Dixon High School

Select Month



October, 2020
Oct, 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
27 28 29 30 1
2
3
4 5
6
7
8
9
10
11 12
13
14
15
16
17
18 19
20
21 22 23 24
25 26
27
28 29
30 31
Sunday, September 27, 2020 September 27, 2020

No events for this date.

Monday, September 28, 2020 September 28, 2020
Golf
Crocker (Away)
Girls V4:00 PM
Soccer
Fair Grove (Away)
Boys VWin4 - 3
Boys JV
Softball
Salem (Home)
VLoss9 - 11
JVLoss1 - 15
Volleyball
Linn (Home)
VWin3 - 0
JVLoss0 - 2
Tuesday, September 29, 2020 September 29, 2020
Cross Country Boys Girls
St. James (Away)
Boys V, Girls V4:00 PM
Soccer
Laquey (Away)
Boys VLoss0 - 3
Volleyball
Eugene (Home)
VLoss0 - 2
JVLoss0 - 2
Wednesday, September 30, 2020 September 30, 2020
Baseball
Laquey (Away)
VWin14 - 2
Basketball Boys Girls
Laquey (Home)
Boys 8thWin41 - 10
Boys 7thWin19 - 8
Girls 8th5:00 PM
Cross Country Boys Girls
St. James (Away)
Boys V, JV, Girls V, JV12:00 AM
Softball
Waynesville (Away)
VLoss6 - 8
JVLoss1 - 11
Thursday, October 1, 2020 October 1, 2020
Baseball
Licking (Away)
VLoss2 - 12
JVWin13 - 1
Soccer
Crocker
Frisco League Tournament
Boys VWin8 - 0
Softball
Cuba (Home)
VWin13 - 7
JVLoss6 - 7
Volleyball
Bourbon (Home)
VWin3 - 0
JVLoss0 - 2
Friday, October 2, 2020 October 2, 2020
Baseball
Vienna (Home)
VWin11 - 3
JVWin7 - 2
Basketball Boys Girls
Linn (Home)
Boys 8thWin45 - 8
Boys 7thWin19 - 7
Girls 8th
Girls 7th5:00 PM
Volleyball
Bunker (Away)
VLoss0 - 2
JV
Saturday, October 3, 2020 October 3, 2020
Soccer
Laquey
Frisco League Tournament
Boys VWin2 - 0
Softball
Halfway
Stoutland Fall Classic
VLoss3 - 7
St. Clair
Stoutland Fall Classic
VWin20 - 5
Stoutland
Stoutland Fall Classic
VWin16 - 6
Sunday, October 4, 2020 October 4, 2020

No events for this date.

Monday, October 5, 2020 October 5, 2020
Baseball
Bourbon (Away)
VWin17 - 0
JVWin15 - 4
Cross Country Boys Girls
Conway (Away)
Boys V, Girls V4:00 PM
Soccer
Fatima (Home)
Boys VWin6 - 3
Boys JV
Softball
Belle (Home)
VWin11 - 7
JV
Volleyball
Cuba (Home)
VLoss0 - 2
JVLoss0 - 2
Tuesday, October 6, 2020 October 6, 2020
Basketball Boys Girls
Eugene (Away)
Boys 8thLoss26 - 54
Girls 8th5:00 PM
Cross Country
Cuba (Away)
Girls V4:00 PM
Softball
Crocker (Home)
VWin22 - 3
JVLoss6 - 8
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 October 7, 2020
Cross Country
Cuba (Away)
Boys V4:00 PM
Soccer
Iberia (Away)
Boys VWin3 - 2
Boys JV
Volleyball
Steelville (Away)
VLoss0 - 3
JV5:30 PM
Thursday, October 8, 2020 October 8, 2020
Baseball
Calvary Lutheran (Away)
VLoss3 - 5
Basketball Boys Girls
Bland Middle (Away)
Boys 8thWin32 - 24
Boys 7thWin34 - 24
Girls 8th5:00 PM
Soccer
Sullivan (Away)
Boys VWin3 - 2
Boys JV
Softball
Climax Springs (Away)
VWin33 - 1
Volleyball
Licking (Home)
VLoss0 - 3
JVLoss0 - 2
Friday, October 9, 2020 October 9, 2020
Baseball
Iberia (Home)
VLoss3 - 19
JVWin15 - 10
Basketball Boys Girls
Cuba (Home)
Boys 8thWin39 - 38
Boys 7thWin34 - 20
Girls 8th5:00 PM
Softball
Newburg (Away)
VWin19 - 1
Saturday, October 10, 2020 October 10, 2020
Volleyball
Centralia
Belle Tournament
VLoss0 - 2
Rolla
Belle Tournament
VLoss0 - 2
Union
Belle Tournament
VLoss0 - 2
Sunday, October 11, 2020 October 11, 2020

No events for this date.

Monday, October 12, 2020 October 12, 2020
Basketball Boys Girls
Vienna (Home)
Boys 8thWin39 - 19
Boys 7thWin22 - 0
Girls 8thLoss8 - 45
Girls 7th5:00 PM
Cross Country Boys Girls
Dixon (Home)
Boys V, JV, Girls V, JV12:00 AM
Soccer
Crocker (Home)
Boys VWin8 - 1
Volleyball
Houston (Away)
VLoss0 - 2
JVLoss0 - 2
Tuesday, October 13, 2020 October 13, 2020
Basketball Boys Girls
Iberia (Home)
Boys 8thWin39 - 19
Boys 7thWin22 - 0
Girls 8th5:00 PM
Girls 7th5:00 PM
Softball
Laquey
District Tournament
V7 - 0
Volleyball
Conway (Away)
VLoss0 - 3
JVLoss0 - 2
Wednesday, October 14, 2020 October 14, 2020
Soccer
St. Clair (Home)
Boys VWin9 - 3
Boys JV
Softball
Seymour
District Tournament
VWin8 - 3
Thursday, October 15, 2020 October 15, 2020
Softball
Iberia
District Tournament
VLoss3 - 14
Volleyball
Bourbon (Away)
VWin3 - 0
JVWin2 - 0
Friday, October 16, 2020 October 16, 2020
Basketball Boys Girls
Richland (Away)
Boys 8th5:00 PM
Boys 7th5:00 PM
Girls 8th5:00 PM
Girls 7th5:00 PM
Saturday, October 17, 2020 October 17, 2020
Soccer
West Plains (Away)
Boys VLoss0 - 7
Sunday, October 18, 2020 October 18, 2020

No events for this date.

Monday, October 19, 2020 October 19, 2020
Cross Country
Frisco League (Away)
Boys V3:30 PM
Volleyball
Plato (Away)
VLoss0 - 3
JVLoss0 - 2
Tuesday, October 20, 2020 October 20, 2020
Basketball Boys Girls
Plato
Frisco League Tournament
Boys 8th
Frisco League Tournament (Neutral)
Girls JH
Volleyball
Belle (Home)
VLoss0 - 3
JV5:30 PM
Wednesday, October 21, 2020 October 21, 2020

No events for this date.

Thursday, October 22, 2020 October 22, 2020

No events for this date.

Friday, October 23, 2020 October 23, 2020

No events for this date.

Saturday, October 24, 2020 October 24, 2020

No events for this date.

Sunday, October 25, 2020 October 25, 2020

No events for this date.

Monday, October 26, 2020 October 26, 2020
Soccer
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (Home)
Boys V5:00 PM
Volleyball
Linn
District Tournament
V6:45 PM
Tuesday, October 27, 2020 October 27, 2020
Soccer
Stover (Home)
Boys V5:00 PM
Boys JV6:45 PM
Wednesday, October 28, 2020 October 28, 2020

No events for this date.

Thursday, October 29, 2020 October 29, 2020
Soccer
Marshfield (Away)
Boys V4:30 PM
Boys JV6:00 PM
Friday, October 30, 2020 October 30, 2020

No events for this date.

Saturday, October 31, 2020 October 31, 2020

No events for this date.

Sunday, November 1, 2020 November 1, 2020

No events for this date.