|
3/16-20
|
Lead-Off Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/16
|
⤷
Lee's Summit North
(10-24)
|
W
|
10 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/16
|
⤷
Grain Valley
(21-15)
|
L
|
0 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/18
|
⤷
Liberty
(28-10)
|
L
|
0 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/18
|
⤷
Life Prep Wichita, KS
|
W
|
8 - 7
|
|
|
3/18
|
Lee's Summit North
(10-24)
|
W
|
11 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
3/19
|
at
Shawnee Mission East Shawnee Mission, KS
|
W
|
17 - 6
|
|
|
3/19
|
Liberty North
(31-8)
|
L
|
6 - 9 (8)
|
Matchup
|
|
3/19
|
at
Shawnee Mission East Shawnee Mission, KS
|
W
|
3 - 2
|
|
|
3/21
|
at
Grain Valley
(21-15)
|
W
|
17 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
3/22
|
at
Belton
(10-23)
|
W
|
6 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
3/22
|
at
Lee's Summit West
(28-10)
|
L
|
3 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
3/22
|
St. Thomas Aquinas HS OVERLAND PARK, KS
|
L
|
0 - 10
|
|
|
3/23
|
at
Blue Valley Northwest Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
7 - 8
|
|
|
3/23
|
at
Blue Valley NW OVERLAND PARK, KS
|
L
|
4 - 5
|
|
|
3/23
|
at
Blue Valley Northwest Overland Park, KS
|
W
|
6 - 5 (9)
|
|
|
3/23
|
at
Olathe North Olathe, KS
|
L
|
3 - 4
|
|
|
3/23
|
at
Olathe South Olathe, KS
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
|
|
3/25
|
Olathe West Olathe, KS
|
W
|
7 - 3
|
|
|
3/25
|
at
Fort Osage
(11-18-1)
|
W
|
8 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
3/25
|
Olathe West Olathe, KS
|
L
|
7 - 13
|
|
|
3/25
|
at
Kearney
(28-7)
|
W
|
13 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
3/26
|
Raymore-Peculiar
(20-17)
|
L
|
4 - 14
|
Matchup
|
|
3/26
|
at
Blue Springs South
(19-16)
|
W
|
5 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
3/27
|
Liberty North
(31-8)
|
L
|
0 - 18
|
Matchup
|
|
3/27
|
at
Lee's Summit
(24-15)
|
W
|
13 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
3/27
|
at
Truman
(18-16)
|
W
|
20 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
3/30
|
at
Lee's Summit
(24-15)
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
3/30
|
at
Lee's Summit North
(10-24)
|
W
|
10 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
3/30
|
vs
Olathe East Olathe, KS
|
L
|
0 - 4
|
|
|
4/1
|
Creighton Prep Omaha, NE
|
L
|
4 - 10
|
|
|
4/1
|
at
Creighton Prep HS Omaha, NE
|
L
|
11 - 12
|
|
|
4/1
|
at
Creighton Prep HS Omaha, NE
|
L
|
3 - 7
|
|
|
4/2
|
at
Olathe East Olathe, KS
|
W
|
14 - 3
|
|
|
4/2
|
at
Olathe East Olathe, KS
|
W
|
12 - 0
|
|
|
4/3
|
at
Lee's Summit North
(10-24)
|
W
|
16 - 13
|
Matchup
|
|
4/4
|
Saint Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
6 - 7
|
|
|
4/4
|
at
Raymore-Peculiar
(20-17)
|
L
|
0 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
4/4
|
at
Staley
(27-10)
|
L
|
6 - 16
|
Matchup
|
|
4/4
|
Saint Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
4 - 5
|
|
|
4/5
|
Raymore-Peculiar
(20-17)
|
W
|
9 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
4/5
|
at
Staley
(27-10)
|
L
|
4 - 13
|
Matchup
|
|
4/6
|
vs
Hickman
(11-21)
|
W
|
11 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/6
|
at
Vianney
(18-17-1)
|
L
|
2 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/8-11
|
Truman Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/8
|
⤷
Liberty North
(31-8)
|
W
|
15 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
4/8
|
at
Blue Valley Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
4 - 5 (10)
|
|
|
4/8
|
Mill Valley Shawnee, KS
|
W
|
9 - 1
|
|
|
4/8
|
at
Blue Valley Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
0 - 7
|
|
|
⤷
4/9
|
⤷
Lee's Summit
(24-15)
|
L
|
9 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
4/9
|
Blue Springs
(25-11)
|
L
|
6 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
4/10
|
Blue Springs
(25-11)
|
L
|
7 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/11
|
⤷
Lee's Summit North
(10-24)
|
W
|
18 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/11
|
at
St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
7 - 8
|
|
|
4/11
|
Blue Valley Overland Park, KS
|
W
|
5 - 4
|
|
|
4/12
|
at
Park Hill South
(13-19)
|
W
|
15 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/13
|
at
Lee's Summit North
(10-24)
|
W
|
4 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/13
|
at
Lee's Summit North
(10-24)
|
W
|
5 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/13
|
at
Lee's Summit West
(28-10)
|
L
|
1 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
4/15
|
at
Mill Valley Shawnee, KS
|
L
|
2 - 5
|
|
|
4/15
|
at
St. James Shawnee, KS
|
W
|
7 - 2
|
|
|
4/15
|
at
Mill Valley HS Shawnee, KS
|
L
|
3 - 13
|
|
|
4/16
|
at
Kearney
(28-7)
|
W
|
8 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
4/17
|
Pembroke Hill
(15-10-1)
|
W
|
11 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
4/18
|
at
Blue Valley Stilwell, KS
|
L
|
2 - 5
|
|
|
4/18
|
at
Raytown
(7-14)
|
W
|
26 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/18
|
at
Blue Valley HS Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
3 - 7
|
|
|
4/19
|
vs
Olathe East Olathe, KS
|
L
|
0 - 4
|
|
|
4/19
|
Shawnee Mission East Shawnee Mission, KS
|
W
|
9 - 3
|
|
|
4/19
|
at
Blue Springs South
(19-16)
|
W
|
3 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/19
|
Shawnee Mission East Shawnee Mission, KS
|
W
|
8 - 7
|
|
|
4/19
|
vs
Shawnee Mission South Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
0 - 7
|
|
|
4/22
|
Lee's Summit
(24-15)
|
L
|
7 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
4/22
|
at
Lee's Summit
(24-15)
|
L
|
5 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
4/23
|
at
Lee's Summit West
(28-10)
|
W
|
8 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/23
|
Park Hill South
(13-19)
|
W
|
5 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/23
|
Park Hill South
(13-19)
|
L
|
6 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
4/23
|
vs
St. James Shawnee, KS
|
L
|
3 - 5
|
|
|
4/24
|
St. James Lenexa, KS
|
W
|
13 - 1
|
|
|
4/24
|
St. James Lenexa, KS
|
W
|
15 - 4
|
|
|
4/24
|
at
Shawnee Mission East Prairie Village, KS
|
L
|
3 - 9
|
|
|
4/27
|
at
Staley
(27-10)
|
L
|
3 - 4 (8)
|
Matchup
|
|
4/27
|
at
Lee's Summit North
(10-24)
|
W
|
9 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/27
|
Staley
(27-10)
|
L
|
3 - 4 (8)
|
Matchup
|
|
4/27
|
vs
Nixa
(23-15)
|
W
|
11 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/29
|
St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
3 - 13
|
|
|
4/29
|
at
Staley
(27-10)
|
L
|
0 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
4/30
|
Lee's Summit West
(28-10)
|
L
|
2 - 18
|
Matchup
|
|
5/1
|
Olathe Northwest Olathe, KS
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
|
|
5/2
|
vs
Blue Valley North Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
1 - 10
|
|
|
5/4
|
at
Kearney
(28-7)
|
L
|
1 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
5/6
|
Blue Springs South
(19-16)
|
L
|
4 - 5 (8)
|
Matchup
|
|
5/6
|
at
Blue Springs South
(19-16)
|
L
|
2 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
5/8
|
at
Blue Springs
(25-11)
|
L
|
0 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
5/8
|
Lee's Summit
(24-15)
|
L
|
3 - 13
|
Matchup
|
|
5/9
|
Olathe West Olathe, KS
|
L
|
1 - 3
|
|
|
5/15-21
|
Districts
|
|
Matchup
|
|
5/15-17
|
Class 6 District 7 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/15
|
⤷
Truman
(18-16)
|
W
|
4 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/16
|
⤷
Lee's Summit West
(28-10)
|
L
|
3 - 7
|
Matchup
|