|
8/22
|
HW Jamboree
|
V
|
4:00 pm
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
Hazelwood East
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 19, 25 - 22, 20 - 25, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
8/30
|
at
KIPP St. Louis Sr.
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 13, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/1
|
at
Lift for Life Academy Charter
|
So, V, JV
|
6:15 PM, 5:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (27 - 25, 25 - 22, 13 - 25, 24 - 26, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (26 - 24, 12 - 25, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/5
|
McCluer North
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 8, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 19, 25 - 19, 15 - 25, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/8-9
|
Saint Francis Healthcare Dig for Life Challenge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/8
|
Oran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Eminence
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Green Ridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Malden
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (20 - 25, 25 - 23, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Ladue Horton Watkins
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 10 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Pattonville
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (4 - 25, 10 - 25, 6 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Hazelwood Central
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 17, 14 - 25, 21 - 25, 25 - 20, 6 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/18
|
at
Clayton
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/11
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Granite City High School (Granite City, IL)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt South
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (0 - 25, 0 - 25, 0 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/27
|
Hancock
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 0, 25 - 0, 0 - 25, 0 - 25, 15 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
Ritenour
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 21 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29-30
|
Ritenour Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/30
|
Holt
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Ritenour
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (14 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Hazelwood East
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/30
|
University City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Clayton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Parkway North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (13 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Parkway North
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 20 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/4
|
St. Charles West
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 10 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
Affton
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 20 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/9
|
Soldan International Studies
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 0, 25 - 7, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Fox
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 13 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Clayton
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 6 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Parkway South
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:15 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 21 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/16
|
St. Charles
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Riverview Gardens
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Francis Howell Central
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (3 - 25, 5 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/28-11/3
|
Class 5 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|