|
3/15
|
Ft. Zumwalt West
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 21 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
3/16
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
1:15 PM, 12:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/16
|
at
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV, V
|
1:00 PM, 12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 23, 20 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/18
|
Ft. Zumwalt East
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/19
|
at
Hazelwood West
|
Fr, V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
6 - 2 (25 - 13, 25 - 23, 23 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 13, 25 - 23, 23 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
4 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 17, 25 - 14, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
3/23
|
Francis Howell Central Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/23
|
Chaminade College Prep
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
3/23
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
3/23
|
Francis Howell Central
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
3/25
|
Liberty (Wentzville)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 18, 24 - 26, 19 - 25, 25 - 18, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
3/26
|
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 3/27
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/27
|
at
Oakville
|
Fr
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 19, 17 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
3/27
|
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (17 - 25, 25 - 21, 22 - 25, 25 - 23, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/2
|
at
Parkway South
|
Fr
|
4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
4/3
|
at
Duchesne
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (22 - 25, 28 - 26, 25 - 22, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
4/4
|
Gateway
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 13, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
4/8
|
North Point
|
JV, V, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (24 - 26, 25 - 14, 26 - 24, 19 - 25, 6 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
4/9
|
St. Dominic
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 17 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
4/11
|
at
Bishop DuBourg
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (27 - 25, 25 - 15, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
4/15
|
Ft. Zumwalt East
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (16 - 25, 18 - 25, 25 - 13, 25 - 23, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (13 - 25, 25 - 21, 15 - 17) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
4/16
|
at
Lutheran St. Charles
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (17 - 25, 25 - 18, 11 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
4/18
|
Lutheran St. Charles
|
JV, V, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (15 - 25, 19 - 25, 25 - 22, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 15, 22 - 25, 15 - 8) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
4/22
|
Bayless
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (26 - 24, 25 - 23, 25 - 27, 20 - 25, 16 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 17, 18 - 25, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
4/25
|
at
St. Dominic
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/26
|
Fox
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/27
|
Lindbergh JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/29
|
at
Holt
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/30
|
Parkway West
|
Fr
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/1
|
at
Lutheran South
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/2
|
Clayton
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/6-10
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/6
|
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/15-22
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|