Caruthersville Middle School

2022-2023 Activity Calendar


Thursday, September 8, 2022 Thu, Sep 8, 2022
Hayti
Football:
Home
8th Win24 - 16
7th Tie6 - 6
Home    
8th Win24 - 16
7th Tie6 - 6
Thursday, September 15, 2022 Thu, Sep 15, 2022
Kennett Middle
Football:
Away
8th Tie14 - 14
7th Loss12 - 26
Away    
8th Tie14 - 14
7th Loss12 - 26
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 Tue, Sep 20, 2022
Central (New Madrid County) Middle
Football:
Home
JH Win20 - 6
Home    
JH Win20 - 6
Thursday, September 22, 2022 Thu, Sep 22, 2022
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Football:
Away
8th Loss0 - 8
7th Loss0 - 38
Away    
8th Loss0 - 8
7th Loss0 - 38
Bloomfield Jr.
Basketball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin23 - 18
Away    
8th GirlsWin23 - 18
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 Wed, Sep 28, 2022
Scott City
Basketball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss31 - 38
7th Girls
Away    
8th GirlsLoss31 - 38
7th Girls
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 Tue, Oct 4, 2022
Senath-Hornersville
Basketball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss5 - 20
7th Girls
Home    
8th GirlsLoss5 - 20
7th Girls
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 Wed, Oct 5, 2022
Poplar Bluff Junior
Football:
Home
7th Win28 - 0
Home    
7th Win28 - 0
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 Tue, Oct 11, 2022
Campbell
Basketball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss15 - 44
7th GirlsLoss0 - 27
Home    
8th GirlsLoss15 - 44
7th GirlsLoss0 - 27
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 Wed, Oct 12, 2022
Sikeston
Basketball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss0 - 53
7th Girls
Home    
8th GirlsLoss0 - 53
7th Girls
Thursday, October 13, 2022 Thu, Oct 13, 2022
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Basketball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss6 - 37
7th Girls
Away    
8th GirlsLoss6 - 37
7th Girls
Hawkins Junior
Football:
Away
8th Loss12 - 58
7th Loss8 - 52
Away    
8th Loss12 - 58
7th Loss8 - 52
Monday, October 17, 2022 Mon, Oct 17, 2022
Portageville
Basketball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss9 - 38
7th GirlsLoss2 - 10
Away    
8th GirlsLoss9 - 38
7th GirlsLoss2 - 10
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 Tue, Oct 18, 2022
Malden
Basketball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss29 - 47
7th GirlsLoss12 - 19
Home    
8th GirlsLoss29 - 47
7th GirlsLoss12 - 19
Thursday, October 20, 2022 Thu, Oct 20, 2022
Hayti
Basketball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin33 - 24
7th Girls
Home    
8th GirlsWin33 - 24
7th Girls
Monday, October 24, 2022 Mon, Oct 24, 2022
Holcomb Jr.
Basketball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss21 - 28
7th Girls
Away    
8th GirlsLoss21 - 28
7th Girls
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 Tue, Oct 25, 2022
Central (New Madrid County) Middle
Basketball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss6 - 56
7th Girls
Away    
8th GirlsLoss6 - 56
7th Girls
Thursday, October 27, 2022 Thu, Oct 27, 2022
Senath-Hornersville
Basketball: Boys
Home
8th BoysWin45 - 34
7th BoysWin47 - 11
Home    
8th BoysWin45 - 34
7th BoysWin47 - 11
Hawkins Junior
Basketball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss12 - 45
7th GirlsLoss0 - 51
Away    
8th GirlsLoss12 - 45
7th GirlsLoss0 - 51
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 Tue, Nov 1, 2022
Campbell
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysWin57 - 27
7th BoysWin44 - 14
Away    
8th BoysWin57 - 27
7th BoysWin44 - 14
Wednesday, November 2, 2022 Wed, Nov 2, 2022
Cairo Junior High
Basketball: Boys
Home
8th BoysWin57 - 36
7th BoysWin48 - 30
Home    
8th BoysWin57 - 36
7th BoysWin48 - 30
Thursday, November 3, 2022 Thu, Nov 3, 2022
South Pemiscot Jr High
Basketball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss13 - 35
7th Girls
Away    
8th GirlsLoss13 - 35
7th Girls
Monday, November 7, 2022 Mon, Nov 7, 2022
Hawkins Junior
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysLoss16 - 62
7th BoysLoss19 - 50
Away    
8th BoysLoss16 - 62
7th BoysLoss19 - 50
Kennett Middle
Basketball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss14 - 40
7th GirlsLoss2 - 11
Home    
8th GirlsLoss14 - 40
7th GirlsLoss2 - 11
Tuesday, November 8, 2022 Tue, Nov 8, 2022
Kennett Middle
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysWin45 - 23
7th BoysLoss28 - 33
Away    
8th BoysWin45 - 23
7th BoysLoss28 - 33
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 Wed, Nov 9, 2022
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysLoss27 - 42
7th BoysWin37 - 34
Away    
8th BoysLoss27 - 42
7th BoysWin37 - 34
Thursday, November 10, 2022 Thu, Nov 10, 2022
South Pemiscot Jr High
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysWin48 - 43
7th Boys
Away    
8th BoysWin48 - 43
7th Boys
Monday, November 14, 2022 Mon, Nov 14, 2022
Portageville
Basketball: Boys
Away
6:00 PM:  7th Boys
7:15 PM:  8th Boys
Away     6:00 PM:  7th Boys
7:15 PM:  8th Boys
Portageville (Bootheel Conference Junior High Girls Basketball Tournament )
Basketball: Girls
8th GirlsLoss4 - 25
   
8th GirlsLoss4 - 25
Bootheel Conference Junior High Girls Basketball Tournament : 11/14-17
8th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: 8th Grade Girls
Away     TBD: 8th Grade Girls
Thursday, November 17, 2022 Thu, Nov 17, 2022
Hayti
Basketball: Boys
Home
8th BoysWin52 - 44
7th BoysWin34 - 8
Home    
8th BoysWin52 - 44
7th BoysWin34 - 8
Tuesday, November 22, 2022 Tue, Nov 22, 2022
Sikeston
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysWin55 - 40
7th BoysLoss40 - 54
Away    
8th BoysWin55 - 40
7th BoysLoss40 - 54
Monday, November 28, 2022 Mon, Nov 28, 2022
Poplar Bluff Junior
Basketball: Boys
Home
8th BoysLoss41 - 64
7th BoysWin49 - 24
Home    
8th BoysLoss41 - 64
7th BoysWin49 - 24
Tuesday, November 29, 2022 Tue, Nov 29, 2022
Malden
Basketball: Boys
Home
8th BoysLoss24 - 32
7th BoysWin31 - 24
Home    
8th BoysLoss24 - 32
7th BoysWin31 - 24
Thursday, December 1, 2022 Thu, Dec 1, 2022
Central (New Madrid County) Middle
Basketball: Boys
Away
TBD:  8th Boys
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
Away     TBD:  8th Boys
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
Monday, February 20, 2023 Mon, Feb 20, 2023
Pemiscot Co. R-III
Volleyball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home     4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, February 21, 2023 Tue, Feb 21, 2023
Holcomb Jr.
Volleyball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Wednesday, February 22, 2023 Wed, Feb 22, 2023
Portageville
Volleyball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home     4:30 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Monday, February 27, 2023 Mon, Feb 27, 2023
Senath-Hornersville
Volleyball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Monday, March 6, 2023 Mon, Mar 6, 2023
Kennett Middle
Volleyball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, March 7, 2023 Tue, Mar 7, 2023
Campbell
Volleyball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Wednesday, March 8, 2023 Wed, Mar 8, 2023
Hawkins Junior
Volleyball: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away     4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, March 9, 2023 Thu, Mar 9, 2023
North Pemiscot Jr.
Volleyball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Friday, March 10, 2023 Fri, Mar 10, 2023
Malden
Volleyball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Monday, March 13, 2023 Mon, Mar 13, 2023
Hayti Jr.
Volleyball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, March 14, 2023 Tue, Mar 14, 2023
South Pemiscot Jr High
Volleyball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Wednesday, March 15, 2023 Wed, Mar 15, 2023
Scott City
Volleyball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away     5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, March 16, 2023 Thu, Mar 16, 2023
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Volleyball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home     4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Friday, March 24, 2023 Fri, Mar 24, 2023
Portageville
Baseball:
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
Away     4:30 PM:  JH
Monday, April 10, 2023 Mon, Apr 10, 2023
Malden
Baseball:
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
Away     4:30 PM:  JH
Tuesday, April 11, 2023 Tue, Apr 11, 2023
Campbell
Baseball:
Home
4:30 PM:  JH
Home     4:30 PM:  JH