2 - 3 |
Boys JV | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Holt
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | 4:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 5, 2022
October 5, 2022
Thursday, October 6, 2022
October 6, 2022
Washington
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 4 - 0 |
Boys JV | Win | 4 - 0 |
Bus: @
FZE Lion Swim Relays
(Neutral)
Ft. Zumwalt West
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 2 |
Girls JV | 4:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, October 7, 2022
October 7, 2022
Liberty (Wentzville)
(Away)
Class 3 District 2 Girls Golf Tournament
(Neutral)
Christian
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 3 - 1 |
Boys JV | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
St. Charles
FZN Invitational
Saturday, October 8, 2022
October 8, 2022
GAC Central Tournament
(Away)
Sunday, October 9, 2022
October 9, 2022
Monday, October 10, 2022
October 10, 2022
Liberty (Wentzville)
(Home)
Class 2 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Timberland
(Away)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | 4:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, October 11, 2022
October 11, 2022
Ft. Zumwalt East
(Away)
Boys V | Loss | 2 - 4 |
Boys JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Francis Howell
District Tournament
Ft. Zumwalt East
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | 4:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 12, 2022
October 12, 2022
Duchesne
(Away)
Boys V | Win | 3 - 2 |
Boys JV | Win | 5 - 0 |
Bus: @
Thursday, October 13, 2022
October 13, 2022
Troy Buchanan
(Away)
Boys V | Win | 2 - 0 |
Boys JV | Win | 1 - 0 |
Bus: @
Class 2 - Doubles Tournament
(Neutral)
Class 2 - Individual Tournament
(Neutral)
Class 2 State Girls Tennis Tournament
Washington
(Home)
Girls V | Loss | 1 - 3 |
Girls JV | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Girls Fr | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Bus: @
Friday, October 14, 2022
October 14, 2022
Liberty (Wentzville)
(Home)
Class 2 - Doubles Tournament (Day 2)
(Neutral)
Class 2 - Individual Tournament (Day 2)
(Neutral)
Saturday, October 15, 2022
October 15, 2022
GAC Central Tournament
(Away)
Sunday, October 16, 2022
October 16, 2022
Monday, October 17, 2022
October 17, 2022
Class 3 State Girls Golf Tournament
North Point
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 5 - 1 |
Boys JV | Win | 2 - 0 |
Bus: @
Francis Howell Central
(Home)
Francis Howell North
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, October 18, 2022
October 18, 2022
Class 3 State Girls Golf Tournament (Day 2)
Washington
(Away)
Boys V | Win | 4 - 0 |
Boys JV | Win | 5 - 0 |
Bus: @
Troy Buchanan
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 1 |
Girls JV | 4:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 19, 2022
October 19, 2022
Class 5 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Thursday, October 20, 2022
October 20, 2022
Liberty (Wentzville)
(Away)
Boys V | Loss | 1 - 4 |
Boys JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, October 21, 2022
October 21, 2022
Saturday, October 22, 2022
October 22, 2022
GAC Diving Championships
(Home)
Francis Howell
District Tournament
Sunday, October 23, 2022
October 23, 2022
Monday, October 24, 2022
October 24, 2022
Tuesday, October 25, 2022
October 25, 2022
St. Charles West
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 8 - 0 |
Boys JV | Win | 8 - 0 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 26, 2022
October 26, 2022
St. Charles
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 7 - 0 |
Boys JV | Win | 6 - 0 |
Bus: @
Thursday, October 27, 2022
October 27, 2022
Friday, October 28, 2022
October 28, 2022
Francis Howell Central
Class 5 District 3 - District Tournament
Francis Howell Central
(Home)
Saturday, October 29, 2022
October 29, 2022
Class 5 District 3 Boys Cross Country Tournament
(Neutral)
Class 5 District 3 Girls Cross Country Tournament
(Neutral)
Francis Howell Central
District Tournament
Class 5 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Sunday, October 30, 2022
October 30, 2022
Monday, October 31, 2022
October 31, 2022
Tuesday, November 1, 2022
November 1, 2022
Liberty (Wentzville)
District Tournament
Wednesday, November 2, 2022
November 2, 2022
Thursday, November 3, 2022
November 3, 2022
St. Dominic
District Tournament
Friday, November 4, 2022
November 4, 2022
Class 5 State Boys Cross Country Tournament
Class 5 State Girls Cross Country Tournament
Ft. Zumwalt West
Class 5 District 3 - District Tournament
Saturday, November 5, 2022
November 5, 2022
Class 5 State Boys Cross Country Tournament (Day 2)
Class 5 State Girls Cross Country Tournament (Day 2)
Class 1 District 1 Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament
(Neutral)
Sunday, November 6, 2022
November 6, 2022