|
3/15-21
|
Troy Baseball Classic
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/15
|
⤷
Holt
(10-22)
|
W
|
10 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
3/15
|
Francis Howell
(30-12)
|
W
|
6 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/16
|
⤷
Eureka
(24-12-1)
|
W
|
6 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/16
|
⤷
Troy Buchanan
(17-20-1)
|
W
|
5 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
3/16
|
Waterloo Waterloo, IL
|
W
|
13 - 1
|
|
|
3/16
|
Waterloo Waterloo, IL
|
W
|
8 - 7
|
|
|
3/16
|
at
Jefferson City
(12-23)
|
L
|
0 - 15
|
Matchup
|
|
3/16
|
at
Helias Catholic
(19-7)
|
W
|
20 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/18
|
⤷
Francis Howell
(30-12)
|
L
|
1 - 16
|
Matchup
|
|
3/18
|
Belleville East Belleville, IL
|
L
|
5 - 13
|
|
|
⤷
3/19
|
⤷
Jackson
(25-8)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
3/20
|
at
Waterloo Waterloo, IL
|
L
|
7 - 11
|
|
|
3/20
|
Timberland
(16-18)
|
L
|
3 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
3/21
|
at
SLUH
(22-10)
|
W
|
9 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
3/22
|
Webster Groves
(21-14)
|
W
|
9 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
3/23
|
Jackson
(25-8)
|
L
|
6 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
3/23
|
Jackson
(25-8)
|
W
|
10 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
3/23
|
Vianney
(18-17-1)
|
L
|
6 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
3/25-30
|
Midwest Classic
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/26
|
⤷
Timberland
(16-18)
|
W
|
10 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/27
|
⤷
Parkway West
(19-16)
|
W
|
7 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
3/27
|
at
Webster Groves
(21-14)
|
L
|
10 - 15
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/28
|
⤷
Francis Howell Central
(19-16-1)
|
W
|
10 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
3/28
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
L
|
7 - 8
|
|
|
3/28
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
L
|
4 - 9
|
|
|
⤷
3/29
|
⤷
Rockwood Summit
(23-12)
|
W
|
8 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/30
|
⤷
Ft. Zumwalt West
(28-10)
|
L
|
3 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
4/2
|
De Smet Jesuit
(21-12-1)
|
W
|
12 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
4/3
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(21-12-1)
|
W
|
21 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/4
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(21-12-1)
|
L
|
5 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
4/5
|
at
Christian Brothers Memphis, TN
|
L
|
6 - 14
|
|
|
4/5
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(21-12-1)
|
W
|
3 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/6
|
De Smet Jesuit
(21-12-1)
|
W
|
6 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/6
|
at
Briarcrest Memphis, TN
|
L
|
3 - 5
|
|
|
4/6
|
De Smet Jesuit
(21-12-1)
|
W
|
7 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
4/6
|
at
Briarcrest Memphis, TN
|
L
|
2 - 11
|
|
|
4/6
|
O'Fallon O'Fallon, IL
|
L
|
1 - 5
|
|
|
4/6
|
O'Fallon O'Fallon, IL
|
W
|
8 - 5
|
|
|
4/8
|
at
Vianney
(18-17-1)
|
L
|
1 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/8
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
L
|
3 - 6
|
|
|
4/8
|
SLUH
(22-10)
|
L
|
6 - 12
|
Matchup
|
|
4/8
|
at
Vianney
(18-17-1)
|
L
|
1 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
4/8
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
W
|
11 - 4
|
|
|
4/9
|
at
Westminster Christian Academy
(20-15)
|
W
|
15 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/9
|
SLUH
(22-10)
|
L
|
3 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/9
|
at
SLUH
(22-10)
|
L
|
2 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
4/10
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(5-22)
|
L
|
2 - 12
|
Matchup
|
|
4/10
|
Parkway West
(19-16)
|
L
|
6 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
4/11-13
|
Columbia Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/11
|
⤷
Smith-Cotton
(16-16)
|
W
|
23 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/12
|
⤷
Grain Valley
(21-15)
|
W
|
6 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/12
|
⤷
Southern Boone
(28-9)
|
L
|
2 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/13
|
⤷
Truman
(18-16)
|
L
|
10 - 17
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/13
|
⤷
Staley
(27-10)
|
L
|
1 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
4/13
|
Oakville
(17-12)
|
W
|
9 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
4/13
|
Oakville
(17-12)
|
L
|
4 - 22
|
Matchup
|
|
4/16
|
at
Vianney
(18-17-1)
|
W
|
4 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/16
|
Vianney
(18-17-1)
|
L
|
2 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
4/17
|
St. Dominic
(21-9)
|
L
|
4 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/19-20
|
Edwardsville/Triad Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/19
|
⤷
Edwardsville HS Edwardsville, IL
|
L
|
3 - 6
|
|
|
4/19
|
at
Vianney
(18-17-1)
|
L
|
3 - 17
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/20
|
⤷
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
L
|
7 - 10
|
|
|
⤷
4/20
|
⤷
De Smet Jesuit
(21-12-1)
|
W
|
13 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
4/20
|
John Burroughs
(15-13)
|
L
|
4 - 17
|
Matchup
|
|
4/20
|
Vianney
(18-17-1)
|
W
|
6 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/22
|
Seckman
(20-12-1)
|
W
|
16 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
4/22
|
at
Seckman
(20-12-1)
|
L
|
2 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
4/26-27
|
Wentzville 9th Grade Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
4/27
|
at
Westminster Christian Academy
(20-15)
|
W
|
13 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/27
|
at
Westminster Christian Academy
(20-15)
|
L
|
2 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/29
|
Gateway Legacy Sr. H.
(1-2)
|
W
|
8 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/30
|
at
Parkway South
(25-7)
|
L
|
2 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/30
|
Chaminade College Prep
(5-22)
|
W
|
7 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/30
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(5-22)
|
W
|
12 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
5/1
|
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
L
|
6 - 16
|
|
|
5/2
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(5-22)
|
W
|
11 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
5/2
|
Chaminade College Prep
(5-22)
|
W
|
9 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
5/3
|
Webster Groves
(21-14)
|
L
|
0 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
5/3
|
at
Vianney
(18-17-1)
|
W
|
5 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
5/4
|
at
O'Fallon O'Fallon, IL
|
L
|
2 - 3
|
|
|
5/4
|
vs
Rock Bridge
(27-10)
|
W
|
10 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
5/4
|
at
O'Fallon O'Fallon, IL
|
L
|
7 - 8
|
|
|
5/4
|
at
Staley
(27-10)
|
L
|
0 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
5/6-10
|
Freshman Clash
|
|
Matchup
|
|
5/7
|
at
Jackson
(25-8)
|
L
|
3 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/9
|
⤷
Oakville
(17-12)
|
W
|
16 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
5/9
|
at
Triad Troy, MO
|
L
|
0 - 6
|
|
|
5/9
|
Triad Troy, IL
|
W
|
12 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
5/10
|
⤷
St. Louis Patriots Sr.
(13-12)
|
W
|
15 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
5/10
|
at
SLUH
(22-10)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
5/11
|
at
Oakville
(17-12)
|
W
|
6 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
5/11
|
at
Oakville
(17-12)
|
L
|
5 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
5/15-18
|
Class 6 District 3 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/15
|
⤷
Hazelwood Central
(1-10)
|
W
|
15 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/17
|
⤷
De Smet Jesuit
(21-12-1)
|
W
|
6 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/18
|
⤷
SLUH
(22-10)
|
W
|
5 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
5/25-6/1
|
Class 6 State Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/25
|
⤷
Francis Howell
(30-12)
|
L
|
2 - 8
|
Matchup
|