Charleston Middle School

2021-2022 Activity Calendar


Thursday, September 9, 2021 Thu, Sep 9, 2021
Poplar Bluff Junior
Football:
Home
5:00 PM:  JH
Home 5:00 PM:  JH
Monday, September 13, 2021 Mon, Sep 13, 2021
Central (New Madrid County)
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, September 14, 2021 Tue, Sep 14, 2021
Delta Jr.
Basketball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss8 - 30
7th Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss8 - 30
7th Girls
Thursday, September 16, 2021 Thu, Sep 16, 2021
East Prairie Junior
Football:
Away
5:30 PM:  JH
Away 5:30 PM:  JH
Advance Round Robin Tournament: 9/16-18
Junior High Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
Junior High Girls
Away Junior High Girls
Tuesday, September 21, 2021 Tue, Sep 21, 2021
Oran
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, September 23, 2021 Thu, Sep 23, 2021
Kelly
Football:
Home
5:00 PM:  JH
Home 5:00 PM:  JH
Monday, September 27, 2021 Mon, Sep 27, 2021
Scott County Central Jr.
Basketball: Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away 6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:30 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, September 28, 2021 Tue, Sep 28, 2021
Caruthersville
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, September 30, 2021 Thu, Sep 30, 2021
Kelly
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Caruthersville
Football:
Away
5:00 PM:  JH
Away 5:00 PM:  JH
Monday, October 4, 2021 Mon, Oct 4, 2021
Chaffee
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, October 5, 2021 Tue, Oct 5, 2021
East Prairie Junior
Basketball: Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away 6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:30 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, October 7, 2021 Thu, Oct 7, 2021
Central (New Madrid County)
Football:
Home
5:00 PM:  JH
Home 5:00 PM:  JH
Oak Ridge Jr.
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Monday, October 11, 2021 Mon, Oct 11, 2021
Bloomfield Jr.
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, October 12, 2021 Tue, Oct 12, 2021
Sikeston
Basketball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Wednesday, October 13, 2021 Wed, Oct 13, 2021
Scott City
Basketball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, October 14, 2021 Thu, Oct 14, 2021
Hayti Jr.
Football:
Home
5:00 PM:  JH
Home 5:00 PM:  JH
Saturday, October 16, 2021 Sat, Oct 16, 2021
Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament: 10/16-19
Junior High Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
Junior High Girls
Away Junior High Girls
Tuesday, November 2, 2021 Tue, Nov 2, 2021
Portageville
Basketball: Boys
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Thursday, November 4, 2021 Thu, Nov 4, 2021
Kennett
Basketball: Boys
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Monday, November 8, 2021 Mon, Nov 8, 2021
Central (New Madrid County)
Basketball: Boys
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Away 5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Tuesday, November 9, 2021 Tue, Nov 9, 2021
Scott County Central Jr.
Basketball: Boys
Away
6:00 PM:  7th Boys
7:30 PM:  8th Boys
Away 6:00 PM:  7th Boys
7:30 PM:  8th Boys
Thursday, November 11, 2021 Thu, Nov 11, 2021
Caruthersville
Basketball: Boys
Away
6:00 PM:  7th Boys
7:30 PM:  8th Boys
Away 6:00 PM:  7th Boys
7:30 PM:  8th Boys
Wednesday, November 17, 2021 Wed, Nov 17, 2021
Sikeston
Basketball: Boys
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Thursday, November 18, 2021 Thu, Nov 18, 2021
Kelly
Basketball: Boys
Away
6:00 PM:  7th Boys
7:30 PM:  8th Boys
Away 6:00 PM:  7th Boys
7:30 PM:  8th Boys
Monday, November 22, 2021 Mon, Nov 22, 2021
Jackson
Basketball: Boys
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Tuesday, November 23, 2021 Tue, Nov 23, 2021
Central (Cape Girardeau) Junior
Basketball: Boys
Away
4:30 PM:  7th Boys
6:00 PM:  8th Boys
Away 4:30 PM:  7th Boys
6:00 PM:  8th Boys
Monday, November 29, 2021 Mon, Nov 29, 2021
Hayti Jr.
Basketball: Boys
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Monday, December 6, 2021 Mon, Dec 6, 2021
Poplar Bluff Junior
Basketball: Boys
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Friday, February 25, 2022 Fri, Feb 25, 2022
Caruthersville
Volleyball: Girls
Home
1:00 PM:  7th Girls
2:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home 1:00 PM:  7th Girls
2:00 PM:  8th Girls
Monday, February 28, 2022 Mon, Feb 28, 2022
East Prairie Junior
Volleyball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, March 1, 2022 Tue, Mar 1, 2022
Richland (Essex) Jr.
Volleyball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, March 3, 2022 Thu, Mar 3, 2022
Central (New Madrid County)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Friday, March 4, 2022 Fri, Mar 4, 2022
Bluejay Round Robin Tournament
Junior High Girls Volleyball Tournament
Home
Junior High Girls
Home Junior High Girls
Monday, March 7, 2022 Mon, Mar 7, 2022
Central (Cape Girardeau) Junior
Volleyball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, March 8, 2022 Tue, Mar 8, 2022
Kennett
Volleyball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Friday, March 11, 2022 Fri, Mar 11, 2022
Hayti Jr.
Volleyball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Monday, March 14, 2022 Mon, Mar 14, 2022
Scott City
Volleyball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, March 15, 2022 Tue, Mar 15, 2022
Oran Jr.
Volleyball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, March 17, 2022 Thu, Mar 17, 2022
Kennett Tournament
Junior High Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
Junior High Girls
Away Junior High Girls
Tuesday, March 22, 2022 Tue, Mar 22, 2022
East Prairie Junior
Volleyball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, March 31, 2022 Thu, Mar 31, 2022
Central (New Madrid County)
Baseball:
Home
4:30 PM:  JH
Home 4:30 PM:  JH
Thursday, April 21, 2022 Thu, Apr 21, 2022
Bloomfield Jr.
Baseball:
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
Away 4:30 PM:  JH

No Items Currently Listed on Calendar