15  21  13  9

Greenwood State Championships

RankYearAchievement  
41934Class C Fourth Place State
21936Class C Second Place State
11937Class C State Champions Head Coach:   J.H. Collins
11938Class C State Champions Head Coach:   J.H. Collins
21940Class C Second Place State
11941Class B State Champions Head Coach:   J.H. Collins
11941Class C State Champions Head Coach:   J.H. Collins
11942Class C State Champions Head Coach:   J.H. Collins
31943Class C Third Place State
11944Class C State Champions Head Coach:   J.H. Collins
21945Class C Second Place State
31946Class C Third Place State
21948Class C Second Place State
11949Class C State Champions Head Coach:   J.H. Collins
11950Class C State Champions Head Coach:   J.H. Collins
31951Class C Third Place State
31952Class C Third Place State
31953Class C Third Place State
11954Class C State Champions
31955Class C Third Place State
21957Class C Second Place State
11959Class C State Champions Head Coach:   J.H. Collins
21960Class C Second Place State
21965Class S Second Place State
31970Class S Third Place State
21971Class 1A Second Place State
41971Class S Fourth Place State
41976Class A Fourth Place State
11977Class A State Champions
11978Class 1A State Champions Head Coach:   John Charles
21978Class 1A Second Place State
21979Class 1A Second Place State
21980Class 1A Second Place State
11981Class 1A State Champions Head Coach:   Paul Mullins
21981Class 1A Second Place State
21981Class 1A Second Place State
21986Class 1A Second Place State
21990Class 1A Second Place State
41993Class 1A-3A Fourth Place State
31994Class 1A-3A Third Place State
21995Class 1A-3A Second Place State
21996Class 1A Second Place State
21996Class 1A-3A Second Place State
21997Class 1A-3A Second Place State
41998Class 1A Fourth Place State
41999Class 1A Fourth Place State
32000Class 1A Third Place State
22001Class 1A Second Place State
12002Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Gerald Masterson
42002Class 1 Fourth Place State
42004Class 1 Fourth Place State
32005Class 1 Third Place State
32007Class 1 Third Place State
12008Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Darren Taylor
42014Class 1 Fourth Place State
32015Class 1 Third Place State
22016Class 1 Second Place State
32016Class 1 Third Place State

Loading