|
8/18
|
Marquette
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
8/22
|
Francis Howell Central
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
8/24
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt East
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 3) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Borgia Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/26
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 37 - 35) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Hickman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Mater Dei (Breese, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 20, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Dexter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
8/26
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
8/30
|
at
Pacific
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 12, 23 - 25, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Holt
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt North
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Eureka
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (19 - 25, 25 - 14, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
Ft. Zumwalt South
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Washington 9th & JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Washington 9th & JV Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/11
|
Union
|
Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/12
|
Liberty (Wentzville)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/13-16
|
Gateway Match-Up Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/14
|
Ursuline Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Oakville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Lindbergh
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (20 - 25, 25 - 16, 27 - 29) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Nerinx Hall
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 22, 14 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
St. Francis Borgia
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/16-9
|
Union JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/18-21
|
Hermann Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/18
|
Union
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Pacific
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/18
|
New Haven
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Hermann
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 20, 22 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/21
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 21, 11 - 25, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Warrenton Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/25
|
Hermann
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 30 - 28) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
Ft. Zumwalt North
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
Ft. Zumwalt East
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 4) |
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt South
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (26 - 24, 11 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 10, 0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Holt
|
V, Fr, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 23, 22 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/7
|
GAC 9th Grade Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10
|
at
Liberty (Wentzville)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (17 - 25, 25 - 23, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 23, 18 - 25, 26 - 28) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Owensville
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (1 - 0, 1 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/14
|
GAC JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/16-17
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/16
|
Rockwood Summit
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/21-28
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|