Rank | Year | Achievement | | |
2 | 1938 | Class B Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1943 | Class B Third Place State |
| |
4 | 1946 | Class B Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 1947 | Class B State Champions |
Head Coach: Arvel Popp
| |
2 | 1948 | Class B Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1950 | Class A Third Place State |
| |
2 | 1955 | Class B Second Place State |
| |
1 | 1956 | Class B State Champions |
Head Coach: Arvel Popp
| |
1 | 1958 | Class B State Champions |
Head Coach: Arvel Popp
| |
4 | 1959 | Class L Fourth Place State |
| |
2 | 1960 | Class L Second Place State |
| |
1 | 1964 | State Champions |
Head Coach: Bill Young
| |
2 | 1978 | Class 2A Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1980 | Class 2A Third Place State |
| |
2 | 1981 | Class 2A Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1981 | Class 2A Third Place State |
| |
4 | 1981 | Class 1A-3A Fourth Place State |
| |
2 | 1982 | Class 2A Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1982 | Class 2A Third Place State |
| |
1 | 1983 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Dick Cook
| |
4 | 1983 | Class 2A Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 1984 | Class 1A-2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Robert Willis
| |
1 | 1984 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Dick Cook
| |
3 | 1984 | Class 2A Third Place State |
| |
4 | 1984 | Class 2A Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 1985 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Dick Cook
| |
2 | 1985 | Class 1A-2A Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1985 | Class 2A Third Place State |
| |
1 | 1986 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Dick Cook
| |
1 | 1987 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Dick Cook
| |
4 | 1987 | Class 2A Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 1988 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Dick Cook
| |
1 | 1992 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Gregory Balmer
| |
1 | 1999 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Jeff Young
| |
4 | 2002 | Class 2 Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 2005 | Class 2 State Champions |
Head Coach: Dan Ridgeway
| |
4 | 2005 | Class 2 Fourth Place State |
| |
2 | 2006 | Class 2 Second Place State |
| |
2 | 2006 | Class 2 Second Place State |
| |
3 | 2007 | Class 2 Third Place State |
| |
3 | 2008 | Class 2 Third Place State |
| |
1 | 2009 | Class 2 State Champions |
Head Coach: Matt Holdinghausen
| |
4 | 2013 | Class 1 Fourth Place State |
| |
2 | 2014 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
1 | 2015 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Ken Jones
| |
3 | 2022 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |