|
8/24
|
Arcadia Valley Jamboree
|
V
|
5:00 pm
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29-31
|
Hancock Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
Bayless
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Principia
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Brentwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
1 - 0 (17 - 16, 25 - 25) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Valley Park
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Crossroads Prep Charter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Hancock
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 19, 15 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/5
|
Marquand-Zion
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (24 - 26, 19 - 25, 25 - 16, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/8-9
|
Dig for Life Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/8
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Puxico
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 16, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Portageville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Eminence
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Leopold
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (6 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Bismarck
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 13 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/18
|
at
St. Clair
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 6 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Bourbon
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 25 - 17, 19 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
St. Vincent
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 7 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/25
|
Valley
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (24 - 26, 25 - 20, 15 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 3 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Kingston
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (26 - 24, 14 - 25, 21 - 25, 26 - 28) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (6 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Crystal City
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (15 - 25, 28 - 26, 25 - 21, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
Cuba
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 12 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Herculaneum
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 17 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (19 - 25, 25 - 19, 18 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 5 - 25) |
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Oak Ridge
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 13 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Oak Ridge
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/11
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
Jefferson (Festus)
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 19 - 25, 6 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/16
|
at
Steelville
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (18 - 25, 25 - 15, 31 - 29, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
Kingston
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (13 - 25, 25 - 19, 22 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|