Rank | Year | Achievement | | |
4 | 1940 | Class C Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 1979 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Lawrence Southers
| |
2 | 1980 | Class 2A Second Place State |
| |
2 | 1981 | Class 2A Second Place State |
| |
2 | 1987 | Class 2A Second Place State |
| |
1 | 1988 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Dennis Humphrey
| |
1 | 1997 | Class 1A State Champions |
Head Coach: Mike Butt
| |
2 | 2000 | Class 2A Second Place State |
| |
1 | 2001 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Matt Arni
| |
4 | 2001 | Class 1A Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 2002 | Class 2 State Champions |
Head Coach: Matt Arni
| |
2 | 2002 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
1 | 2003 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Jon Stock
| |
3 | 2004 | Class 2 Third Place State |
| |
2 | 2011 | Class 2 Second Place State |
| |
2 | 2011 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
1 | 2012 | Class 2 State Champions |
Head Coach: Kenny Wyatt
| |
1 | 2012 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Robert Kelsay
| |
3 | 2012 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |
2 | 2013 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
3 | 2013 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |
3 | 2013 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |
1 | 2014 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Robert Kelsay
| |
2 | 2014 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
4 | 2014 | Class 1 Fourth Place State |
| |
4 | 2015 | Class 1 Fourth Place State |
| |
4 | 2015 | Class 1 Fourth Place State |
| |
2 | 2016 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
3 | 2016 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |
4 | 2016 | Class 1 Fourth Place State |
| |
2 | 2018 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
1 | 2019 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Nate King
| |
2 | 2020 | Class 2 Second Place State |
| |
3 | 2020 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |
1 | 2022 | Class 2 State Champions |
Head Coach: Kenny Wyatt
| |
1 | 2022 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Kenny Wyatt
| |
2 | 2022 | Class 2 Second Place State |
| |
4 | 2022 | Class 1 Fourth Place State |
| |
3 | 2023 | Class 2 Third Place State |
| |