Central (Cape Girardeau) Junior High School

2021-2022 Activity Calendar


Saturday, September 4, 2021 Sat, Sep 4, 2021
Egyptian Tourney
Junior High Girls Softball Tournament
Away
Junior High Girls
Away Junior High Girls
Tuesday, September 7, 2021 Tue, Sep 7, 2021
Hawkins Junior
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Wednesday, September 8, 2021 Wed, Sep 8, 2021
Century Jr. High
Softball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Thursday, September 9, 2021 Thu, Sep 9, 2021
Carbondale Middle School
Softball: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Away 4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Caruthersville
Football:
Away
8th Win46 - 14
7th Win36 - 6
Away
8th Win46 - 14
7th Win36 - 6
Friday, September 10, 2021 Fri, Sep 10, 2021
Egyptian Jr. High
Softball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Saturday, September 11, 2021 Sat, Sep 11, 2021
Big River
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
2:30 PM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Away 2:30 PM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Monday, September 13, 2021 Mon, Sep 13, 2021
Jonesboro Middle School
Softball: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Away 4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Tuesday, September 14, 2021 Tue, Sep 14, 2021
Cobden Jr. High
Softball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Wednesday, September 15, 2021 Wed, Sep 15, 2021
Meridian Jr. High
Softball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Thursday, September 16, 2021 Thu, Sep 16, 2021
Hillsboro
Football:
Away
8th Loss38 - 46
7th Loss24 - 42
Away
8th Loss38 - 46
7th Loss24 - 42
Saturday, September 18, 2021 Sat, Sep 18, 2021
Cape Invitational (CHS)
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Home
9:00 AM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Home 9:00 AM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Cape Jr. High Tournament
Junior High Girls Softball Tournament
Home
Junior High Girls
Home Junior High Girls
Monday, September 20, 2021 Mon, Sep 20, 2021
Egyptian Jr. High
Softball: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Away 4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Tuesday, September 21, 2021 Tue, Sep 21, 2021
Oak Ridge Jr.
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
5:30 PM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Away 5:30 PM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Thursday, September 23, 2021 Thu, Sep 23, 2021
Hawkins Junior
Football:
Home
5:00 PM:  7th
7:00 PM:  8th
Home 5:00 PM:  7th
7:00 PM:  8th
Tuesday, September 28, 2021 Tue, Sep 28, 2021
TS Hill M.S.
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Thursday, September 30, 2021 Thu, Sep 30, 2021
Farmington
Football:
Home
5:00 PM:  7th
6:30 PM:  8th
Home 5:00 PM:  7th
6:30 PM:  8th
Saturday, October 2, 2021 Sat, Oct 2, 2021
Notre Dame Inv.
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
11:00 AM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Away 11:00 AM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Tuesday, October 5, 2021 Tue, Oct 5, 2021
Jefferson Inv.
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Thursday, October 7, 2021 Thu, Oct 7, 2021
Sikeston
Football:
Away
4:30 PM:  7th
5:30 PM:  8th
Away 4:30 PM:  7th
5:30 PM:  8th
Tuesday, October 12, 2021 Tue, Oct 12, 2021
SEMO Conference
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  JH Boys, JH Girls
Oran Jr.
Basketball: Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, October 14, 2021 Thu, Oct 14, 2021
Poplar Bluff Junior
Football:
Home
5:00 PM:  7th
6:30 PM:  8th
Home 5:00 PM:  7th
6:30 PM:  8th
Caruthersville
Basketball: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Monday, October 18, 2021 Mon, Oct 18, 2021
Sikeston
Basketball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, October 21, 2021 Thu, Oct 21, 2021
Hawkins Junior
Basketball: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, October 26, 2021 Tue, Oct 26, 2021
TS Hill M.S.
Basketball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Saturday, October 30, 2021 Sat, Oct 30, 2021
Poplar Bluff Junior
Basketball: Girls
Home
10:00 AM:  7th Girls
11:00 AM:  8th Girls
Home 10:00 AM:  7th Girls
11:00 AM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, November 2, 2021 Tue, Nov 2, 2021
Cape 7th Grade Tournament: 11/2-4
7th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
Home
7th Grade Girls
Home 7th Grade Girls
Wednesday, November 3, 2021 Wed, Nov 3, 2021
Hawkins Junior
Basketball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  8th Girls
Wednesday, November 10, 2021 Wed, Nov 10, 2021
Caruthersville
Basketball: Boys
Away
4:30 PM:  7th Boys
5:30 PM:  8th Boys
Away 4:30 PM:  7th Boys
5:30 PM:  8th Boys
Thursday, November 11, 2021 Thu, Nov 11, 2021
Sikeston
Basketball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Saturday, November 13, 2021 Sat, Nov 13, 2021
Carbondale Jr. High
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
10:00 AM:  7th Boys, 7th Girls
11:00 AM:  8th Boys, 8th Girls
Home 10:00 AM:  7th Boys, 7th Girls
11:00 AM:  8th Boys, 8th Girls
Monday, November 15, 2021 Mon, Nov 15, 2021
Central (New Madrid County)
Basketball: Boys
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Boys
5:30 PM:  8th Boys
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Boys
5:30 PM:  8th Boys
Tuesday, November 16, 2021 Tue, Nov 16, 2021
Sikeston
Basketball: Boys
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Boys
5:30 PM:  8th Boys
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Boys
5:30 PM:  8th Boys
Sikeston
Wrestling: Boys
Away
5:00 PM:  JH Boys
Away 5:00 PM:  JH Boys
Wednesday, November 17, 2021 Wed, Nov 17, 2021
Hillsboro
Wrestling: Boys
Away
5:00 PM:  JH Boys
Away 5:00 PM:  JH Boys
Jackson 7th & 8th Grade Tournament: 11/17-18
Junior High Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
Junior High Girls
Away Junior High Girls
Thursday, November 18, 2021 Thu, Nov 18, 2021
Hawkins Junior
Basketball: Boys
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Boys
5:30 PM:  8th Boys
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Boys
5:30 PM:  8th Boys
Monday, November 22, 2021 Mon, Nov 22, 2021
Doniphan
Basketball: Boys
Away
4:30 PM:  7th Boys
5:30 PM:  8th Boys
Away 4:30 PM:  7th Boys
5:30 PM:  8th Boys
Tuesday, November 23, 2021 Tue, Nov 23, 2021
Charleston Middle
Basketball: Boys
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:00 PM:  8th Boys
Away 5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:00 PM:  8th Boys
Cape Quad (Dexter, Hillsboro, Sikeston)
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Home
Junior High Boys
Home Junior High Boys
Monday, November 29, 2021 Mon, Nov 29, 2021
TS Hill M.S.
Basketball: Boys
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Boys
5:30 PM:  8th Boys
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Boys
5:30 PM:  8th Boys
Tuesday, November 30, 2021 Tue, Nov 30, 2021
Cape Tri-Meet (Desoto, Jackson)
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Home
Junior High Boys
Home Junior High Boys
Wednesday, December 1, 2021 Wed, Dec 1, 2021
Hawkins Junior
Wrestling: Boys
Away
4:30 PM:  JH Boys
Away 4:30 PM:  JH Boys
Cape 8th Grade Tournament: 12/1-2
8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament
Home
8th Grade Boys
Home 8th Grade Boys
Sikeston 7th Grade Tournament: 12/1-2
7th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
7th Grade Boys
Away 7th Grade Boys
Saturday, December 4, 2021 Sat, Dec 4, 2021
Farmington Tournament
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Tuesday, December 7, 2021 Tue, Dec 7, 2021
Cape Tri-Meet (Ste. Gen, Poplar Bluff)
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Home
Junior High Boys
Home Junior High Boys
Wednesday, December 8, 2021 Wed, Dec 8, 2021
Farmington
Basketball: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  7th Boys
5:00 PM:  8th Boys
Away 4:00 PM:  7th Boys
5:00 PM:  8th Boys
Thursday, December 9, 2021 Thu, Dec 9, 2021
Central (Park Hills)
Wrestling: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  JH Boys
Away 4:00 PM:  JH Boys
Saturday, December 11, 2021 Sat, Dec 11, 2021
Poplar Bluff Junior
Basketball: Boys
Home
10:00 AM:  7th Boys
11:00 AM:  8th Boys
Home 10:00 AM:  7th Boys
11:00 AM:  8th Boys
Jackson Tournament
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Monday, December 13, 2021 Mon, Dec 13, 2021
Hawkins Junior
Basketball: Boys
Away
4:30 PM:  7th Boys
5:30 PM:  8th Boys
Away 4:30 PM:  7th Boys
5:30 PM:  8th Boys
Tuesday, December 14, 2021 Tue, Dec 14, 2021
Sikeston
Basketball: Boys
Away
5:30 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Away 5:30 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Boys
Tuesday, March 1, 2022 Tue, Mar 1, 2022
Scott City
Volleyball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Wednesday, March 2, 2022 Wed, Mar 2, 2022
Sikeston
Volleyball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Saturday, March 5, 2022 Sat, Mar 5, 2022
Scott City 8th Grade Tournament
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
8th Grade Girls
Away 8th Grade Girls
Monday, March 7, 2022 Mon, Mar 7, 2022
Charleston Middle
Volleyball: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, March 8, 2022 Tue, Mar 8, 2022
Oran Jr.
Volleyball: Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, March 10, 2022 Thu, Mar 10, 2022
Hawkins Junior
Volleyball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Monday, March 14, 2022 Mon, Mar 14, 2022
Poplar Bluff Junior
Volleyball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, March 17, 2022 Thu, Mar 17, 2022
Caruthersville
Volleyball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Saturday, March 19, 2022 Sat, Mar 19, 2022
Jackson 7th & 8th Grade Tournament
Junior High Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
Junior High Girls
Away Junior High Girls
Monday, March 21, 2022 Mon, Mar 21, 2022
Hawkins Junior
Volleyball: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, March 22, 2022 Tue, Mar 22, 2022
Leopold Jr.
Volleyball: Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, March 24, 2022 Thu, Mar 24, 2022
Oak Ridge Jr.
Volleyball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Friday, March 25, 2022 Fri, Mar 25, 2022
TS Hill M.S.
Baseball:
Home
4:30 PM:  JH
Home 4:30 PM:  JH
Monday, March 28, 2022 Mon, Mar 28, 2022
Bloomfield Jr.
Baseball:
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
Away 4:30 PM:  JH
Tuesday, March 29, 2022 Tue, Mar 29, 2022
Charleston Middle
Baseball:
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
Away 4:30 PM:  JH
Wednesday, March 30, 2022 Wed, Mar 30, 2022
Kelly
Baseball:
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
Away 4:30 PM:  JH
Monday, April 4, 2022 Mon, Apr 4, 2022
East Prairie Junior
Baseball:
Home
4:30 PM:  JH
Home 4:30 PM:  JH
Thursday, April 7, 2022 Thu, Apr 7, 2022
Central (New Madrid County)
Baseball:
Away
4:00 PM:  JH
Away 4:00 PM:  JH
Saturday, April 9, 2022 Sat, Apr 9, 2022
Cape Tournament
Junior High Baseball Tournament
Home
Junior High
Home Junior High
Wednesday, April 13, 2022 Wed, Apr 13, 2022
Caruthersville
Baseball:
Home
4:30 PM:  JH
Home 4:30 PM:  JH
Tuesday, April 19, 2022 Tue, Apr 19, 2022
Kennett
Baseball:
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
Away 4:30 PM:  JH
Friday, April 22, 2022 Fri, Apr 22, 2022
Portageville
Baseball:
Home
4:30 PM:  JH
Home 4:30 PM:  JH
Monday, April 25, 2022 Mon, Apr 25, 2022
TS Hill M.S.
Baseball:
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
Away 4:30 PM:  JH
Tuesday, April 26, 2022 Tue, Apr 26, 2022
Woodland
Baseball:
Home
4:30 PM:  JH
Home 4:30 PM:  JH

No Items Currently Listed on Calendar