|
1/8
|
Smithton
|
8th, 7th, Boys 7th, Boys 8th
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 7:15 PM, 8:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
7th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
8th Grade
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
22 - 32 |
| |
|
Boys
7th Grade
|
8:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/11
|
at
Green Ridge
|
JH, Boys JH
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior High
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior High
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/11
|
at
Green Ridge
|
8th, 7th, Boys 8th, Boys 7th
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 7:15 PM, 8:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
7th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
8th Grade
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
7th Grade
|
8:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/16
|
Smith-Cotton
|
8th, 7th, Boys 8th, Boys 7th
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 7:15 PM, 8:15 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/2
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
7th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
8th Grade
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
7th Grade
|
8:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/22
|
at
La Monte
|
8th, 7th, Boys 7th, Boys 8th
|
5:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:45 PM, 8:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
7th Grade
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
8th Grade
|
6:45 pm |
Win |
48 - 35 |
| |
|
Boys
7th Grade
|
8:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/23-27
|
Sacred Heart Invitational Tourney
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/23
|
Saints Peter and Paul M.S.
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/26
|
Sacred Heart
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/27
|
Northwest (Hughesville) with Pettis County
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/25
|
at
Tipton
|
8th, Boys 8th
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
8th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
42 - 12 |
| |
|
1/29
|
at
Cole Camp
|
8th, Boys JV, Boys 8th, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 7:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
45 - 57 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
8th Grade
|
6:45 pm |
Win |
33 - 22 |
| |
|
2/1
|
Lincoln
|
8th, 7th, Boys 7th, Boys 8th
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 7:15 PM, 8:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
7th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
8th Grade
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
18 - 37 |
| |
|
Boys
7th Grade
|
8:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/2
|
Smith-Cotton
|
8th, 7th, Boys 7th, Boys 8th
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 7:15 PM, 8:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
7th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
8th Grade
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
39 - 20 |
| |
|
Boys
7th Grade
|
8:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/5
|
Windsor
|
8th, 7th, Boys 8th, Boys 7th
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
7th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
8th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
7th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/6
|
at
Otterville
|
8th, 7th, Boys 8th, Boys 7th
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 7:15 PM, 8:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
7th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
8th Grade
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
7th Grade
|
8:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/8
|
Northwest (Hughesville) with Pettis County
|
8th, 7th, Boys 7th, Boys 8th
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 7:15 PM, 8:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
7th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
8th Grade
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
38 - 28 |
| |
|
Boys
7th Grade
|
8:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/10-17
|
Kaysinger Conference Basketball Tournamnet
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/10
|
Tipton
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
TBD |
|
|
| |