This page will be updated following each round.   Click on the title of each round to expand.

106 Class 4

 

  • Champ. Round 1 - Devin Haag (Seckman) 34-10 won by fall over Braxdon Tate (Carthage) 36-18 (Fall 5:07)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cayden Dotson (Blue Springs) 43-6 won by decision over Tyler Bierman (Holt) 17-10 (Dec 3-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Peyton Moore (Nixa) 41-9 won by tech fall over Zack Watkins (Marquette) 24-18 (TF-1.5 3:54 (19-4))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cael Keck (Park Hill) 23-8 won by fall over Anthony Chrun (Ritenour) 30-16 (Fall 3:06)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colton King (Desmet) 32-3 won by fall over Dylan Reed (Fort Osage) 28-22 (Fall 1:01)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Wiseman (Jackson) 36-6 won by decision over Ethan Barr (Hickman) 30-7 (Dec 6-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Easton Hilton (Liberty) 43-4 won by fall over Mason Apple (Francis Howell North) 28-13 (Fall 2:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Orion Bowers (Lee`s Summit West) 33-8 won by fall over Alexander Doehring (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 16-17 (Fall 2:19)

113 Class 4

 

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jalin Reese (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 31-7 won by decision over Jackson Murray (Staley) 25-22 (Dec 6-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hayden Ferrell (Holt) 22-13 won by decision over Wyatt Snyder (Ozark) 39-14 (Dec 4-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jeremiah Reno (Liberty) 45-0 won by fall over Carter Wilhelm (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 34-11 (Fall 5:23)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Hahs (Desmet) 30-6 won by decision over Deagan Fugitt (Nixa) 45-9 (Dec 4-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Eric Lovelace (Francis Howell) 27-2 won by major decision over Drew Stanfield (Lee`s Summit West) 27-13 (MD 14-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Alex Flerlage (Christian Brothers College) 17-8 won by decision over Ryker Smith (Park Hill) 16-11 (Dec 9-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Butell (Jefferson City) 31-10 won by decision over Mitchell Huber (Ft. Zumwalt West) 24-12 (Dec 7-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - James Homfeld (Lindbergh) 43-3 won by fall over Caden Schweitzer (Lee Summit North) 31-8 (Fall 4:39)

120 Class 4

 

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jayden Carson (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 38-4 won by fall over Tanner Russow (Carthage) 36-17 (Fall 2:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Khyler Brewer (Staley) 37-3 won by fall over Brandon Khoury (Timberland) 29-11 (Fall 1:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brayden Bradley (Belton) 35-8 won by decision over Keagen Miller (Seckman) 34-11 (Dec 8-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kal Miller (Park Hill) 26-4 won by fall over Lucas Oxler (Ft. Zumwalt West) 21-13 (Fall 0:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Josh Kyle (Francis Howell) 34-1 won by medical forfeit over Ayden Dolt (Liberty) 31-11 (M. For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Alec Bailey (Jackson) 36-6 won by decision over Clayton Moison (Ozark) 34-14 (Dec 8-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Korbin Shepherd (Blue Springs) 27-3 won by fall over David Vance (Mccluer North) 26-16 (Fall 3:15)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jackson Shea (Battle) 34-13 won by decision over Jacob Fryer (Christian Brothers College) 26-14 (Dec 6-0)

126 Class 4

 

  • Champ. Round 1 - Kai Orine (Seckman) 47-1 won by fall over Jacob Matschiner (Troy Buchanan) 18-18 (Fall 0:50)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Dutton (Liberty) 39-7 won by major decision over Owen Smith (Lee`s Summit West) 25-11 (MD 15-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Carter Smith (Holt) 31-2 won by decision over Luke Dierkes (Lindbergh) 33-18 (Dec 7-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Borlinghaus (Staley) 31-12 won by fall over Elijah Maskrod (Ozark) 35-23 (Fall 1:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dalen Moore (Carthage) 34-2 won by major decision over Jastin Robertson (Blue Springs) 17-10 (MD 15-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Lester (Eureka) 30-4 won by major decision over Devin Trujillo (Hazelwood Central) 26-6 (MD 14-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ethen Miller (Park Hill) 33-5 won by tech fall over Coleton Cahill (Raymore-Peculiar) 24-17 (TF-1.5 3:54 (18-3))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Teddy Hickey (Ft. Zumwalt North) 35-5 won by decision over Desean Reese (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 25-16 (Dec 1-0)

132 Class 4

 

  • Champ. Round 1 - Vincent Zerban (Christian Brothers College) 40-3 won by fall over Jaxson McIntyre (Blue Springs) 40-13 (Fall 0:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dagan Sappington (Carthage) 24-13 won by decision over Nathan Undertajlo (Holt) 24-7 (Dec 5-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trey Crawford (Park Hill) 27-1 won by tech fall over Dylan Looney (Fox) 38-10 (TF-1.5 4:29 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Sam Schultz (Chaminade) 34-4 won by fall over Ayden Sheets (Lee`s Summit) 26-17 (Fall 1:15)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Godier (Francis Howell Central) 33-6 won by fall over Clayton Hurley (Jefferson City) 28-15 (Fall 4:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jaylen Carson (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 37-10 won by major decision over Brandan Herrera (Liberty North) 36-10 (MD 11-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Evan Wasson (Timberland) 28-14 won by fall over Zach Brown (Raymore-Peculiar) 27-10 (Fall 3:57)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Austin Kolvek (Liberty) 45-6 won by major decision over Jack Lenox (Marquette) 41-5 (MD 9-1)

138 Class 4

 

  • Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Henson (Christian Brothers College) 30-6 won by tech fall over DeAndre Thomas (Blue Springs) 30-8 (TF-1.5 3:43 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kanen Huff (Raymore-Peculiar) 38-10 won by fall over Joel Hagemeier (Holt) 23-16 (Fall 2:21)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kage Lenger (Liberty) 42-9 won by fall over Alex Nicozisin (Marquette) 36-15 (Fall 2:07)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaden Hart (Francis Howell Central) 40-9 won by decision over Aaron McDaniel (Waynesville) 31-11 (Dec 3-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Conedera (Timberland) 34-3 won by fall over Jacob Waldron (Hickman) 26-11 (Fall 1:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Garret Kloeppel (Parkway South) 40-1 won by fall over Trey Safford (Park Hill) 32-11 (Fall 4:13)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Morgan Potts (Lee`s Summit West) 33-4 won by decision over Hayden Trezek (Francis Howell) 25-11 (Dec 11-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cade Coons (Staley) 33-15 won by decision over Cannon Newhouse (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 32-14 (Dec 7-2)

145 Class 4

  • Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Prewitt (Christian Brothers College) 35-3 won by fall over Brayden Williams (Joplin) 30-13 (Fall 3:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Grayston DiBlasi (Park Hill) 31-8 won by tech fall over Joshua Simmons (Francis Howell North) 30-12 (TF-1.5 3:29 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gaven Sax (Waynesville) 40-3 won by fall over Austin Akins (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 35-11 (Fall 1:03)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Logan Rathjen (Liberty) 37-17 won by tech fall over Micah Dennis (Mccluer North) 24-11 (TF-1.5 5:52 (17-2))
  • Champ. Round 1 - AJ Sanchez (Fort Osage) 45-9 won by decision over Will Chambers (Holt) 27-12 (Dec 8-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Garner Horman (Jackson) 40-4 won by decision over Kolyn Eli (Nixa) 42-14 (Dec 10-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - David Brooks (Staley) 36-14 won by fall over John Fotouhi (Desmet) 16-9 (Fall 4:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Will Kuster (Jefferson City) 35-6 won by major decision over Anthony Chellew (Seckman) 35-13 (MD 9-0)

152 Class 4

  • Champ. Round 1 - Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 37-2 won by fall over Marquis McCaster (Rock Bridge) 23-11 (Fall 1:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Triston Jones (Lee Summit North) 34-7 won by decision over Derick Buda-smith (Ft. Zumwalt North) 32-11 (Dec 10-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Micheal Cassidy (Waynesville) 42-4 won by decision over Evan Boren (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 30-20 (Dec 8-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Drake Smith (Liberty) 38-12 won by tech fall over Julian Hays (Mccluer North) 35-8 (TF-1.5 5:18 (16-1))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Corey Wait (Francis Howell Central) 36-0 won by fall over Josh Rieck (Fort Osage) 35-13 (Fall 0:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dawson Javier (Lindbergh) 36-7 won by fall over Kelten Campbell (Carthage) 25-16 (Fall 0:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Aidan Johnson (Staley) 27-4 won by tech fall over Thomas Renz (Timberland) 13-12 (TF-1.5 3:09 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Braden Vaugier (Jackson) 41-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Sam Rackers (Jefferson City) 35-10 (SV-1 3-1)

160 Class 4

  • Champ. Round 1 - Will Edgar (Christian Brothers College) 31-6 won by fall over Kyle Tucker (Holt) 12-18 (Fall 0:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wentric Williams III (Liberty) 42-12 won by major decision over Roman Bushek (Lee`s Summit West) 32-10 (MD 11-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cory Peterson (Desmet) 36-0 won by fall over Tommy Hagan (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 30-16 (Fall 0:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Will Berendzen (Jefferson City) 30-5 won by disqualification over Vince Restivo (Liberty North) 28-8 (DQ)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Gamble (Belton) 41-0 won by fall over Josh Newton (Fort Osage) 30-18 (Fall 3:13)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Javier (Lindbergh) 37-9 won by decision over Jonny Paneitz (Timberland) 30-14 (Dec 8-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Adrian Castaneda (Lee Summit North) 39-0 won by fall over Charles Adams (Raymore-Peculiar) 22-20 (Fall 1:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jonathan Floyd (Francis Howell Central) 38-4 won by fall over Darrell Spencer (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 34-11 (Fall 5:29)

170 Class 4

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jermey Ashlock (Seckman) 35-3 won by fall over Alex Hart (Chaminade) 35-15 (Fall 4:08)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Blake Hopson (Park Hill) 20-7 won by fall over Brandon Crow (Carthage) 38-11 (Fall 0:33)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ibrahim Ameer (Mccluer North) 33-7 won by decision over Dalton Rawlins (Kirkwood) 39-11 (Dec 10-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Roman Tinoco (Fort Osage) 36-9 won by decision over Gary Hogan (Raymore-Peculiar) 27-12 (Dec 4-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Robert Weber (Belton) 44-2 won by tech fall over Levi Anderson (Liberty North) 28-14 (TF-1.5 5:08 (24-9))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Lucas White (Christian Brothers College) 30-8 won by fall over Michael Cross (Desmet) 33-11 (Fall 1:05)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Greyden Penner (Liberty) 46-2 won by fall over Jake Callahan (Lee`s Summit West) 27-19 (Fall 0:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Austin Smith (Francis Howell Central) 39-9 won by decision over Luke Dickhaus (Eureka) 29-8 (Dec 9-3)

182 Class 4

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jack Darrah (Christian Brothers College) 35-6 won by decision over Zane Ragland (Lee Summit North) 31-12 (Dec 4-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gabriel Fletchall (Central (Springfield)) 34-8 won by fall over Andrew Bergfeld (Troy Buchanan) 25-13 (Fall 3:19)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Rocky Elam (Staley) 49-1 won by fall over Andrew Warren (Seckman) 28-20 (Fall 2:27)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jack Goin (Belton) 40-8 won by major decision over Jaxtin Steffeny (Timberland) 17-9 (MD 10-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colton Hawks (Holt) 34-2 won by fall over Brant Aulber (Jefferson City) 19-21 (Fall 1:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Gillespie (Park Hill South) 42-6 won by decision over Cole Amelunke (Jackson) 35-5 (Dec 8-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Clint Herrick (Raymore-Peculiar) 34-5 won by fall over Thadeus Meneses (Francis Howell North) 18-12 (Fall 1:14)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jackson White (Liberty) 35-11 won by fall over Max Rinklin (Parkway South) 37-7 (Fall 5:04)

195 Class 4

  • Champ. Round 1 - Chase Stegall (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 36-1 won by fall over Nick Matyiko (Ft. Zumwalt West) 22-15 (Fall 2:19)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Xavier Doolin (North Kansas City) 47-2 won by fall over Thomas Brown (Lee`s Summit West) 28-8 (Fall 1:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ty Osby (Parkway South) 33-10 won by major decision over Cole Litteken (Francis Howell) 16-18 (MD 14-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Shane Martin (Raymore-Peculiar) 32-7 won by injury default over Chase Schroeder (Truman) 32-3 (Inj. 2:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hayden Gregg (Staley) 22-11 won by fall over Andrew Leitold (Waynesville) 32-9 (Fall 5:13)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jake McCollum (Eureka) 25-6 won by decision over Jon Hepburn (Troy Buchanan) 24-14 (Dec 11-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Devin Winston (Park Hill) 38-1 won by fall over Devin York (Battle) 32-13 (Fall 0:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Blake Fritz (Seckman) 38-6 won by major decision over Cole Londoff (Holt) 17-8 (MD 10-1)

220 Class 4

  • Champ. Round 1 - Matt Gentry (Eureka) 37-3 won by decision over Ethan George (Raymore-Peculiar) 6-4 (Dec 8-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ulysses Ross (Ft. Zumwalt West) 24-9 won by disqualification over Andrew Stephenson (Liberty North) 38-9 (DQ)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kale Schrader (Carthage) 51-0 won by fall over Luke Joggerst (Fox) 26-10 (Fall 1:11)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jared Neel (Staley) 38-9 won by fall over Jacob Perez (Desmet) 20-17 (Fall 0:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Logan Thornton (Lee Summit North) 33-9 won by fall over Cole Mueller (Holt) 7-3 (Fall 4:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Austin Wegener (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 39-2 won by decision over Brandon Backues (Jefferson City) 36-6 (Dec 6-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ashton Sharp (Park Hill) 15-2 won by fall over Joshua Rayford (Mccluer North) 16-21 (Fall 1:14)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jadyn Withrow (Joplin) 22-5 won by decision over Marco Perla (Marquette) 38-8 (Dec 3-2)

285 Class 4

  • Champ. Round 1 - Isiah Brisseaux (Marquette) 35-11 won by fall over Nathan Reese (Ft. Zumwalt West) 19-16 (Fall 2:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brener Ocana (Carthage) 45-10 won by decision over Simon Tesfamarian (Park Hill) 29-8 (Dec 7-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jacobi Jackson (Desmet) 33-4 won by fall over Anthony McRoberts (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 29-19 (Fall 0:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mark McGhee (Lee Summit North) 26-9 won by fall over Tyson King (Raymore-Peculiar) 30-11 (Fall 1:59)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Topher York (Oak Park) 24-10 won by major decision over Tim Brecht (Waynesville) 33-10 (MD 12-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Joseph Johnson (Fox) 34-9 won by fall over Chase Mccoy (Timberland) 25-9 (Fall 3:01)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Preston Wiss (Staley) 26-5 won by fall over Jason Norman (Kickapoo) 35-12 (Fall 3:29)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Skillington (Francis Howell) 30-2 won by fall over Joe Klutho (Seckman) 31-16 (Fall 2:35)

106 Class 4

  • Cons. Round 1 - Braxdon Tate (Carthage) 36-18 won by decision over Tyler Bierman (Holt) 17-10 (Dec 8-7)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Anthony Chrun (Ritenour) 30-16 won by decision over Zack Watkins (Marquette) 24-18 (Dec 12-7)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ethan Barr (Hickman) 30-7 won by fall over Dylan Reed (Fort Osage) 28-22 (Fall 3:33)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Alexander Doehring (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 16-17 won by major decision over Mason Apple (Francis Howell North) 28-13 (MD 9-1)

113 Class 4

  • Cons. Round 1 - Wyatt Snyder (Ozark) 39-14 won by fall over Jackson Murray (Staley) 25-22 (Fall 2:16)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Deagan Fugitt (Nixa) 45-9 won by decision over Carter Wilhelm (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 34-11 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ryker Smith (Park Hill) 16-11 won by decision over Drew Stanfield (Lee`s Summit West) 27-13 (Dec 1-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Caden Schweitzer (Lee Summit North) 31-8 won by fall over Mitchell Huber (Ft. Zumwalt West) 24-12 (Fall 2:49)

120 Class 4

  • Cons. Round 1 - Tanner Russow (Carthage) 36-17 won by decision over Brandon Khoury (Timberland) 29-11 (Dec 10-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Keagen Miller (Seckman) 34-11 won by fall over Lucas Oxler (Ft. Zumwalt West) 21-13 (Fall 4:22)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Clayton Moison (Ozark) 34-14 won by medical forfeit over Ayden Dolt (Liberty) 31-11 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - David Vance (Mccluer North) 26-16 won by fall over Jacob Fryer (Christian Brothers College) 26-14 (Fall 2:35)

126 Class 4

  • Cons. Round 1 - Owen Smith (Lee`s Summit West) 25-11 won by fall over Jacob Matschiner (Troy Buchanan) 18-18 (Fall 2:35)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Luke Dierkes (Lindbergh) 33-18 won by fall over Elijah Maskrod (Ozark) 35-23 (Fall 2:46)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Devin Trujillo (Hazelwood Central) 26-6 won by decision over Jastin Robertson (Blue Springs) 17-10 (Dec 15-12)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Desean Reese (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 25-16 won by decision over Coleton Cahill (Raymore-Peculiar) 24-17 (Dec 10-4)

132 Class 4

  • Cons. Round 1 - Nathan Undertajlo (Holt) 24-7 won by decision over Jaxson McIntyre (Blue Springs) 40-13 (Dec 7-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dylan Looney (Fox) 38-10 won by fall over Ayden Sheets (Lee`s Summit) 26-17 (Fall 2:20)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Clayton Hurley (Jefferson City) 28-15 won by decision over Brandan Herrera (Liberty North) 36-10 (Dec 11-8)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jack Lenox (Marquette) 41-5 won by fall over Zach Brown (Raymore-Peculiar) 27-10 (Fall 0:59)

138 Class 4

  • Cons. Round 1 - DeAndre Thomas (Blue Springs) 30-8 won by decision over Joel Hagemeier (Holt) 23-16 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Aaron McDaniel (Waynesville) 31-11 won by decision over Alex Nicozisin (Marquette) 36-15 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Trey Safford (Park Hill) 32-11 won by decision over Jacob Waldron (Hickman) 26-11 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Hayden Trezek (Francis Howell) 25-11 won by decision over Cannon Newhouse (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 32-14 (Dec 6-0)

145 Class 4

  • Cons. Round 1 - Joshua Simmons (Francis Howell North) 30-12 won by fall over Brayden Williams (Joplin) 30-13 (Fall 4:53)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Austin Akins (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 35-11 won by decision over Micah Dennis (Mccluer North) 24-11 (Dec 8-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kolyn Eli (Nixa) 42-14 won by major decision over Will Chambers (Holt) 27-12 (MD 11-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Anthony Chellew (Seckman) 35-13 won by major decision over John Fotouhi (Desmet) 16-9 (MD 15-2)

152 Class 4

  • Cons. Round 1 - Marquis McCaster (Rock Bridge) 23-11 won by fall over Derick Buda-smith (Ft. Zumwalt North) 32-11 (Fall 4:51)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Evan Boren (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 30-20 won by decision over Julian Hays (Mccluer North) 35-8 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Josh Rieck (Fort Osage) 35-13 won by major decision over Kelten Campbell (Carthage) 25-16 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Sam Rackers (Jefferson City) 35-10 won by fall over Thomas Renz (Timberland) 13-12 (Fall 0:44)

160 Class 4

  • Cons. Round 1 - Roman Bushek (Lee`s Summit West) 32-10 won by fall over Kyle Tucker (Holt) 12-18 (Fall 2:54)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tommy Hagan (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 30-16 won by disqualification over Vince Restivo (Liberty North) 28-8 (DQ)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Josh Newton (Fort Osage) 30-18 won by fall over Jonny Paneitz (Timberland) 30-14 (Fall 0:58)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Darrell Spencer (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 34-11 won by major decision over Charles Adams (Raymore-Peculiar) 22-20 (MD 13-3)

170 Class 4

  • Cons. Round 1 - Alex Hart (Chaminade) 35-15 won by decision over Brandon Crow (Carthage) 38-11 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dalton Rawlins (Kirkwood) 39-11 won by decision over Gary Hogan (Raymore-Peculiar) 27-12 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Levi Anderson (Liberty North) 28-14 won by fall over Michael Cross (Desmet) 33-11 (Fall 0:51)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Luke Dickhaus (Eureka) 29-8 won by decision over Jake Callahan (Lee`s Summit West) 27-19 (Dec 2-0)

182 Class 4

  • Cons. Round 1 - Andrew Bergfeld (Troy Buchanan) 25-13 won by decision over Zane Ragland (Lee Summit North) 31-12 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Andrew Warren (Seckman) 28-20 won by decision over Jaxtin Steffeny (Timberland) 17-9 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cole Amelunke (Jackson) 35-5 won by fall over Brant Aulber (Jefferson City) 19-21 (Fall 4:08)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Max Rinklin (Parkway South) 37-7 won by decision over Thadeus Meneses (Francis Howell North) 18-12 (Dec 5-4)

195 Class 4

  • Cons. Round 1 - Thomas Brown (Lee`s Summit West) 28-8 won by fall over Nick Matyiko (Ft. Zumwalt West) 22-15 (Fall 0:50)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Chase Schroeder (Truman) 32-3 won by fall over Cole Litteken (Francis Howell) 16-18 (Fall 2:34)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Andrew Leitold (Waynesville) 32-9 won by decision over Jon Hepburn (Troy Buchanan) 24-14 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Devin York (Battle) 32-13 won by decision over Cole Londoff (Holt) 17-8 (Dec 10-7)

220 Class 4

  • Cons. Round 1 - Ethan George (Raymore-Peculiar) 6-4 won by disqualification over Andrew Stephenson (Liberty North) 38-9 (DQ)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Luke Joggerst (Fox) 26-10 won by fall over Jacob Perez (Desmet) 20-17 (Fall 3:25)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brandon Backues (Jefferson City) 36-6 won by medical forfeit over Cole Mueller (Holt) 7-3 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Marco Perla (Marquette) 38-8 won by fall over Joshua Rayford (Mccluer North) 16-21 (Fall 1:28)

285 Class 4

  • Cons. Round 1 - Simon Tesfamarian (Park Hill) 29-8 won by decision over Nathan Reese (Ft. Zumwalt West) 19-16 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Anthony McRoberts (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 29-19 won by fall over Tyson King (Raymore-Peculiar) 30-11 (Fall 5:49)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Chase Mccoy (Timberland) 25-9 won by fall over Tim Brecht (Waynesville) 33-10 (Fall 0:58)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jason Norman (Kickapoo) 35-12 won by decision over Joe Klutho (Seckman) 31-16 (Dec 6-3)

106 Class 4

 

  • Quarterfinal - Cayden Dotson (Blue Springs) 45-8 won by decision over Devin Haag (Seckman) 37-12 (Dec 9-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Peyton Moore (Nixa) 43-10 won by decision over Cael Keck (Park Hill) 24-10 (Dec 8-5)
  • Quarterfinal - Colton King (Desmet) 35-4 won by major decision over Riley Wiseman (Jackson) 38-9 (MD 12-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Easton Hilton (Liberty) 46-4 won by fall over Orion Bowers (Lee`s Summit West) 33-10 (Fall 2:58)

113 Class 4

 

  • Quarterfinal - Jalin Reese (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 33-9 won by decision over Hayden Ferrell (Holt) 22-15 (Dec 7-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Jeremiah Reno (Liberty) 48-0 won by fall over Jesse Hahs (Desmet) 32-9 (Fall 3:02)
  • Quarterfinal - Alex Flerlage (Christian Brothers College) 19-10 won by fall over Eric Lovelace (Francis Howell) 31-3 (Fall 1:11)
  • Quarterfinal - James Homfeld (Lindbergh) 45-4 won by decision over Garrett Butell (Jefferson City) 32-12 (Dec 5-0)

120 Class 4

 

  • Quarterfinal - Khyler Brewer (Staley) 39-4 won by decision over Jayden Carson (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 42-5 (Dec 7-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Kal Miller (Park Hill) 28-6 won by major decision over Brayden Bradley (Belton) 36-10 (MD 10-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Josh Kyle (Francis Howell) 36-3 won by decision over Alec Bailey (Jackson) 38-9 (Dec 5-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Korbin Shepherd (Blue Springs) 30-3 won by fall over Jackson Shea (Battle) 34-15 (Fall 2:57)

126 Class 4

 

  • Quarterfinal - Kai Orine (Seckman) 50-1 won by tech fall over Kyle Dutton (Liberty) 42-9 (TF-1.5 5:17 (18-3))
  • Quarterfinal - Carter Smith (Holt) 34-3 won by decision over Brandon Borlinghaus (Staley) 32-14 (Dec 8-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Dalen Moore (Carthage) 36-4 won by decision over Ryan Lester (Eureka) 31-6 (Dec 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Ethen Miller (Park Hill) 35-6 won by tech fall over Teddy Hickey (Ft. Zumwalt North) 37-8 (TF-1.5 5:51 (25-10))

132 Class 4

 

  • Quarterfinal - Vincent Zerban (Christian Brothers College) 43-3 won by fall over Dagan Sappington (Carthage) 24-15 (Fall 1:10)
  • Quarterfinal - Trey Crawford (Park Hill) 30-2 won by fall over Sam Schultz (Chaminade) 36-7 (Fall 4:53)
  • Quarterfinal - Jaylen Carson (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 39-11 won by decision over Andrew Godier (Francis Howell Central) 36-8 (Dec 5-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Austin Kolvek (Liberty) 47-8 won by major decision over Evan Wasson (Timberland) 28-16 (MD 18-4)

138 Class 4

 

  • Quarterfinal - Wyatt Henson (Christian Brothers College) 32-6 won by tech fall over Kanen Huff (Raymore-Peculiar) 41-12 (TF-1.5 5:34 (22-7))
  • Quarterfinal - Kaden Hart (Francis Howell Central) 42-11 won by decision over Kage Lenger (Liberty) 43-11 (Dec 9-6)
  • Quarterfinal - Garret Kloeppel (Parkway South) 42-1 won by decision over Caleb Conedera (Timberland) 38-4 (Dec 7-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Cade Coons (Staley) 34-18 won by decision over Morgan Potts (Lee`s Summit West) 33-6 (Dec 10-6)

145 Class 4

 

  • Quarterfinal - Kyle Prewitt (Christian Brothers College) 37-3 won by fall over Grayston DiBlasi (Park Hill) 34-10 (Fall 5:43)
  • Quarterfinal - Gaven Sax (Waynesville) 43-4 won by decision over Logan Rathjen (Liberty) 37-19 (Dec 6-2)
  • Quarterfinal - AJ Sanchez (Fort Osage) 46-12 won in tie breaker - 1 over Garner Horman (Jackson) 43-6 (TB-1 6-3)
  • Quarterfinal - David Brooks (Staley) 38-14 won by decision over Will Kuster (Jefferson City) 36-8 (Dec 5-3)

152 Class 4

 

  • Quarterfinal - Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 39-2 won by fall over Triston Jones (Lee Summit North) 34-9 (Fall 2:56)
  • Quarterfinal - Drake Smith (Liberty) 41-13 won by decision over Micheal Cassidy (Waynesville) 45-6 (Dec 3-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Corey Wait (Francis Howell Central) 37-3 won by decision over Dawson Javier (Lindbergh) 39-9 (Dec 4-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Aidan Johnson (Staley) 29-4 won by decision over Braden Vaugier (Jackson) 41-7 (Dec 7-3)

160 Class 4

 

  • Quarterfinal - Wentric Williams III (Liberty) 43-15 won in sudden victory - 1 over Will Edgar (Christian Brothers College) 34-8 (SV-1 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Cory Peterson (Desmet) 38-0 won by fall over Will Berendzen (Jefferson City) 30-7 (Fall 0:00)
  • Quarterfinal - Andrew Gamble (Belton) 43-0 won by fall over Andrew Javier (Lindbergh) 37-11 (Fall 3:16)
  • Quarterfinal - Jonathan Floyd (Francis Howell Central) 41-5 won by decision over Adrian Castaneda (Lee Summit North) 42-2 (Dec 10-6)

170 Class 4

 

  • Quarterfinal - Blake Hopson (Park Hill) 22-7 won by decision over Jermey Ashlock (Seckman) 38-5 (Dec 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Ibrahim Ameer (Mccluer North) 34-10 won by decision over Roman Tinoco (Fort Osage) 37-11 (Dec 18-11)
  • Quarterfinal - Robert Weber (Belton) 47-3 won by decision over Lucas White (Christian Brothers College) 33-10 (Dec 5-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Greyden Penner (Liberty) 48-2 won by fall over Austin Smith (Francis Howell Central) 40-11 (Fall 1:01)

182 Class 4

 

  • Quarterfinal - Jack Darrah (Christian Brothers College) 37-8 won by major decision over Gabriel Fletchall (Central (Springfield)) 34-10 (MD 9-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Rocky Elam (Staley) 51-1 won by tech fall over Jack Goin (Belton) 40-10 (TF-1.5 3:09 (17-0))
  • Quarterfinal - Colton Hawks (Holt) 36-2 won by fall over Cameron Gillespie (Park Hill South) 43-8 (Fall 2:39)
  • Quarterfinal - Jackson White (Liberty) 37-13 won by decision over Clint Herrick (Raymore-Peculiar) 38-6 (Dec 1-0)

195 Class 4

 

  • Quarterfinal - Chase Stegall (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 38-1 won by decision over Xavier Doolin (North Kansas City) 50-4 (Dec 7-5)
  • Quarterfinal - Ty Osby (Parkway South) 36-11 won by decision over Shane Martin (Raymore-Peculiar) 33-9 (Dec 7-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Jake McCollum (Eureka) 27-8 won by fall over Hayden Gregg (Staley) 22-13 (Fall 4:36)
  • Quarterfinal - Devin Winston (Park Hill) 40-1 won by fall over Blake Fritz (Seckman) 39-8 (Fall 1:03)

220 Class 4

 

  • Quarterfinal - Matt Gentry (Eureka) 40-4 won by fall over Ulysses Ross (Ft. Zumwalt West) 24-11 (Fall 3:21)
  • Quarterfinal - Kale Schrader (Carthage) 53-0 won by fall over Jared Neel (Staley) 38-11 (Fall 4:47)
  • Quarterfinal - Austin Wegener (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 41-4 won by decision over Logan Thornton (Lee Summit North) 34-11 (Dec 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Ashton Sharp (Park Hill) 17-2 won by decision over Jadyn Withrow (Joplin) 24-8 (Dec 4-2)

285 Class 4

 

  • Quarterfinal - Brener Ocana (Carthage) 46-13 won by fall over Isiah Brisseaux (Marquette) 36-13 (Fall 5:07)
  • Quarterfinal - Jacobi Jackson (Desmet) 35-4 won by decision over Mark McGhee (Lee Summit North) 26-11 (Dec 4-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Joseph Johnson (Fox) 36-11 won by decision over Topher York (Oak Park) 25-12 (Dec 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Ryan Skillington (Francis Howell) 32-2 won by decision over Preston Wiss (Staley) 30-6 (Dec 7-3)

106 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Round 2 - Braxdon Tate (Carthage) 37-19 won by decision over Orion Bowers (Lee`s Summit West) 33-10 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Riley Wiseman (Jackson) 38-9 won by decision over Anthony Chrun (Ritenour) 30-17 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cael Keck (Park Hill) 24-10 won by major decision over Ethan Barr (Hickman) 30-8 (MD 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Devin Haag (Seckman) 37-12 won by decision over Alexander Doehring (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 16-18 (Dec 8-1)

113 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Butell (Jefferson City) 32-12 won by decision over Wyatt Snyder (Ozark) 39-15 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Eric Lovelace (Francis Howell) 31-3 won by major decision over Deagan Fugitt (Nixa) 45-10 (MD 11-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jesse Hahs (Desmet) 32-9 won by decision over Ryker Smith (Park Hill) 16-12 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Caden Schweitzer (Lee Summit North) 32-9 won by fall over Hayden Ferrell (Holt) 22-15 (Fall 2:40)

120 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Round 2 - Tanner Russow (Carthage) 37-18 won by decision over Jackson Shea (Battle) 34-15 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Alec Bailey (Jackson) 38-9 won by fall over Keagen Miller (Seckman) 34-12 (Fall 2:25)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Brayden Bradley (Belton) 36-10 won by decision over Clayton Moison (Ozark) 34-15 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jayden Carson (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 42-5 won by tech fall over David Vance (Mccluer North) 26-17 (TF-1.5 4:35 (19-3))

126 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Round 2 - Teddy Hickey (Ft. Zumwalt North) 37-8 won by fall over Owen Smith (Lee`s Summit West) 25-12 (Fall 4:24)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ryan Lester (Eureka) 31-6 won by decision over Luke Dierkes (Lindbergh) 33-19 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Brandon Borlinghaus (Staley) 32-14 won by fall over Devin Trujillo (Hazelwood Central) 26-7 (Fall 1:34)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kyle Dutton (Liberty) 42-9 won by decision over Desean Reese (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 25-17 (Dec 9-2)

132 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Round 2 - Nathan Undertajlo (Holt) 25-8 won by decision over Evan Wasson (Timberland) 28-16 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Andrew Godier (Francis Howell Central) 36-8 won by major decision over Dylan Looney (Fox) 38-11 (MD 12-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Sam Schultz (Chaminade) 36-7 won by fall over Clayton Hurley (Jefferson City) 28-16 (Fall 0:49)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jack Lenox (Marquette) 42-6 won by fall over Dagan Sappington (Carthage) 24-15 (Fall 4:15)

138 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Round 2 - DeAndre Thomas (Blue Springs) 31-9 won by decision over Morgan Potts (Lee`s Summit West) 33-6 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Caleb Conedera (Timberland) 38-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Aaron McDaniel (Waynesville) 31-12 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kage Lenger (Liberty) 43-11 won by decision over Trey Safford (Park Hill) 32-12 (Dec 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kanen Huff (Raymore-Peculiar) 41-12 won by fall over Hayden Trezek (Francis Howell) 25-12 (Fall 0:47)

145 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Round 2 - Will Kuster (Jefferson City) 36-8 won by tech fall over Joshua Simmons (Francis Howell North) 30-13 (TF-1.5 3:25 (15-0))
  • Cons. Round 2 - Garner Horman (Jackson) 43-6 won by fall over Austin Akins (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 35-12 (Fall 2:29)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kolyn Eli (Nixa) 43-15 won by decision over Logan Rathjen (Liberty) 37-19 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Grayston DiBlasi (Park Hill) 34-10 won by decision over Anthony Chellew (Seckman) 35-14 (Dec 4-3)

152 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Round 2 - Marquis McCaster (Rock Bridge) 24-12 won by decision over Braden Vaugier (Jackson) 41-7 (Dec 8-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dawson Javier (Lindbergh) 39-9 won by decision over Evan Boren (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 30-21 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Micheal Cassidy (Waynesville) 45-6 won by decision over Josh Rieck (Fort Osage) 35-14 (Dec 5-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Sam Rackers (Jefferson City) 36-11 won by decision over Triston Jones (Lee Summit North) 34-9 (Dec 3-2)

160 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Round 2 - Adrian Castaneda (Lee Summit North) 42-2 won by tech fall over Roman Bushek (Lee`s Summit West) 32-11 (TF-1.5 4:51 (18-3))
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tommy Hagan (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 31-17 won by fall over Andrew Javier (Lindbergh) 37-11 (Fall 2:04)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Josh Newton (Fort Osage) 31-19 won by decision over Will Berendzen (Jefferson City) 30-7 (Dec 10-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Will Edgar (Christian Brothers College) 34-8 won by fall over Darrell Spencer (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 34-12 (Fall 3:21)

170 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Round 2 - Austin Smith (Francis Howell Central) 40-11 won by fall over Alex Hart (Chaminade) 35-16 (Fall 3:30)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Lucas White (Christian Brothers College) 33-10 won by decision over Dalton Rawlins (Kirkwood) 39-12 (Dec 6-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Roman Tinoco (Fort Osage) 37-11 won by decision over Levi Anderson (Liberty North) 28-15 (Dec 1-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jermey Ashlock (Seckman) 38-5 won by fall over Luke Dickhaus (Eureka) 29-9 (Fall 0:35)

182 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Round 2 - Clint Herrick (Raymore-Peculiar) 38-6 won by decision over Andrew Bergfeld (Troy Buchanan) 25-14 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cameron Gillespie (Park Hill South) 43-8 won by fall over Andrew Warren (Seckman) 28-21 (Fall 4:37)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cole Amelunke (Jackson) 37-7 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jack Goin (Belton) 40-10 (SV-1 9-7)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Max Rinklin (Parkway South) 38-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Gabriel Fletchall (Central (Springfield)) 34-10 (SV-1 4-2)

195 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Round 2 - Blake Fritz (Seckman) 39-8 won by decision over Thomas Brown (Lee`s Summit West) 28-9 (Dec 11-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Chase Schroeder (Truman) 34-5 won by fall over Hayden Gregg (Staley) 22-13 (Fall 4:39)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Shane Martin (Raymore-Peculiar) 33-9 won by decision over Andrew Leitold (Waynesville) 32-10 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Xavier Doolin (North Kansas City) 50-4 won by fall over Devin York (Battle) 32-14 (Fall 2:12)

220 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jadyn Withrow (Joplin) 24-8 won by decision over Ethan George (Raymore-Peculiar) 6-5 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Logan Thornton (Lee Summit North) 34-11 won by decision over Luke Joggerst (Fox) 26-11 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Brandon Backues (Jefferson City) 39-7 won by fall over Jared Neel (Staley) 38-11 (Fall 2:14)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Marco Perla (Marquette) 39-9 won by decision over Ulysses Ross (Ft. Zumwalt West) 24-11 (Dec 5-2)

285 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Round 2 - Preston Wiss (Staley) 30-6 won by fall over Simon Tesfamarian (Park Hill) 29-9 (Fall 4:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Topher York (Oak Park) 25-12 won by fall over Anthony McRoberts (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 29-20 (Fall 3:50)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Chase Mccoy (Timberland) 28-10 won by fall over Mark McGhee (Lee Summit North) 26-11 (Fall 0:15)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Isiah Brisseaux (Marquette) 36-13 won by fall over Jason Norman (Kickapoo) 35-13 (Fall 1:56)

106 Class 4

 

  • Semifinal - Peyton Moore (Nixa) 43-10 won by decision over Cayden Dotson (Blue Springs) 45-8 (Dec 5-2)
  • Semifinal - Easton Hilton (Liberty) 46-4 won by decision over Colton King (Desmet) 35-4 (Dec 4-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Riley Wiseman (Jackson) 38-9 won by decision over Braxdon Tate (Carthage) 37-19 (Dec 8-4)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Devin Haag (Seckman) 37-12 won by decision over Cael Keck (Park Hill) 24-10 (Dec 5-1)

113 Class 4

 

  • Semifinal - Jeremiah Reno (Liberty) 48-0 won by tech fall over Jalin Reese (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 33-9 (TF-1.5 4:48 (26-11))
  • Semifinal - James Homfeld (Lindbergh) 45-4 won by decision over Alex Flerlage (Christian Brothers College) 19-10 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Eric Lovelace (Francis Howell) 31-3 won by major decision over Garrett Butell (Jefferson City) 32-12 (MD 13-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Jesse Hahs (Desmet) 32-9 won by fall over Caden Schweitzer (Lee Summit North) 32-9 (Fall 4:52)

120 Class 4

 

  • Semifinal - Khyler Brewer (Staley) 39-4 won by decision over Kal Miller (Park Hill) 28-6 (Dec 8-4)
  • Semifinal - Korbin Shepherd (Blue Springs) 30-3 won by major decision over Josh Kyle (Francis Howell) 36-3 (MD 11-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Alec Bailey (Jackson) 38-9 won by major decision over Tanner Russow (Carthage) 37-18 (MD 15-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Jayden Carson (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 42-5 won by fall over Brayden Bradley (Belton) 36-10 (Fall 2:13)

126 Class 4

 

  • Semifinal - Kai Orine (Seckman) 50-1 won by decision over Carter Smith (Holt) 34-3 (Dec 7-2)
  • Semifinal - Ethen Miller (Park Hill) 35-6 won by tech fall over Dalen Moore (Carthage) 36-4 (TF-1.5 5:24 (19-3))
  • Cons. Round 3 - Teddy Hickey (Ft. Zumwalt North) 37-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Ryan Lester (Eureka) 31-6 (SV-1 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Kyle Dutton (Liberty) 42-9 won by decision over Brandon Borlinghaus (Staley) 32-14 (Dec 5-0)

132 Class 4

 

  • Semifinal - Vincent Zerban (Christian Brothers College) 43-3 won by fall over Trey Crawford (Park Hill) 30-2 (Fall 5:22)
  • Semifinal - Jaylen Carson (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 39-11 won by decision over Austin Kolvek (Liberty) 47-8 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Andrew Godier (Francis Howell Central) 36-8 won by major decision over Nathan Undertajlo (Holt) 25-8 (MD 9-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Sam Schultz (Chaminade) 36-7 won by decision over Jack Lenox (Marquette) 42-6 (Dec 2-1)

138 Class 4

 

  • Semifinal - Wyatt Henson (Christian Brothers College) 32-6 won by fall over Kaden Hart (Francis Howell Central) 42-11 (Fall 4:35)
  • Semifinal - Garret Kloeppel (Parkway South) 42-1 won by fall over Cade Coons (Staley) 34-18 (Fall 5:31)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Caleb Conedera (Timberland) 38-4 won by fall over DeAndre Thomas (Blue Springs) 31-9 (Fall 0:42)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Kanen Huff (Raymore-Peculiar) 41-12 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kage Lenger (Liberty) 43-11 (SV-1 9-7)

145 Class 4

 

  • Semifinal - Kyle Prewitt (Christian Brothers College) 37-3 won by decision over Gaven Sax (Waynesville) 43-4 (Dec 3-2)
  • Semifinal - David Brooks (Staley) 38-14 won by decision over AJ Sanchez (Fort Osage) 46-12 (Dec 9-6)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Garner Horman (Jackson) 43-6 won by fall over Will Kuster (Jefferson City) 36-8 (Fall 0:46)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Grayston DiBlasi (Park Hill) 34-10 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kolyn Eli (Nixa) 43-15 (SV-1 9-7)

152 Class 4

 

  • Semifinal - Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 39-2 won by fall over Drake Smith (Liberty) 41-13 (Fall 2:58)
  • Semifinal - Aidan Johnson (Staley) 29-4 won by decision over Corey Wait (Francis Howell Central) 37-3 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Dawson Javier (Lindbergh) 39-9 won by decision over Marquis McCaster (Rock Bridge) 24-12 (Dec 6-5)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Micheal Cassidy (Waynesville) 45-6 won by decision over Sam Rackers (Jefferson City) 36-11 (Dec 6-4)

160 Class 4

 

  • Semifinal - Cory Peterson (Desmet) 38-0 won by major decision over Wentric Williams III (Liberty) 43-15 (MD 15-4)
  • Semifinal - Andrew Gamble (Belton) 43-0 won by decision over Jonathan Floyd (Francis Howell Central) 41-5 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Adrian Castaneda (Lee Summit North) 42-2 won by fall over Tommy Hagan (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 31-17 (Fall 4:13)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Will Edgar (Christian Brothers College) 34-8 won by major decision over Josh Newton (Fort Osage) 31-19 (MD 12-0)

170 Class 4

 

  • Semifinal - Blake Hopson (Park Hill) 22-7 won by fall over Ibrahim Ameer (Mccluer North) 34-10 (Fall 0:56)
  • Semifinal - Greyden Penner (Liberty) 48-2 won by major decision over Robert Weber (Belton) 47-3 (MD 19-5)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Lucas White (Christian Brothers College) 33-10 won by major decision over Austin Smith (Francis Howell Central) 40-11 (MD 11-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Jermey Ashlock (Seckman) 38-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Roman Tinoco (Fort Osage) 37-11 (SV-1 11-9)

182 Class 4

 

  • Semifinal - Rocky Elam (Staley) 51-1 won by decision over Jack Darrah (Christian Brothers College) 37-8 (Dec 7-2)
  • Semifinal - Colton Hawks (Holt) 36-2 won by decision over Jackson White (Liberty) 37-13 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Clint Herrick (Raymore-Peculiar) 38-6 won by decision over Cameron Gillespie (Park Hill South) 43-8 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Cole Amelunke (Jackson) 37-7 won by fall over Max Rinklin (Parkway South) 38-8 (Fall 2:30)

195 Class 4

 

  • Semifinal - Chase Stegall (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 38-1 won by decision over Ty Osby (Parkway South) 36-11 (Dec 9-2)
  • Semifinal - Devin Winston (Park Hill) 40-1 won by decision over Jake McCollum (Eureka) 27-8 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Chase Schroeder (Truman) 34-5 won by fall over Blake Fritz (Seckman) 39-8 (Fall 2:25)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Xavier Doolin (North Kansas City) 50-4 won by fall over Shane Martin (Raymore-Peculiar) 33-9 (Fall 2:40)

220 Class 4

 

  • Semifinal - Kale Schrader (Carthage) 53-0 won in tie breaker - 1 over Matt Gentry (Eureka) 40-4 (TB-1 2-1)
  • Semifinal - Ashton Sharp (Park Hill) 17-2 won by decision over Austin Wegener (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 41-4 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Jadyn Withrow (Joplin) 24-8 won by decision over Logan Thornton (Lee Summit North) 34-11 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Brandon Backues (Jefferson City) 39-7 won by decision over Marco Perla (Marquette) 39-9 (Dec 3-0)

285 Class 4

 

  • Semifinal - Jacobi Jackson (Desmet) 35-4 won by fall over Brener Ocana (Carthage) 46-13 (Fall 2:55)
  • Semifinal - Ryan Skillington (Francis Howell) 32-2 won by fall over Joseph Johnson (Fox) 36-11 (Fall 7:54)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Preston Wiss (Staley) 30-6 won by fall over Topher York (Oak Park) 25-12 (Fall 0:59)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Chase Mccoy (Timberland) 28-10 won by fall over Isiah Brisseaux (Marquette) 36-13 (Fall 1:32)

106 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Semi - Cayden Dotson (Blue Springs) 45-8 won by decision over Riley Wiseman (Jackson) 38-9 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Semi - Colton King (Desmet) 35-4 won by decision over Devin Haag (Seckman) 37-12 (Dec 11-8)

113 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Semi - Eric Lovelace (Francis Howell) 31-3 won by decision over Jalin Reese (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 33-9 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Semi - Alex Flerlage (Christian Brothers College) 19-10 won by decision over Jesse Hahs (Desmet) 32-9 (Dec 6-5)

120 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Semi - Kal Miller (Park Hill) 28-6 won by major decision over Alec Bailey (Jackson) 38-9 (MD 11-0)
  • Cons. Semi - Jayden Carson (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 42-5 won by major decision over Josh Kyle (Francis Howell) 36-3 (MD 12-4)

126 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Semi - Carter Smith (Holt) 34-3 won by major decision over Teddy Hickey (Ft. Zumwalt North) 37-8 (MD 12-3)
  • Cons. Semi - Kyle Dutton (Liberty) 42-9 won by decision over Dalen Moore (Carthage) 36-4 (Dec 8-6)

132 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Semi - Trey Crawford (Park Hill) 30-2 won by decision over Andrew Godier (Francis Howell Central) 36-8 (Dec 7-5)
  • Cons. Semi - Austin Kolvek (Liberty) 47-8 won by decision over Sam Schultz (Chaminade) 36-7 (Dec 8-2)

138 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Semi - Caleb Conedera (Timberland) 38-4 won by fall over Kaden Hart (Francis Howell Central) 42-11 (Fall 0:17)
  • Cons. Semi - Kanen Huff (Raymore-Peculiar) 41-12 won in sudden victory - 1 over Cade Coons (Staley) 34-18 (SV-1 5-3)

145 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Semi - Gaven Sax (Waynesville) 43-4 won by decision over Garner Horman (Jackson) 43-6 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Semi - Grayston DiBlasi (Park Hill) 34-10 won by decision over AJ Sanchez (Fort Osage) 46-12 (Dec 1-0)

152 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Semi - Drake Smith (Liberty) 41-13 won by decision over Dawson Javier (Lindbergh) 39-9 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Semi - Micheal Cassidy (Waynesville) 45-6 won by decision over Corey Wait (Francis Howell Central) 37-3 (Dec 7-6)

160 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Semi - Adrian Castaneda (Lee Summit North) 42-2 won by decision over Wentric Williams III (Liberty) 43-15 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Semi - Jonathan Floyd (Francis Howell Central) 41-5 won by decision over Will Edgar (Christian Brothers College) 34-8 (Dec 6-3)

170 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Semi - Lucas White (Christian Brothers College) 33-10 won by fall over Ibrahim Ameer (Mccluer North) 34-10 (Fall 4:00)
  • Cons. Semi - Robert Weber (Belton) 47-3 won by fall over Jermey Ashlock (Seckman) 38-5 (Fall 1:33)

182 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Semi - Clint Herrick (Raymore-Peculiar) 38-6 won by decision over Jack Darrah (Christian Brothers College) 37-8 (Dec 12-5)
  • Cons. Semi - Jackson White (Liberty) 37-13 won by decision over Cole Amelunke (Jackson) 37-7 (Dec 3-2)

195 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Semi - Ty Osby (Parkway South) 36-11 won by major decision over Chase Schroeder (Truman) 34-5 (MD 10-1)
  • Cons. Semi - Jake McCollum (Eureka) 27-8 won by fall over Xavier Doolin (North Kansas City) 50-4 (Fall 2:48)

220 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Semi - Matt Gentry (Eureka) 40-4 won by decision over Jadyn Withrow (Joplin) 24-8 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Semi - Austin Wegener (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 41-4 won by decision over Brandon Backues (Jefferson City) 39-7 (Dec 8-2)

285 Class 4

 

  • Cons. Semi - Preston Wiss (Staley) 30-6 won by fall over Brener Ocana (Carthage) 46-13 (Fall 4:00)
  • Cons. Semi - Joseph Johnson (Fox) 36-11 won by fall over Chase Mccoy (Timberland) 28-10 (Fall 1:48)

106 Class 4

 

  • 3rd Place Match - Colton King (Desmet) 35-4 won by decision over Cayden Dotson (Blue Springs) 45-8 (Dec 4-3)
  • 5th Place Match - Devin Haag (Seckman) 37-12 won in tie breaker - 1 over Riley Wiseman (Jackson) 38-9 (TB-1 3-2)

113 Class 4

 

  • 3rd Place Match - Eric Lovelace (Francis Howell) 31-3 won by decision over Alex Flerlage (Christian Brothers College) 19-10 (Dec 5-0)
  • 5th Place Match - Jalin Reese (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 33-9 won by decision over Jesse Hahs (Desmet) 32-9 (Dec 5-1)

120 Class 4

 

  • 3rd Place Match - Jayden Carson (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 42-5 won by decision over Kal Miller (Park Hill) 28-6 (Dec 6-1)
  • 5th Place Match - Josh Kyle (Francis Howell) 36-3 won by decision over Alec Bailey (Jackson) 38-9 (Dec 11-6)

126 Class 4

 

  • 3rd Place Match - Carter Smith (Holt) 34-3 won by major decision over Kyle Dutton (Liberty) 42-9 (MD 11-1)
  • 5th Place Match - Dalen Moore (Carthage) 36-4 won by decision over Teddy Hickey (Ft. Zumwalt North) 37-8 (Dec 7-0)

132 Class 4

 

  • 3rd Place Match - Trey Crawford (Park Hill) 30-2 won by decision over Austin Kolvek (Liberty) 47-8 (Dec 8-3)
  • 5th Place Match - Andrew Godier (Francis Howell Central) 36-8 won by decision over Sam Schultz (Chaminade) 36-7 (Dec 7-2)

138 Class 4

 

  • 3rd Place Match - Caleb Conedera (Timberland) 38-4 won by fall over Kanen Huff (Raymore-Peculiar) 41-12 (Fall 0:34)
  • 5th Place Match - Kaden Hart (Francis Howell Central) 42-11 won by fall over Cade Coons (Staley) 34-18 (Fall 4:40)

145 Class 4

 

  • 3rd Place Match - Gaven Sax (Waynesville) 43-4 won by decision over Grayston DiBlasi (Park Hill) 34-10 (Dec 9-2)
  • 5th Place Match - Garner Horman (Jackson) 43-6 won by decision over AJ Sanchez (Fort Osage) 46-12 (Dec 5-0)

152 Class 4

 

  • 3rd Place Match - Drake Smith (Liberty) 41-13 won by fall over Micheal Cassidy (Waynesville) 45-6 (Fall 4:21)
  • 5th Place Match - Dawson Javier (Lindbergh) 39-9 won by medical forfeit over Corey Wait (Francis Howell Central) 37-3 (M. For.)

160 Class 4

 

  • 3rd Place Match - Jonathan Floyd (Francis Howell Central) 41-5 won by decision over Adrian Castaneda (Lee Summit North) 42-2 (Dec 10-3)
  • 5th Place Match - Will Edgar (Christian Brothers College) 34-8 won by decision over Wentric Williams III (Liberty) 43-15 (Dec 5-1)

170 Class 4

 

  • 3rd Place Match - Robert Weber (Belton) 47-3 won by major decision over Lucas White (Christian Brothers College) 33-10 (MD 11-0)
  • 5th Place Match - Jermey Ashlock (Seckman) 38-5 won by fall over Ibrahim Ameer (Mccluer North) 34-10 (Fall 1:48)

182 Class 4

 

  • 3rd Place Match - Clint Herrick (Raymore-Peculiar) 38-6 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jackson White (Liberty) 37-13 (UTB 2-1)
  • 5th Place Match - Jack Darrah (Christian Brothers College) 37-8 won by fall over Cole Amelunke (Jackson) 37-7 (Fall 4:30)

195 Class 4

 

  • 3rd Place Match - Ty Osby (Parkway South) 36-11 won by decision over Jake McCollum (Eureka) 27-8 (Dec 8-4)
  • 5th Place Match - Xavier Doolin (North Kansas City) 50-4 won by decision over Chase Schroeder (Truman) 34-5 (Dec 13-10)

220 Class 4

 

  • 3rd Place Match - Matt Gentry (Eureka) 40-4 won by decision over Austin Wegener (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 41-4 (Dec 3-1)
  • 5th Place Match - Brandon Backues (Jefferson City) 39-7 won by decision over Jadyn Withrow (Joplin) 24-8 (Dec 4-2)

285 Class 4

 

  • 3rd Place Match - Preston Wiss (Staley) 30-6 won by fall over Joseph Johnson (Fox) 36-11 (Fall 2:25)
  • 5th Place Match - Chase Mccoy (Timberland) 28-10 won by fall over Brener Ocana (Carthage) 46-13 (Fall 0:45)

106 Class 4

 

  • 1st Place Match - Easton Hilton (Liberty) 46-4 won by major decision over Peyton Moore (Nixa) 43-10 (MD 10-0)

113 Class 4

 

  • 1st Place Match - Jeremiah Reno (Liberty) 48-0 won by tech fall over James Homfeld (Lindbergh) 45-4 (TF-1.5 5:32 (20-5))

120 Class 4

 

  • 1st Place Match - Korbin Shepherd (Blue Springs) 30-3 won by injury default over Khyler Brewer (Staley) 39-4 (Inj. 1:47)

126 Class 4

 

  • 1st Place Match - Kai Orine (Seckman) 50-1 won by major decision over Ethen Miller (Park Hill) 35-6 (MD 8-0)

132 Class 4

 

  • 1st Place Match - Vincent Zerban (Christian Brothers College) 43-3 won by tech fall over Jaylen Carson (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 39-11 (TF-1.5 5:09 (17-2))

138 Class 4

 

  • 1st Place Match - Wyatt Henson (Christian Brothers College) 33-6 won by decision over Garret Kloeppel (Parkway South) 42-2 (Dec 3-2)

145 Class 4

 

  • 1st Place Match - Kyle Prewitt (Christian Brothers College) 38-3 won by fall over David Brooks (Staley) 38-15 (Fall 3:28)

152 Class 4

 

  • 1st Place Match - Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 40-2 won by decision over Aidan Johnson (Staley) 29-5 (Dec 10-3)

160 Class 4

 

  • 1st Place Match - Cory Peterson (Desmet) 39-0 won by decision over Andrew Gamble (Belton) 43-1 (Dec 4-3)

170 Class 4

 

  • 1st Place Match - Greyden Penner (Liberty) 49-2 won by tech fall over Blake Hopson (Park Hill) 22-8 (TF-1.5 5:44 (25-10))

182 Class 4

 

  • 1st Place Match - Rocky Elam (Staley) 52-1 won in tie breaker - 1 over Colton Hawks (Holt) 36-3 (TB-1 4-2)

195 Class 4

 

  • 1st Place Match - Devin Winston (Park Hill) 41-1 won by decision over Chase Stegall (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 38-2 (Dec 3-1)

220 Class 4

 

  • 1st Place Match - Kale Schrader (Carthage) 54-0 won by fall over Ashton Sharp (Park Hill) 17-3 (Fall 5:31)

285 Class 4

 

  • 1st Place Match - Ryan Skillington (Francis Howell) 33-2 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jacobi Jackson (Desmet) 35-5 (UTB 3-2)