|
8/26
|
Branson Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/26
|
Parkview
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Republic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Reeds Spring
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 27 - 26) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Kirkwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
8/29
|
at
Notre Dame de Sion
|
Fr, V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (17 - 25, 18 - 25, 25 - 23, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
8/31
|
at
Richmond
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 9, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
9/5
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 19, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Lathrop
|
V, Fr, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 21, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 27, 29 - 27, 6 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 19, 17 - 25, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Hy-Vee Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Rock Port
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Sherwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (18 - 25, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Kingsville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Rock Port
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 4) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Sherwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Stover
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Northland Christian
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 14, 25 - 11, 21 - 25, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Barstow
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 17, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
at
University Academy Charter
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 19, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Van Horn
|
V, JV, Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 15, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V, JV, Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (6 - 25, 14 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Barstow
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 17, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
University Academy Charter
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 16, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Pembroke Hill
|
V, JV, Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 2 (27 - 25, 19 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 22, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 15, 13 - 25, 15 - 8) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 17, 19 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Oak Grove
|
V, Fr, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 22, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Lutheran (Kansas City)
|
V, JV, So
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 14, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 25, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/9
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 13 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
Van Horn
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 16, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Pembroke Hill Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/14
|
Shawnee Mission North (Shawnee, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Shawnee Mission West (Shawnee, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Ewing Marion Kauffman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Pembroke Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Ewing Marion Kauffman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Pembroke Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
Barstow
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 17, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/23
|
Lone Jack
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (15 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 21, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|