|
11/26
|
at
Albany
|
V, Girls V
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
44 - 46 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
13 - 43 |
| |
|
12/2-6
|
Platte Valley Invitational at NEN/U.S./NWMSU
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/2
|
Osborn
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
44 - 23 |
| |
|
12/4
|
St. Joseph Christian
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
39 - 41 |
| |
|
12/6
|
West Nodaway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
62 - 50 |
| |
|
12/10
|
Worth County
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
37 - 51 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
13 - 65 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
12/12
|
Stanberry
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
35 - 52 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
6 - 59 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/17
|
Osborn
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
48 - 41 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
25 - 51 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
12/20
|
Rock Port
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
38 - 48 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
25 - 49 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/3
|
at
DeKalb
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
36 - 32 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
10 - 67 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/10
|
at
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/13-18
|
South Harrison Invitational Basketball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/13
|
North Harrison
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
43 - 54 |
| |
|
1/15
|
Tri-County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
50 - 30 |
| |
|
1/20
|
at
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
31 - 70 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
9 - 55 |
| |
|
1/21
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/6
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/24
|
North Nodaway
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/17
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/27-2/1
|
King City Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/27
|
Stewartsville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
52 - 43 |
| |
|
1/29
|
Stanberry
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
29 - 50 |
| |
|
1/31
|
Albany
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
46 - 50 |
| |
|
2/4
|
at
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
52 - 65 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
18 - 73 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/6
|
Mound City with Craig
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
55 - 72 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
16 - 44 |
| |
|
2/7
|
at
Union Star
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
63 - 23 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
51 - 49 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/11
|
Nodaway-Holt
|
JV, V, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
70 - 29 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
26 - 22 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
26 - 22 |
| |
|
2/14
|
South Holt
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
26 - 40 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
19 - 49 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/17
|
Worth County
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 12/10
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
2/17
|
North Nodaway
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
35 - 59 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
18 - 56 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/18
|
at
Stewartsville
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
48 - 53 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Forfeit Loss |
0 - 1 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/20
|
at
West Nodaway
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
53 - 41 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
31 - 62 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/24-28
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/24
|
Stanberry
|
V
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Loss |
22 - 37 |
| |
|
3/3-13
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|