|
8/24
|
Adrian
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 28 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Pleasant Hill
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/31
|
at
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 15, 19 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Summit Christian Academy
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Blue Valley North High School (Overland Park, KS)
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/9
|
Winnetonka Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Truman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (19 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Parkway North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Kearney
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 23, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Eureka
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 23, 16 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Heritage Christian Academy (Overland Park, KS)
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (0 - 1, 0 - 1, 1 - 0, 0 - 1) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
St. Teresa's Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (11 - 25, 25 - 16, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/18
|
at
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (1 - 0, 0 - 1, 1 - 0) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Raymore-Peculiar
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School (Shawnee Mission, KS)
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (1 - 0, 0 - 1, 0 - 1) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/25
|
at
Bishop Ward High School (Kansas City, KS)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (1 - 0, 1 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Smithville
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/30
|
Lutheran South Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/30
|
Sullivan
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (1 - 0, 1 - 0) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Timberland
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 1, 0 - 1) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Lutheran South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 1, 0 - 1) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Troy Buchanan
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (0 - 1, 1 - 0, 0 - 1) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Parkway Central
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (1 - 0, 1 - 0) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Barstow
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
Bonner Springs, Olathe South Triangluar
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10
|
Bonner Springs High School (, )
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
Olathe South High School (, )
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/11
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/11
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/16-18
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/16
|
Belton
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Lee's Summit
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/21-28
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|