|
11/22
|
Stanberry
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
42 - 48 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
44 - 53 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/28-12/3
|
Mound City Invitational Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29
|
South Holt
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
18 - 50 |
| |
|
11/30
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
69 - 27 |
| |
|
12/3
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
53 - 49 |
| |
|
12/5
|
North Andrew
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
47 - 54 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
32 - 61 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/9
|
at
Worth County
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
39 - 58 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
35 - 46 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
12/13
|
at
North Platte
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
63 - 30 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
34 - 37 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/16
|
at
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
44 - 28 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
50 - 54 |
| |
|
12/19
|
King City
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
31 - 43 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
39 - 49 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
24 - 18 |
| |
|
12/20
|
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
47 - 20 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
54 - 36 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/3
|
at
South Holt
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
65 - 57 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
44 - 61 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
27 - 20 |
| |
|
1/6
|
Union Star
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
39 - 59 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
30 - 54 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/9-14
|
Stanberry Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/9
|
Stanberry
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
41 - 50 |
| |
|
1/12
|
King City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
35 - 39 |
| |
|
1/14
|
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
57 - 27 |
| |
|
1/16
|
at
HTRS (Humboldt, NE)
|
JV, V
|
6:45 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
Loss |
30 - 58 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/17
|
Stewartsville
|
V, JV, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
36 - 34 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/17
|
Osborn with Stewartsville
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
32 - 60 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/20
|
at
Northeast Nodaway
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
44 - 23 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
44 - 62 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/23-28
|
North Platte Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/23
|
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
58 - 28 |
| |
|
1/25
|
Braymer
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
41 - 48 |
| |
|
1/27
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
65 - 39 |
| |
|
1/31
|
at
DeKalb
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
32 - 59 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
40 - 67 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
2/2
|
at
Maysville
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
39 - 63 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
68 - 59 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/3
|
North Nodaway
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
40 - 46 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
38 - 47 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/7
|
Rock Port
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
38 - 48 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
44 - 42 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/10
|
at
West Nodaway
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/10
|
at
Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:15 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
46 - 35 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
65 - 53 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/21-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/21
|
Worth County
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
33 - 45 |
| |
|
2/23
|
Northeast Nodaway
|
V
|
7:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
37 - 34 |
| |
|
2/25
|
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway
|
V
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
Loss |
25 - 66 |
| |
|
2/28-3/10
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|