|
8/21
|
at
Arcadia Valley
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (15 - 25, 25 - 21, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
8/24
|
Jackson
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
8/26
|
St Francis Borgia Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/26
|
Parkway West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 17, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Kirkwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Washington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Mater Dei (Breese, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
8/28
|
at
Farmington
|
V, JV
|
7:00 AM, 6:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 am |
Loss |
1 - 2 (19 - 25, 27 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 am |
Loss |
1 - 2 (17 - 25, 26 - 24, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
8/28
|
at
Farmington
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/31-9/2
|
Notre Dame Volleyballfest
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/31
|
Perryville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 21, 25 - 18, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Advance
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 17, 25 - 22, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
9/2
|
Ste. Genevieve
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 9, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/2
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
8/31-9/2
|
Notre Dame Volleyballfest
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/31
|
Perryville
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Advance
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 22, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/2
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/2
|
Perryville
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 22, 22 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Bloomfield
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (18 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (27 - 25, 22 - 25, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Bernie
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Woodland
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Richland (Essex)
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 3) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Bell City
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Forfeit Win |
1 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Advance
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Leopold
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Winona
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Forfeit Win |
1 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
at
Puxico
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Liberty (Mountain View)
|
JV
|
6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/26
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Liberty (Mountain View)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Liberty (Mountain View)
|
JV
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Liberty (Mountain View)
|
V
|
7:15 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/26
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/2-6
|
SCAA Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/2
|
Bloomfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Woodland
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 20, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Advance
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Bell City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 2) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Bernie
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (28 - 26, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Bloomfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/2-6
|
SCAA Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/3
|
Advance
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Bloomfield
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Woodland
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Advance
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/9
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 17, 21 - 25, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (18 - 25, 25 - 23, 29 - 31) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Perryville
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 13, 13 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/16-17
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Fredericktown
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Perryville
|
V
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/21-28
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/21
|
Lutheran South
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (26 - 24, 20 - 25, 16 - 25, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |