|
8/30
|
at
MICDS
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 1 (26 - 24, 25 - 12, 19 - 25, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/1
|
at
Parkway South
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 18, 18 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Parkway North
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 12, 18 - 25, 21 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
9/6
|
Lutheran St. Charles
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 22 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Brentwood Tourney
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Lutheran North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (24 - 26, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/9
|
McKinley Classical Leadership
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 2) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Brentwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Lutheran North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Principia
|
Fr, V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 7, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
Pacific
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:45 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (21 - 25, 25 - 22, 14 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 14 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Duchesne
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (6 - 25, 20 - 25, 25 - 14, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (10 - 25, 26 - 24, 15 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/23
|
Troy Volleyball Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
Montgomery County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Liberty (Wentzville)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
North Point
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Hannibal
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Rosati-Kain
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 12, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 20, 22 - 25, 25 - 18, 24 - 26, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
|
Rescheduled 9/28
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Crossroads College Preparatory
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 12, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Lutheran North
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 11, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
Lift for Life Academy Charter
|
JV, So, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 8, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
John Burroughs
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 21, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
|
JV, So, V
|
6:15 PM, 5:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 19, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Ursuline Academy
|
JV, V
|
4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 13 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/16
|
at
Clayton
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 20, 16 - 25, 21 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/18-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/19
|
Metro
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 9, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/23
|
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 16, 23 - 25, 24 - 26, 25 - 22, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Hermann
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (12 - 25, 25 - 23, 12 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |