Buffalo Junior High School

2020-2021 Activity Calendar


Tuesday, September 8, 2020 Tue, Sep 8, 2020
Joel E. Barber
Football:
Home
5:30 PM:  7th
7:00 PM:  8th
Home 5:30 PM:  7th
7:00 PM:  8th
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 Tue, Sep 15, 2020
Camdenton
Volleyball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Home
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Monday, September 21, 2020 Mon, Sep 21, 2020
Logan-Rogersville
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Tuesday, September 22, 2020 Tue, Sep 22, 2020
El Dorado Springs
Football:
Away
5:30 PM:  7th
7:00 PM:  8th
Away 5:30 PM:  7th
7:00 PM:  8th
Pipkin MS
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Thursday, September 24, 2020 Thu, Sep 24, 2020
Warsaw
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsWin2 - 1
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsWin2 - 1
Saturday, September 26, 2020 Sat, Sep 26, 2020
Butler (OHC Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Butler (OHC Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
El Dorado Springs (OHC Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
El Dorado Springs (OHC Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Sherwood (OHC Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsTie1 - 1
7th GirlsTie1 - 1
Away
8th GirlsTie1 - 1
7th GirlsTie1 - 1
Sherwood (OHC Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsTie1 - 1
7th GirlsTie1 - 1
Away
8th GirlsTie1 - 1
7th GirlsTie1 - 1
Warsaw (OHC Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Hermitage Middle
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
TBD:  7th Boys, Girls: 8th, 7th
9:00 AM:  8th Boys
Boys:
Girls:
Away TBD:  7th Boys, Girls: 8th, 7th
9:00 AM:  8th Boys
Monday, September 28, 2020 Mon, Sep 28, 2020
Bolivar
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss1 - 2
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss1 - 2
Tuesday, September 29, 2020 Tue, Sep 29, 2020
Strafford
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Warsaw
Football:
Home
8th Loss0 - 48
7th Loss0 - 46
Home
8th Loss0 - 48
7th Loss0 - 46
Saturday, October 3, 2020 Sat, Oct 3, 2020
Marshfield Junior (Marshfield 7th Grade Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Reeds Spring MS (Marshfield 7th Grade Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Willard (Marshfield 7th Grade Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Tuesday, October 6, 2020 Tue, Oct 6, 2020
Hollister
Volleyball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 1
Home
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 1
Thursday, October 8, 2020 Thu, Oct 8, 2020
Clever
Volleyball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Home
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Willard
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Home
4:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th, Girls: 8th, 7th
Boys:
Girls:
Home 4:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th, Girls: 8th, 7th
Hickory Hills MS
Football:
Home
5:30 PM:  7th
7:00 PM:  8th
Home 5:30 PM:  7th
7:00 PM:  8th
Jarrett MS
Football:
Home
7:00 PM:  8th
Home 7:00 PM:  8th
Saturday, October 10, 2020 Sat, Oct 10, 2020
Greenfield (Buffalo Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
Bolivar (Buffalo Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Eldon (Buffalo Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsTie1 - 1
Away
8th GirlsTie1 - 1
Lebanon (Buffalo Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Willard (Buffalo Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Tuesday, October 13, 2020 Tue, Oct 13, 2020
Skyline (Urbana) Jr.
Volleyball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Home
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Thursday, October 15, 2020 Thu, Oct 15, 2020
Lebanon
Volleyball: Girls
Away
5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:30 PM:  8th Girls
Pleasant View (Spfd) MS
Football:
Away
8th
7th Loss6 - 42
Away
8th
7th Loss6 - 42
Reed MS
Football:
Away
8th Win20 - 14
Away
8th Win20 - 14
Thursday, October 22, 2020 Thu, Oct 22, 2020
Fair Grove
Football:
Away
5:30 PM:  7th
7:00 PM:  8th
Away 5:30 PM:  7th
7:00 PM:  8th
Monday, November 30, 2020 Mon, Nov 30, 2020
Reeds Spring MS
Basketball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:15 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:15 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, December 1, 2020 Tue, Dec 1, 2020
Logan-Rogersville
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:30 PM:  Girls: 8th, 7th
Home 5:30 PM:  Girls: 8th, 7th
Thursday, December 3, 2020 Thu, Dec 3, 2020
Bolivar
Basketball: Boys
Away
TBD:  8th Boys
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
Away TBD:  8th Boys
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
Friday, December 4, 2020 Fri, Dec 4, 2020
Fair Grove
Basketball: Girls
Home
TBD:  8th Girls
5:30 PM:  7th Girls
Home TBD:  8th Girls
5:30 PM:  7th Girls
Monday, December 7, 2020 Mon, Dec 7, 2020
Clever
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:15 PM:  8th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:15 PM:  8th Girls
Logan-Rogersville
Wrestling: Boys
Away
5:00 PM:  JH Boys
Away 5:00 PM:  JH Boys
Tuesday, December 8, 2020 Tue, Dec 8, 2020
Warsaw
Basketball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:30 PM:  8th Girls
Warsaw
Basketball: Boys
Home
8th BoysLoss28 - 33
7th BoysLoss25 - 29
Home
8th BoysLoss28 - 33
7th BoysLoss25 - 29
Thursday, December 10, 2020 Thu, Dec 10, 2020
Hollister
Basketball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  Girls: 8th, 7th
Away 5:00 PM:  Girls: 8th, 7th
Monday, December 14, 2020 Mon, Dec 14, 2020
Lebanon
Basketball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss11 - 56
7th GirlsWin34 - 21
Home
8th GirlsLoss11 - 56
7th GirlsWin34 - 21
Tuesday, December 15, 2020 Tue, Dec 15, 2020
Strafford
Basketball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss8 - 61
7th GirlsLoss24 - 25
Home
8th GirlsLoss8 - 61
7th GirlsLoss24 - 25
Strafford
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysLoss33 - 56
7th BoysLoss17 - 45
Away
8th BoysLoss33 - 56
7th BoysLoss17 - 45
Thursday, December 17, 2020 Thu, Dec 17, 2020
Logan-Rogersville
Basketball: Boys
Away
5:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th
Away 5:00 PM:  Boys: 8th, 7th
Friday, December 18, 2020 Fri, Dec 18, 2020
Clever
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysLoss21 - 36
7th BoysWin44 - 34
Away
8th BoysLoss21 - 36
7th BoysWin44 - 34
El Dorado Springs
Basketball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:15 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:15 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, January 5, 2021 Tue, Jan 5, 2021
Camdenton
Basketball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:15 PM:  8th Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:15 PM:  8th Girls
Springfield Catholic
Basketball: Boys
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:15 PM:  8th Boys
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:15 PM:  8th Boys
Friday, January 8, 2021 Fri, Jan 8, 2021
Osage
Basketball: Girls
Away
8th Girls
7th GirlsWin39 - 16
Away
8th Girls
7th GirlsWin39 - 16
Skyline (Urbana) Jr.
Basketball: Boys
Home
8th BoysWin30 - 23
7th BoysLoss8 - 14
Home
8th BoysWin30 - 23
7th BoysLoss8 - 14
Monday, January 11, 2021 Mon, Jan 11, 2021
Fair Grove
Basketball: Boys
Home
TBD:  8th Boys
5:30 PM:  7th Boys
Home TBD:  8th Boys
5:30 PM:  7th Boys
Thursday, January 14, 2021 Thu, Jan 14, 2021
Joel E. Barber
Basketball: Boys
Away
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:15 PM:  8th Boys
Away 5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:15 PM:  8th Boys
Monday, January 18, 2021 Mon, Jan 18, 2021
Bolivar
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:15 PM:  8th Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:15 PM:  8th Girls
Monday, February 1, 2021 Mon, Feb 1, 2021
Reeds Spring MS
Basketball: Boys
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:15 PM:  8th Boys
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:15 PM:  8th Boys
Tuesday, February 2, 2021 Tue, Feb 2, 2021
El Dorado Springs
Basketball: Boys
Home
5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:15 PM:  8th Boys
Home 5:00 PM:  7th Boys
6:15 PM:  8th Boys
Friday, March 26, 2021 Fri, Mar 26, 2021
Branson Junior (Branson Tournament)
Softball: Girls
Away
JH GirlsLoss0 - 8
Away
JH GirlsLoss0 - 8
Skyline (Urbana) Jr. (Branson Tournament)
Softball: Girls
Away
JH GirlsLoss3 - 6
Away
JH GirlsLoss3 - 6
Marion C. Early Jr.
Baseball:
Away
8th Loss2 - 7
7th Win3 - 1
Away
8th Loss2 - 7
7th Win3 - 1
Monday, March 29, 2021 Mon, Mar 29, 2021
Marshfield Junior
Softball: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Away 4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Tuesday, March 30, 2021 Tue, Mar 30, 2021
Clever
Softball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin28 - 1
7th Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin28 - 1
7th Girls
Warsaw
Baseball:
Away
JH Loss1 - 4
Away
JH Loss1 - 4
Tuesday, April 6, 2021 Tue, Apr 6, 2021
Fair Grove
Baseball:
Away
8th Loss1 - 15
7th Loss0 - 10
Away
8th Loss1 - 15
7th Loss0 - 10
Thursday, April 8, 2021 Thu, Apr 8, 2021
Skyline (Urbana) Jr.
Softball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin3 - 1
7th GirlsWin14 - 11
Away
8th GirlsWin3 - 1
7th GirlsWin14 - 11
Friday, April 9, 2021 Fri, Apr 9, 2021
Monett MS
Baseball:
Home
JH Loss1 - 6
Home
JH Loss1 - 6
Monday, April 12, 2021 Mon, Apr 12, 2021
Marion C. Early Jr.
Softball: Girls
Home
TBD:  7th Girls
4:30 PM:  8th Girls
Home TBD:  7th Girls
4:30 PM:  8th Girls
Marion C. Early Jr.
Baseball:
Home
TBD:  7th
4:30 PM:  8th
Home TBD:  7th
4:30 PM:  8th
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 Tue, Apr 13, 2021
Lebanon
Baseball:
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
Away 4:30 PM:  JH
Thursday, April 15, 2021 Thu, Apr 15, 2021
Waynesville
Baseball:
Home
JH Loss1 - 3
Home
JH Loss1 - 3
Fair Grove
Softball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Friday, April 16, 2021 Fri, Apr 16, 2021
Hollister
Softball: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Away 4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Thursday, April 22, 2021 Thu, Apr 22, 2021
Wheatland Jr.
Softball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Home 4:30 PM:  JH Girls
Friday, April 23, 2021 Fri, Apr 23, 2021
Dixon
Baseball:
Home
4:30 PM:  JH
Home 4:30 PM:  JH
Weaubleau Jr.
Softball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  JH Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  JH Girls
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 Tue, Apr 27, 2021
Warsaw
Softball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  JH Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  JH Girls
Warsaw
Baseball:
Home
JH Loss0 - 11
Home
JH Loss0 - 11
Thursday, April 29, 2021 Thu, Apr 29, 2021
Fair Grove
Baseball:
Home
4:30 PM:  JH
Home 4:30 PM:  JH
Friday, April 30, 2021 Fri, Apr 30, 2021
Bolivar
Softball: Girls
Home
4:30 PM:  Girls: 8th, 7th
Home 4:30 PM:  Girls: 8th, 7th
Tuesday, May 4, 2021 Tue, May 4, 2021
Waynesville
Baseball:
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
Away 4:30 PM:  JH
Friday, May 7, 2021 Fri, May 7, 2021
Joel E. Barber
Baseball:
Away
4:30 PM:  JH
Away 4:30 PM:  JH