Savannah Middle School

2021-2022 Activity Calendar


Tuesday, September 7, 2021 Tue, Sep 7, 2021
Maryville
Football:
Away
5:00 PM:  8th
Away 5:00 PM:  8th
Thursday, September 9, 2021 Thu, Sep 9, 2021
Mid-Buchanan
Volleyball: Girls
Away
JH GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
JH GirlsWin2 - 0
Saturday, September 11, 2021 Sat, Sep 11, 2021
Bode
Volleyball: Girls
Home
8:00 AM:  Girls: 8th, 7th
Home 8:00 AM:  Girls: 8th, 7th
Monday, September 13, 2021 Mon, Sep 13, 2021
South Harrison
Volleyball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  JH Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  JH Girls
Tuesday, September 14, 2021 Tue, Sep 14, 2021
Atchison Middle School
Football:
Home
5:00 PM:  8th
Home 5:00 PM:  8th
St. Gregory Barbarigo
Volleyball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
NP 2 Miler
Junior High Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Wednesday, September 15, 2021 Wed, Sep 15, 2021
Spring Garden
Cross Country: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th
Away 4:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th
Thursday, September 16, 2021 Thu, Sep 16, 2021
Cameron
Volleyball: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Monday, September 20, 2021 Mon, Sep 20, 2021
Smithville
Volleyball: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
Away 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
Wednesday, September 22, 2021 Wed, Sep 22, 2021
Bode
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th, Girls: 8th, 7th
Away 4:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th, Girls: 8th, 7th
Truman Cross Country Meet
Junior High Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Thursday, September 23, 2021 Thu, Sep 23, 2021
Robidoux
Volleyball: Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Saturday, September 25, 2021 Sat, Sep 25, 2021
Cameron Tournament
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
7th Grade Girls
Away 7th Grade Girls
Monday, September 27, 2021 Mon, Sep 27, 2021
Cameron
Football:
Home
5:00 PM:  8th
Home 5:00 PM:  8th
Spring Garden
Volleyball: Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Truman MS
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th, Girls: 8th, 7th
Away 4:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th, Girls: 8th, 7th
Spring Garden Cross Country Meet
Junior High Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Tuesday, September 28, 2021 Tue, Sep 28, 2021
Bode
Volleyball: Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Wednesday, September 29, 2021 Wed, Sep 29, 2021
Robidoux
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th, Girls: 8th, 7th
Away 4:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th, Girls: 8th, 7th
Thursday, September 30, 2021 Thu, Sep 30, 2021
Chillicothe
Volleyball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Chillicothe
Volleyball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
Saturday, October 2, 2021 Sat, Oct 2, 2021
Chillicothe
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Home
4:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th, Girls: 8th, 7th
Home 4:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th, Girls: 8th, 7th
Monday, October 4, 2021 Mon, Oct 4, 2021
Falls City Middle School
Football:
Home
5:30 PM:  8th
Home 5:30 PM:  8th
Truman MS
Volleyball: Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Wednesday, October 6, 2021 Wed, Oct 6, 2021
St. Joseph Christian
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th, Girls: 8th, 7th
Away 4:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th, Girls: 8th, 7th
SJCS Junior High Cross Country Invitational
Junior High Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Thursday, October 7, 2021 Thu, Oct 7, 2021
St. Francis Xavier Jr.
Volleyball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Saturday, October 9, 2021 Sat, Oct 9, 2021
Plattsburg Middle School
Junior High Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
Junior High Girls
Away Junior High Girls
Monday, October 11, 2021 Mon, Oct 11, 2021
Maryville
Volleyball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Maryville
Volleyball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
Tuesday, October 12, 2021 Tue, Oct 12, 2021
Atchison Middle School
Volleyball: Girls
Home
4:00 PM:  7th Girls
Home 4:00 PM:  7th Girls
Atchison Middle School
Volleyball: Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, October 14, 2021 Thu, Oct 14, 2021
Falls City Middle School
Volleyball: Girls
Home
4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Hogan Prep Academy Charter
Football:
Home
5:00 PM:  8th
Home 5:00 PM:  8th
Tuesday, October 19, 2021 Tue, Oct 19, 2021
Maysville
Football:
Away
5:00 PM:  JH
Away 5:00 PM:  JH
Tuesday, November 2, 2021 Tue, Nov 2, 2021
South Holt
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Away
5:30 PM:  JH Girls
6:30 PM:  JH Boys
Away 5:30 PM:  JH Girls
6:30 PM:  JH Boys
Monday, November 8, 2021 Mon, Nov 8, 2021
East Buchanan
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
7:30 PM:  8th Boys
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
7:30 PM:  8th Boys
Atchison Middle School
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Tuesday, November 9, 2021 Tue, Nov 9, 2021
Chillicothe
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:15 PM:  7th Boys
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:15 PM:  7th Boys
Chillicothe
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
6:15 PM:  8th Boys
Away 5:00 PM:  8th Girls
6:15 PM:  8th Boys
Wednesday, November 10, 2021 Wed, Nov 10, 2021
Bode Middle School
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Thursday, November 11, 2021 Thu, Nov 11, 2021
Spring Garden
Basketball: Girls
Home
4:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:00 PM:  8th Girls
Spring Garden
Basketball: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  8th Boys
Away 4:00 PM:  8th Boys
Friday, November 12, 2021 Fri, Nov 12, 2021
Cameron
Basketball: Boys
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Boys
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Boys
Cameron
Basketball: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Monday, November 15, 2021 Mon, Nov 15, 2021
Bode
Basketball: Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Bode
Basketball: Boys
Home
4:00 PM:  8th Boys
Home 4:00 PM:  8th Boys
South Holt Inv.: 11/15-20
Junior High Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
South Holt Middle School: 11/15-19
8th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
8th Grade Girls
Away 8th Grade Girls
Tuesday, November 16, 2021 Tue, Nov 16, 2021
Truman MS
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
Truman MS
Basketball: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  8th Boys
Away 4:00 PM:  8th Boys
Lathrop Middle School
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Lathrop Tri
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Wednesday, November 17, 2021 Wed, Nov 17, 2021
Robidoux
Wrestling: Boys
Away
4:30 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th
Away 4:30 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th
Friday, November 19, 2021 Fri, Nov 19, 2021
Spring Garden
Wrestling: Boys
Away
TBD:  Boys: 8th, 7th
Away TBD:  Boys: 8th, 7th
Monday, November 22, 2021 Mon, Nov 22, 2021
Robidoux
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  8th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Boys
Away 4:00 PM:  8th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Boys
Tuesday, November 23, 2021 Tue, Nov 23, 2021
Nodaway-Holt
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
6:30 PM:  7th Boys
Home 5:30 PM:  8th Girls
6:30 PM:  7th Boys
Monday, November 29, 2021 Mon, Nov 29, 2021
SMS Tournament: 11/29-12/2/21
8th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
Home
8th Grade Girls
Home 8th Grade Girls
Tuesday, November 30, 2021 Tue, Nov 30, 2021
Rock Port
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Away
5:30 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  7th Boys
Away 5:30 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  7th Boys
Mid-Buchanan Quad
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Thursday, December 2, 2021 Thu, Dec 2, 2021
Cameron High School
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Friday, December 3, 2021 Fri, Dec 3, 2021
SMS Tournament
8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament
Home
8th Grade Boys
Home 8th Grade Boys
Saturday, December 4, 2021 Sat, Dec 4, 2021
Smithville
Basketball: Girls
Away
TBD:  8th Girls
Away TBD:  8th Girls
Smithville Middle School
7th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
7th Grade Boys
Away 7th Grade Boys
Monday, December 6, 2021 Mon, Dec 6, 2021
Spring Garden
Basketball: Boys
Away
TBD:  8th Boys
Away TBD:  8th Boys
Spring Garden B Team Classic Tournament: 12/6-10
Junior High Boys Basketball Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Spring Garden Middle School: 12/6-10
7th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
7th Grade Girls
Away 7th Grade Girls
Wednesday, December 8, 2021 Wed, Dec 8, 2021
St. Francis Xavier Jr.
Basketball: Girls
Home
4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
St. Francis Xavier Jr.
Basketball: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  JH Boys
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:00 PM:  8th Boys
Away 4:00 PM:  JH Boys
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:00 PM:  8th Boys
Thursday, December 9, 2021 Thu, Dec 9, 2021
North Platte
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
4:00 PM:  8th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Boys
Home 4:00 PM:  8th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Boys
Ex. Springs Middle School
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Saturday, December 11, 2021 Sat, Dec 11, 2021
Platte County Middle School
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Monday, December 13, 2021 Mon, Dec 13, 2021
SMS Invitational
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Home
Junior High Boys
Home Junior High Boys
Tuesday, December 14, 2021 Tue, Dec 14, 2021
Maryville
Basketball: Boys
Home
5:00 PM:  8th Boys
Home 5:00 PM:  8th Boys
Maryville
Basketball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Wednesday, December 15, 2021 Wed, Dec 15, 2021
Atchison Middle School
Basketball: Girls
Home
4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home 4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, December 16, 2021 Thu, Dec 16, 2021
Lathrop
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
7:30 PM:  8th Boys
Home 4:30 PM:  7th Girls
5:30 PM:  7th Boys
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
7:30 PM:  8th Boys
Thursday, February 3, 2022 Thu, Feb 3, 2022
Spring Garden
Scholar Bowl:
Away
4:00 PM:  : 8th, 7th
Away 4:00 PM:  : 8th, 7th
Saturday, February 26, 2022 Sat, Feb 26, 2022
Robidoux
Scholar Bowl:
Away
8:30 AM:  8th
Away 8:30 AM:  8th
Thursday, April 7, 2022 Thu, Apr 7, 2022
Plattsburg MS Invitational
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Plattsburg MS Invitational
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
Junior High Girls
Away Junior High Girls
Saturday, April 9, 2022 Sat, Apr 9, 2022
Duane Kimble Invitational
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
Monday, April 25, 2022 Mon, Apr 25, 2022
St. Joseph Christian JH Invitational
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
Junior High Boys
Away Junior High Boys
St. Joseph Christian JH Invitational
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
Junior High Girls
Away Junior High Girls

No Items Currently Listed on Calendar