|
11/21
|
at
North Platte
|
V, JV, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
27 - 58 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
23 - 45 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
47 - 53 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
34 - 32 |
| |
|
11/30
|
Frontier School of Excellence Charter
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:30 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
78 - 26 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
49 - 19 |
| |
|
11/30
|
Ewing Marion Kauffman
|
V
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
57 - 29 |
| |
|
12/1
|
Cristo Rey
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/4
|
at
Pembroke Hill
|
JV, Boys JV
|
5:00 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
26 - 10 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
48 - 38 |
| |
|
12/5
|
Adrian
|
V, JV, Boys JV, Boys V
|
7:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 8:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
35 - 45 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
24 - 35 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Loss |
62 - 65 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
35 - 25 |
| |
|
12/7
|
at
Pembroke Hill
|
V, Boys V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
34 - 42 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
50 - 65 |
| |
|
12/11
|
West Platte
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
7:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 8:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
26 - 32 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
23 - 20 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
68 - 46 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
33 - 24 |
| |
|
12/15
|
at
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V, JV, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
33 - 57 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
30 - 32 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
56 - 73 |
| |
|
1/4
|
KC East Christian (Kansas City, MO)
|
JV
|
7:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/5-6
|
Calvary Lutheran Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/5
|
Calvary Lutheran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
25 - 52 |
| |
|
1/6
|
Belle
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
39 - 51 |
| |
|
1/9
|
at
Midway
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
40 - 56 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
18 - 36 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
59 - 27 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
53 - 43 |
| |
|
1/10
|
at
Archie
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
35 - 46 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
63 - 49 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
44 - 35 |
| |
|
1/12
|
at
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
40 - 33 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
43 - 71 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
46 - 50 |
| |
|
1/16
|
Lone Jack
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/17
|
Ewing Marion Kauffman
|
JV, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
56 - 65 |
| |
|
1/18
|
at
Crest Ridge
|
V, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
40 - 54 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
65 - 61 |
| |
|
1/20
|
at
Santa Fe
|
JV
|
11:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
11:30 am |
Win |
43 - 28 |
| |
|
1/22-27
|
Crest Ridge Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/22
|
Lone Jack
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
31 - 50 |
| |
|
1/24
|
Knob Noster
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
54 - 47 |
| |
|
1/26
|
Ballard
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
54 - 27 |
| |
|
1/29
|
at
Rich Hill
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
56 - 54 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
60 - 55 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
37 - 22 |
| |
|
1/31
|
at
Plattsburg
|
JV, V, Boys V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
37 - 57 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Loss |
57 - 76 |
| |
|
1/31
|
at
Plattsburg
|
V, JV, Boys V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/1
|
Center
|
JV, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
28 - 35 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
50 - 46 |
| |
|
2/2
|
at
Northland Christian
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:30 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
33 - 44 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Loss |
74 - 77 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/5-10
|
Midway 32nd Annual BB Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/5-10
|
32nd Anual Midway Basketball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/6
|
Adrian
|
V, Boys V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
24 - 58 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
74 - 67 |
| |
|
2/7
|
Archie
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
56 - 51 |
| |
|
2/9
|
Sherwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
35 - 49 |
| |
|
2/12
|
Southwest (Livingston County)
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
38 - 55 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
58 - 60 |
| |
|
2/15
|
Heritage Christian Academy (Lenexa, KS)
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:30 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
42 - 21 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
62 - 60 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
57 - 49 |
| |
|
2/19-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/19
|
Santa Fe
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
41 - 62 |
| |
|
2/28-3/9
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|