21 27 12 10

Principia State Championships

RankYearAchievement  
41935Class B Fourth Place State
11937Class B State Champions Head Coach:   Robert Fisher
11939Class B State Champions Head Coach:   Robert Fisher
21942Class Second Place State
11944Class B State Champions Head Coach:   Robert Fisher
31946Class Third Place State
31947Class B Third Place State
31949Class Third Place State
11950Class State Champions Head Coach:   John Flint
31950Class B Third Place State
21951Class Second Place State
11952Class B State Champions Head Coach:   Richard Wason
11952Class State Champions Head Coach:   John Flint
31953Class Third Place State
31954Class Third Place State
21955Class Second Place State
21956Class B Second Place State
21957Class B Second Place State
21957Class Second Place State
21961Class B Second Place State
41965Class Fourth Place State
11966Class State Champions Head Coach:   Jack Eyerly
11966Class M State Champions Head Coach:   Richard Herrmann
21967Class Second Place State
21967Class M Second Place State
11968Class M State Champions Head Coach:   Bryan Morse
11969Class M State Champions Head Coach:   Bryan Morse
11970Class State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Horning
21971Class Second Place State
41972Class Fourth Place State
21975Class A Second Place State
21975Class 2A Second Place State
11976Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Jack Eyerly
41976Class 2A Fourth Place State
21978Class Second Place State
21979Class 1A-3A Second Place State
21983Class 1A-3A Second Place State
11984Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Rusty Jones
31986Class 1A-3A Third Place State
31988Class 2A Third Place State
11989Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Marston
11989Class 1A-2A State Champions
11989Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Simon
21990Class 1A-2A Second Place State
31990Class 2A Third Place State
11991Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Blair Lindsey
11991Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Simon
41991Class 1A-2A Fourth Place State
11992Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Simon
21992Class 3A Second Place State
31992Class 1A-3A Third Place State
41993Class 1A-3A Fourth Place State
21994Class 1A-2A Second Place State
41994Class 1A-2A Fourth Place State
41994Class 1A-3A Fourth Place State
11995Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Simon
21995Class 2A Second Place State
21999Class 2A Second Place State
32003Class 2 Third Place State
42006Class 2 Fourth Place State
22008Class 2 Second Place State
22008Class 2 Second Place State
22009Class 2 Second Place State
22010Class 2 Second Place State
22011Class 1 Second Place State
12015Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Kipp Keller
32016Class 1 Third Place State
22017Class 1 Second Place State
22018Class 1 Second Place State
42018Class 2 Fourth Place State

Processing. Please wait.